<
>

2017 NCAA baseball tournament schedule and results

play
Florida celebrates making CWS finals (0:29)

The Florida Gators take the field to celebrate a 3-0 win over TCU and securing a spot against LSU in the College World Series finals. (0:29)

All times ET.

College World Series finals

TD Ameritrade Park (Omaha, Nebraska)

Monday, June 26

LSU vs. Florida (7 p.m., ESPN)

Tuesday, June 27

Florida vs. LSU (8 p.m., ESPN)

Wednesday, June 28

If necessary (8 p.m., ESPN)

College World Series

TD Ameritrade Park (Omaha, Nebraska)

Saturday, June 17

Game 1: Oregon State* 6, Cal State Fullerton 5

Game 2: LSU* 5, Florida State 4

Sunday, June 18

Game 3: Louisville* 8, Texas A&M 4

Game 4: Florida* 3, TCU* 0

Monday, June 19

Game 5: Florida State 6, Cal State Fullerton 4

Cal State Fullerton eliminated.

Game 6: Oregon State* 13, LSU* 1

Tuesday, June 20

Game 7: TCU* 4, Texas A&M 1

Texas A&M eliminated.

Game 8: Florida* 5, Louisville* 1

Wednesday, June 21

Game 9: LSU* 7, Florida State 4

Florida State eliminated.

Thursday, June 22

Game 10: TCU* 4, Louisville* 3

Louisville eliminated.

Friday, June 23

Game 11: LSU* 3, Oregon State* 1

Game 12: TCU* 9, Florida* 2

Saturday, June 24

Game 13: LSU* 6, Oregon State* 1

Oregon State eliminated.

Game 14: Florida* 3, TCU* 0

TCU eliminated.

Super Regional round

Best-of-three series at campus sites

Baton Rouge

Alex Box Stadium

Saturday, June 10

LSU* 4, Mississippi State 3

Sunday, June 11

LSU* 14, Mississippi State 4

Mississippi State eliminated.

LSU advances to College World Series.

College Station

Blue Bell Park

Friday, June 9

Texas A&M 7, Davidson 6 (15 innings)

Saturday, June 10

Texas A&M 12, Davidson 6

Davidson eliminated

Texas A&M advances to the College World Series.

Corvallis

Goss Stadium at Coleman Field

Friday, June 9

Oregon State 8, Vanderbilt 4

Saturday, June 10

Oregon State* 9, Vanderbilt 2

Vanderbilt eliminated.

Oregon State advances to the College World Series.

Fort Worth

Lupton Stadium

Saturday, June 10

TCU* 3, Missouri State 2

Sunday, June 11

TCU* 8, Missouri State 1

Missouri State eliminated.

TCU advances to the College World Series.

Gainesville

Alfred A. McKethan Stadium

Saturday, June 10

Florida* 2, Wake Forest 1 (11 innings)

Sunday, June 11

Florida* (46-17) vs. Wake Forest (42-19), suspended

Monday, June 12

Wake Forest 8, Florida* 6 (11 innings)

Florida* 3, Wake Forest 0

Wake Forest eliminated.

Florida advances to the College World Series.

Long Beach

Blair Field

Friday, June 9

Long Beach State 3, Cal State Fullerton 0

Saturday, June 10

Cal State Fullerton 12, Long Beach State 0

Sunday, June 11

Cal State Fullerton 2, Long Beach State 1

Long Beach State eliminated.

Cal State Fullerton advances to the College World Series.

Louisville

Jim Patterson Stadium

Friday, June 9

Louisville 5, Kentucky 2

Saturday, June 10

Louisville 6, Kentucky 2

Kentucky eliminated.

Louisville advances to the College World Series.

Tallahassee

Dick Howser Stadium

Saturday, June 10

Florida State 7, Sam Houston State 6

Sunday, June 11

Florida State 19, Sam Houston State 0

Sam Houston State eliminated.

Florida State advances to the College World Series.Regional round

Double elimination at campus sites

Baton Rouge
Alex Box Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 1 LSU 15, No. 4 Texas Southern 7

Game 2: No. 2 Southeastern Louisiana 12, No. 3 Rice 6

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 3 Rice 13, No. 4 Texas Southern 6

Texas Southern eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 LSU 11, No. 2 Southeastern Louisiana 6

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 3 Rice 9, No. 2 Southeastern Louisiana 5

Southeastern Louisiana eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 LSU* 5, No. 3 Rice 0

Rice eliminated.

LSU advances to super regionals.

Chapel Hill
Boshamer Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 Florida Gulf Coast 10, No. 3 Michigan 6

Game 2: No. 4 Davidson 8, No. 1 North Carolina* 4

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 1 North Carolina 8, No. 3 Michigan 1

Michigan eliminated.

Game 4: No. 4 Davidson 2, No. 2 Florida Gulf Coast 1

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 North Carolina* 10 No. 2 Florida Gulf Coast 1

Florida Gulf Coast eliminated.

No. 4 Davidson 2, No. 1 North Carolina* 1

North Carolina eliminated.

Davidson advances to super regionals.

Clemson
Doug Kingsmore Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 Vanderbilt 13, No. 3 St. John's 4

Game 2: No. 1 Clemson 5, No. 4 UNC Greensboro 4

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 4 UNC Greensboro 3, No. 3 St. John's 1

St. John's eliminated.

Game 4: No. 2 Vanderbilt 9, No. 1 Clemson 4

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Clemson 6, No. 4 UNC Greensboro 3

UNC Greensboro eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Clemson 6, No. 2 Vanderbilt 0

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 2 Vanderbilt 8, No. 1 Clemson 0

Clemson eliminated.

Vanderbilt advances to super regionals.

Corvallis
Goss Stadium at Coleman Field

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 3 Yale 5, No. 2 Nebraska 1

Game 2: No. 1 Oregon State* 8, No. 4 Holy Cross 2

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 4 Holy Cross 7, No. 2 Nebraska 4

Nebraska eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Oregon State* 11, No. 3 Yale 0

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 3 Yale 9, No. 4 Holy Cross 5

Holy Cross eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Oregon State* 8, No. 3 Yale 1

Yale eliminated.

Oregon State advances to super regionals.

Fayetteville
Baum Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 Missouri State 6, No. 3 Oklahoma State 5

Game 2: No. 1 Arkansas 3, No. 4 Oral Roberts 0

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 4 Oral Roberts 14, No. 3 Oklahoma State 6

Oklahoma State eliminated.

Game 4: No. 2 Missouri State 5, No. 1 Arkansas 4

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Arkansas 4, No. 4 Oral Roberts 3

Oral Roberts eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Arkansas 11, No. 2 Missouri State 10

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 2 Missouri State 3, No. 1 Arkansas 2

Arkansas eliminated.

Missouri State advances to super regionals.

Fort Worth
Lupton Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 3 Dallas Baptist (40-19) vs. No. 2 Virginia (42-14), postponed

Game 2: No. 4 Central Connecticut State (36-20) vs. No. 1 TCU* (42-16), postponed

Saturday, June 3

Game 1: No. 2 Virginia 6, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 3

Game 2: No. 1 TCU* 9, No. 4 Central Connecticut State 6

Sunday, June 4

Game 3: No. 3 Dallas Baptist 6, No. 4 Central Connecticut State 5

Central Connecticut State eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 TCU* 5, No. 2 Virginia 1

Monday, June 5

Game 5: No. 3 Dallas Baptist 11, No. 2 Virginia 8

Virginia eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 TCU* 15, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 3

Dallas Baptist eliminated.

TCU advances to super regionals.

Gainesville
Alfred A. McKethan Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 South Florida 9, No. 3 Bethune-Cookman 1

Game 2: No. 1 Florida* 10, No. 4 Marist 6

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 3 Bethune-Cookman 4, No. 4 Marist 2
Marist eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Florida* 5, No. 2 South Florida 1 (12 innings)

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 3 Bethune-Cookman 6, No. 2 South Florida 4

South Florida eliminated.

Game 6: No. 3 Bethune-Cookman 6, No. 1 Florida* 2

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 1 Florida* 6 Bethune-Cookman 1

Bethune-Cookman eliminated.

Florida advances to super regionals.

Hattiesburg
Pete Taylor Park

Friday June 2

Game 1: No. 1 Southern Miss 8, No. 4 Illinois-Chicago 7

Game 2: No. 3 South Alabama 6, No. 2 Mississippi State 3

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 4 Illinois-Chicago (39-16) vs. No. 2 Mississippi State (36-25), postponed

Game 4: No. 3 South Alabama (40-19) vs. No. 1 Southern Miss (49-14), postponed

Sunday, June 4

Game 3: No. 2 Mississippi State 5, No. 4 Illinois-Chicago 4

Illinois-Chicago eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Southern Miss 8, No. 3 South Alabama 3

Game 5: No. 2 Mississippi State 7. No. 3 South Alabama 3

South Alabama eliminated.

Monday, June 5

Game 6: No. 2 Mississippi State 8, No. 1 Southern Miss (50-14) 1

Game 7: No. 2 Mississippi State 8, No. 1 Southern Miss 6

Southern Miss eliminated.

Mississippi State advances to super regionals.

Houston
Schroeder Park

Friday June 2

Game 1: No. 3 Texas A&M 8, No. 2 Baylor 5

Game 2: No. 4 Iowa 6, No. 1 Houston 3

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 1 Houston 17, No. 2 Baylor 3

Baylor eliminated.

Rain delay shenanigans at the Houston Regional. A few Cougars playing "golf" while they wait for their elimination game against Baylor to restart.

Sam Khan Jr., ESPN Staff Writer

0:38

Rain delay shenanigans at the Houston Regional. A few Cougars playing "golf"

Game 4: No. 3 Texas A&M 3, No. 4 Iowa 2

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Houston 7, No. 4 Iowa 5

Iowa eliminated.

Monday, June 5

No. 3 Texas A&M 4, No. 1 Houston 3

Houston eliminated.

Texas A&M advances to super regionals.

Lexington
Cliff Hagan Stadium

Friday June 2

Game 1: No. 1 Kentucky 6, No. 4 Ohio 4

Game 2: No. 3 NC State 7, No. 2 Indiana 6 (12 innings)

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 2 Indiana 11, No. 4 Ohio 2

Ohio eliminated.

Game 4: No. 3 NC State 5, No. 1 Kentucky 4

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Kentucky 14, No. 2 Indiana 9

Indiana eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Kentucky 8, No. 3 NC State 6

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 1 Kentucky 10, No. 3 NC State 5

NC State eliminated.

Kentucky advances to super regionals.

Long Beach
Blair Field

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 Texas 3, No. 3 UCLA 2

Game 2: No. 1 Long Beach State 6, No. 4 San Diego State 0

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 4 San Diego State 3, No. 3 UCLA 2 (13 innings)

UCLA eliminated.

Game 4: No. 2 Texas 5, No. 1 Long Beach State 3 (12 innings)

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Long Beach State 7, No. 4 San Diego State 4

San Diego State eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Long Beach State 4, No. 2 Texas 3

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 1 Long Beach State 2, No. 2 Texas 1

Texas eliminated.

Long Beach State advances to super regionals.

Louisville
Jim Patterson Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 Oklahoma 7, No. 3 Xavier 2

Game 2: No. 1 Louisville* 11, No. 4 Radford 6

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 3 Xavier 3, No. 4 Radford 1

Radford eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Louisville* 11, . No. 2 Oklahoma 1

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 3 Xavier 11, No. 2 Oklahoma 0

Oklahoma eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Louisville* 8, No. 3 Xavier 7

Xavier eliminated.

Louisville advances to super regionals.

Lubbock
Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 1 Texas Tech* 5, No. 4 Delaware 2

Game 2: No. 3 Sam Houston State 5, No. 2 Arizona 4

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 2 Arizona 6, No. 4 Delaware 5 (12 innings)

Delaware eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Texas Tech* 6, No. 3 Sam Houston State 0

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 3 Sam Houston State 9, No. 2 Arizona 3

Arizona eliminated.

Game 6: No. 3 Sam Houston State 9, No. 1 Texas Tech* 8

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 3 Sam Houston State 4, No. 1 Texas Tech* 3

Texas Tech eliminated.

Sam Houston State advances to super regionals.

Stanford
Klein Field at Sunken Diamond

Thursday, June 1

Game 1: No. 2 Cal State Fullerton 13, No. 3 BYU 2

Game 2: No. 1 Stanford* 10, No. 4 Sacramento State 0

Friday, June 2

Game 3: No. 3 BYU 6, No. 4 Sacramento State 1

Sacramento State eliminated.

Game 4: No. 2 Cal State Fullerton 4, No. 1 Stanford 1

Saturday, June 3

Game 5: No. 1 Stanford* 9, No. 3 BYU 1

BYU eliminated.

Game 6: No. 2 Cal State Fullerton 4, No. 1 Stanford* 2

Stanford eliminated.

Fullerton advances to super regionals.

Tallahassee
Dick Howser Stadium

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 3 Auburn 7, No. 2 UCF 4

Game 2: No. 4 Tennessee Tech 3, No. 1 Florida State 1

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 1 Florida State 6, No. 2 UCF 1

UCF eliminated.

Game 4: No. 3 Auburn 5, No. 4 Tennessee Tech 3

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 1 Florida State 5, No. 4 Tennessee Tech 3

Tennessee Tech eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Florida State 8, No. 3 Auburn 7 (10 innings)

Monday, June 5

Game 7: No. 1 Florida State 6, No. 3 Auburn 0

Auburn eliminated.

Florida State advances to super regionals.

Winston-Salem
David F. Couch Ballpark

Friday, June 2

Game 1: No. 2 West Virginia 9, No. 3 Maryland 1

Game 2: No. 1 Wake Forest 11, No. 4 UMBC 3

Saturday, June 3

Game 3: No. 3 Maryland 16, No. 4 UMBC 2

UMBC eliminated.

Game 4: No. 1 Wake Forest 4, No. 2 West Virginia 3

Sunday, June 4

Game 5: No. 2 West Virginia 8, No. 3 Maryland 5

Maryland eliminated.

Game 6: No. 1 Wake Forest 12, No. 2 West Virginia 8

West Virginia eliminated.

Wake Forest advances to super regionals.

*Denotes national seed:
1. Oregon State
2. North Carolina
3. Florida
4. LSU
5. Texas Tech
6. TCU
7. Louisville
8. Stanford