<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

NOVEMBER | DECEMBER


Key dates:


Full schedule:

Oct. 15: San Diego, California (Watch Friday, 8:30 p.m. ET on ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Joet Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Navarrete's WBO featherweight title

  • Giovani Santillan vs. Angel Ruiz, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Henry Lebron, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Juan Garcia Mendez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Javier Martinez vs. Darryl Jones, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Floyd Diaz vs. Jose Ramirez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Antonio Mireles vs. Demonte Randle, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 16: Cancun, Mexico (Watch Saturday, 8 p.m. ET on ESPN+)

  • Cristopher Lopez Rodriguez vs. Franklin Manzanilla, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • David Cuellar vs. Moises Fuentes, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Taras Shelestyuk vs. Ricardo Salas Rodriguez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Pedro Tut vs. Antonio Tostado Garcia, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Yesenia Gomez vs. Itzayana Cruz Delgado, 8 rounds, women's junior flyweights

  • Oscar Duarte vs. Iram Julian Rodriguez, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Simon Madsen vs. Selim Martinez Gonzalez, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Alvino Roberto Herrera vs. Miguel Tique, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Alberto Mora vs. Nestor Mejia Medina, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Celex Castro vs. Jose Manuel Montalvo Martinez, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Yoali Mosqueda vs. Isaias Ortiz, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Javid Isaac Ramirez Beltran vs. Armando Aviles, 4 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 16: Fresno, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Mikey Garcia vs. Sandor Martin, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Elwin Soto vs. Jonathan Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Soto's WBO junior flyweight title

  • Title fight: Esteban Bermudez vs. Jesse Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Bermudez's WBA "regular" junior flyweight title

  • Brock Jarvis vs. Alejandro Frias Rodriguez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. Lucas de Abreu, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Nikita Ababiy vs. Sanny Duversonne, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Marc Castro vs. Angel Luna, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Khalil Coe vs. Aaron Casper, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Charlie Sheehy vs. Luciano Ramos, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 16: Latvia

  • Title fight: Mairis Briedis vs. Artur Mann, 12 rounds, for Briedis' IBF cruiserweight title

  • Jevgenijs Aleksejevs vs. Maxi Macchion, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Dmytro Bezus vs. Dusan Veletic, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Bohdan Myronets vs. David Spilmont, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Milans Volkovs vs. Laszlo Ivanyi, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Sergejs Marcenko vs. Rasmus Bergman, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Emils Spiss vs. Janos Vass, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Francis Rozentals vs. Topias Lepo, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Toms Limbens vs. Mirko Jovic, 4 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 16: Newcastle, England

  • Hughie Fury vs. Christian Hammer, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. Lolita Muzeya, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO women's middleweight title

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Henry Lundy, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Bradley Rea vs. Jez Smith, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Michael Webster vs. Jone Volau, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Steve Robinson vs. Reece Barlow, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mark Dickinson vs. Michal Gazdik, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Georgia O'Connor vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women's junior middleweights

  • April Hunter vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women's welterweights

Oct. 16: Brooklyn, New York (Triller)

  • Petros Ananyan vs. Daniel Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Cletus Seldin vs. William Silva, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jose Roman vs. Cesar Francis, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Will Madera vs. Jamshidbek Najmitdinov, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Frederic Julan vs. Terry Osias, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Oct. 22: Montreal (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Oscar Rivas vs. Ryan Rozicki, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bridgerweight title

  • Sebastien Bouchard vs. Sergio Ortega, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Steve Rolls vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Francis Charbonneau vs. Alexandre Roberge, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Terry Osias vs. Joaquin Murrieta, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kevin Menoche vs. Thad Ridsdill, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Alexis Barriere vs. Rafael Abdala Sanchez Rojas, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Strahinja Gavrilovic vs. Hassan Oseni, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 23: Atlanta (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson, 12 rounds, for Herring's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Xander Zayas vs. Dan Karpency, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. James Westley II, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Troy Isley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. Roberto Negrete, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Evan Holyfield vs. Charles Stanford, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Roddricus Livsey vs. Eric Palmer, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Antoine Cobb vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Oct. 30: New York (ESPN+)

  • Jose Zepeda vs. Josue Vargas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Carlos Caraballo vs. Jonas Sultan, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jonathan Guzman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jahi Tucker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Kasir Goldston vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mathew Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ray Cuadrado vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 30: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dillian Whyte vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, for Whyte's WBC interim heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for Cameron's WBC women's junior welterweight title and McGee's IBF women's junior welterweight title

  • Alen Babic vs. Lucas Browne, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 30: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Jamal James vs. Radzhab Butaev, 12 rounds, for James' WBA "regular" welterweight title

NOVEMBER

Nov. 5: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Maiva Hamadouche, 12 rounds, for Mayer's WBO junior featherweight title and Hamadouche's IBF junior featherweight title

  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Hassan N'Dam, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Adam Lopez vs. Juan Tapia, 10 rounds, featherweights

Nov. 5: London

  • Title fight: Hannah Rankin vs. Maria Lindberg, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBA women's junior middleweight title

  • Stevi Levy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Katie Healy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Nov. 6: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC, WBO and WBA super middleweight titles, and Plant's IBF super middleweight title

Nov. 13: Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Nov. 13: Anaheim, California (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12 rounds, middleweights

Nov. 17: Queensland, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Takeshi Inoue, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Wade Ryan vs. Ben Mahoney, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joel Camilleri vs. Wes Capper, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Dennis Hogan vs. Tommy Browne, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Darragh Keogh vs. Isaiah Farr, 4 rouns, welterweights

Nov. 19: New Hampshire (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Demetrius Andrade vs. Jason Quigley, 12 rounds, for Andrade's WBO middleweight title

  • Title fight: Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Akhmadaliev's IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles

  • Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez's WBC flyweight title

  • Title fight: Kali Reis vs. Jessica Camara, 10 rounds, for Reis' WBA women's junior welterweight title and the vacant WBO welterweight title

Nov. 20: Las Vegas (ESPN+ PPV)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Shawn Porter, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

Nov. 27: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Brandon Figueroa vs. Stephen Fulton, 12 rounds, for Figueroa's WBC junior featherweight title and Fulton's WBO junior featherweight title.

  • Raeese Aleem vs. Eduardo Baez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Alejandro Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights

DECEMBER

Dec. 5: Los Angeles (Showtime PPV)

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Rolando Romero, 12 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 9: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

  • Title fight: Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco, 12 rounds, for Saludar's WBA "regular" strawweight title

Dec. 11: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 18: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior welterweight titles

Dec. 18: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights