<
>

Esports calendar: League of Legends, Overwatch League and more

Provided by Riot Games

Check back here frequently for updates on the schedules for League of Legends in North America, Europe, South Korea and China, Overwatch League, Dota 2, the Fighting Game Community, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive tournaments, Battle Royale tournaments, Call of Duty League, NBA 2K League and more.

Go to: League of Legends | Overwatch | Dota 2 | FGC | CS:GO | Battle Royale | Call of Duty | NBA 2K

League of Legends


LCS spring split (all times PT)

Week 5

Feb. 22

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team SoloMid

  • 3 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

  • 5 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. FlyQuest

Feb. 23

  • 12 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 1 p.m. | Immortals vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Golden Guardians

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Counter Logic Gaming

Feb. 24

  • 5:30 p.m. | Team SoloMid vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 6:30 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Dignitas

Week 6

Feb. 29

  • 2 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Team SoloMid

  • 4 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Immortals

  • 5 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Evil Geniuses

March 1

  • 12 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team Liquid

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Dignitas

  • 2 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Team SoloMid

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Evil Geniuses

March 2

  • 5:30 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Cloud9

  • 6:30 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Immortals

Week 7

March 7

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Team SoloMid

  • 4 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Counter Logic Gaming

  • 5 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Evil Geniuses

March 8

  • 12 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Immortals

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team SoloMid

March 9

  • 5:30 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Immortals

  • 6:30 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Cloud9

Week 8

March 14

  • 2 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | Immortals vs. Team SoloMid

  • 5 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Evil Geniuses

March 15

  • 12 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Immortals

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Cloud9

March 16

  • 5:30 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Team SoloMid

  • 6:30 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest

Week 9

March 21

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team SoloMid

  • 3 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid

  • 5 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Counter Logic Gaming

  • 6 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

March 22

  • 1 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. FlyQuest

  • 2 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Team SoloMid

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | Immortals vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 5 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Counter Logic Gaming

Spring finals (Dallas)

April 18-19



LEC spring split (all times PT)

Week 5

Feb. 21

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. Mad Lions

  • 10 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Schalke 04

  • 11 a.m. | Excel Esports vs. G2 Esports

  • 12 p.m.| Rogue vs. Fnatic

  • 1 p.m. | Origen vs. SK Gaming

Feb. 22

  • 8 a.m. | Excel Esports vs. Schalke 04

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. Schalke 04

  • 10 a.m. | SK Gaming vs. Team Vitality

  • 11 p.m.| Origen vs. Fnatic

  • 12 p.m. | Mad Lions vs. G2 Esports

Week 6

Feb. 28

  • 9 a.m. | Schalke 04 vs. Origen

  • 10 a.m. | Rogue vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 a.m. | Fnatic vs. Misfits

  • 12 p.m.| Team Vitality vs. Mad Lions

  • 1 p.m. | G2 Esports vs. SK Gaming

Feb. 29

  • 8 a.m. | Mad Lions vs. Excel Esports

  • 9 a.m. | Rogue vs. Origen

  • 10 a.m. | G2 Esports vs. Team Vitality

  • 11 p.m.| Misfits vs. SK Gaming

  • 12 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Schalke 04

Week 7

March 6

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Rogue

  • 10 a.m. | Excel Esports vs. Misfits

  • 11 a.m. | Schalke 04 vs. Mad Lions

  • 12 p.m.| Origen vs. G2 Esports

  • 1 p.m. | SK Gaming vs. Fnatic

March 7

  • 8 a.m. | Misfits vs. Origen

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Excel Esports

  • 10 a.m. | Rogue vs. Mad Lions

  • 11 p.m.| SK Gaming vs. Schalke 04

  • 12 p.m. | Fnatic vs. G2 Esports

Week 8

March 13

  • 10 a.m. | Schalke 04 vs. Misfits

  • 11 a.m. | Origen vs. Team Vitality

  • 12 a.m. | Excel Esports vs. Fnatic

  • 1 p.m.| Mad Lions vs. SK Gaming

  • 2 p.m. | G2 Esports vs. Rogue

March 14

  • 9 a.m. | Mad Lions vs. Misfits

  • 10 a.m. | SK Gaming vs. Origen

  • 11 a.m. | Schalke 04 vs. Team Vitality

  • 12 p.m.| G2 Esports vs. Excel Esports

  • 1 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Rogue

Week 9

March 20

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Misfits

  • 10 a.m. | Excel Esports vs. Origen

  • 11 a.m. | Mad Lions vs. Fnatic

  • 12 p.m.| Rogue vs. SK Gaming

  • 1 p.m. | G2 Esports vs. Schalke 04

March 21

  • 8 a.m. | Origen vs. Mad Lions

  • 9 a.m. | Schalke 04 vs. Rogue

  • 10 a.m. | SK Gaming vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 p.m.| Misfits vs. G2 Esports

  • 12 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Team Vitality



LCK spring split (all times PT)

Week 3

Feb. 19

  • 12 a.m. | Gen.G vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 3 a.m. | DragonX vs. T1

Feb. 20

  • 12 a.m. | Griffin vs. Damwon Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. APK Prince

Feb. 21

  • 12 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. Afreeca Freecs

  • 3 a.m. | DragonX vs. Gen.G

Feb. 22

  • 12 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. Griffin

  • 3 a.m. | APK Price vs. T1

Feb. 23

  • 12 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. KT Rolster

  • 3 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. Damwon Gaming

Week 4

Feb. 26

  • 12 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Sandbox Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | T1 vs. Griffin

Feb. 27

  • 12 a.m. | Gen.G vs. Afreeca Freecs

  • 3 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. Damwon Gaming

Feb. 28

  • 12 a.m. | APK Prince vs. DragonX

  • 3 a.m. | T1 vs. Sandbox Gaming

Feb. 29

  • 12 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 3 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. Afreeca Freecs

March 1

  • 12 a.m. | Gen.G vs. APK Prince

  • 3 a.m. | DragonX vs. Griffin

Week 5

March 4

  • 12 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. DragonX

  • 3 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. APK Prince

March 5

  • 12 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. Gen.G

  • 3 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. T1

March 6

  • 12 a.m. | Griffin vs. KT Rolster

  • 3 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

March 7

  • 12 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. T1

  • 3 a.m. | Gen.G vs. DragonX

March 8

  • 12 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Griffin

  • 3 a.m. | APK Prince vs. KT Rolster

Week 6

March 12

  • 1 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. KT Rolster

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. APK Prince

March 13

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Damwon Gaming

March 14

  • 1 a.m. | Griffin vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. DragonX

March 15

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. Afreeca Freecs

  • 4 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Sandbox Gaming

Week 7

March 19

  • 1 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. Griffin

  • 4 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. KT Rolster

March 20

  • 1 a.m. | Gen.G vs. Sandbox Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. APK Prince

March 21

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. Afreeca Freecs

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Damwon Gaming

March 22

  • 1 a.m. | Griffin vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Gen.G vs. T1

Week 8

March 26

  • 1 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. DragonX

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Gen.G

March 27

  • 1 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. APK Prince

  • 4 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. Griffin

March 28

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. KT Rolster

  • 4 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. Afreeca Freecs

March 29

  • 1 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Sandbox Gaming

Week 9

April 2

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. DragonX

  • 4 a.m. | Gen.G vs. Damwon Gaming

April 3

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Sandbox Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Griffin

April 4

  • 1 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. T1

April 5

  • 1 a.m. | Griffin vs. DragonX

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Afreeca Freecs

Week 10

April 9

  • 1 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Damwon Gaming vs. Sandbox Gaming

April 10

  • 1 a.m. | Griffin vs. T1

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. APK Prince

April 11

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. Damwon Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Sandbox Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

April 12

  • 1 a.m. | Gen.G vs. KT Rolster

  • 4 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Griffin



LPL spring split (all times PT)

***The LPL season is postponed indefinitely amid concerns over the coronavirus.***

Week 2

Feb. 5

  • 1 a.m. | Team WE vs. Royal Never Give Up

  • 3 a.m. | Oh My God vs. Invictus Gaming

Feb. 6

  • 1 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. Dominus Esports

  • 3 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. Victory Five

Feb. 7

  • 1 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. LGD Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | eStar vs. Bilbili Gaming

Feb. 8

  • 1 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. Team WE

  • 3 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. EDward Gaming

Feb. 9

  • 1 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. FunPlus Phoenix

  • 3 a.m. | Suning vs. Top Esports

Week 3

Feb. 10

  • 1 a.m. | Oh My God vs. Rogue Warriors

  • 3 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. Vici Gaming

Feb. 11

  • 1 a.m. | eStar vs. Dominus Esports

  • 3 a.m. | LGD Gaming vs. EDward Gaming

Feb. 12

  • 1 a.m. | Top Esports vs/ Vici Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Victory Five vs. LNG Esports

Feb. 13

  • 1 a.m. | Team WE vs. Rogue Warriors

  • 3 a.m. | eStar vs. Suning

Feb. 14

  • 1 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. Oh My God

  • 3 a.m. | Top Esports vs. Bilibili Gaming

Feb. 15

  • 1 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. LGD Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. JD Gaming

Feb. 16

  • 1 a.m. | Suning vs. Team WE

  • 3 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. EDward Gaming

Week 4

Feb. 17

  • 1 a.m. | Top Esports vs, Dominus Esports

  • 3 a.m. | Victory Five vs. eStar

Feb. 18

  • 1 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. Oh My God

  • 3 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. LGD Gaming

Feb. 19

  • 1 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. eStar

  • 3 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. LNG Esports

Feb. 20

  • 1 a.m. | Victory Five vs. Team WE

  • 3 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. Vici Gaming

Feb. 21

  • 1 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. LGD Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Suning vs. LNG Esports

Feb. 22

  • 1 a.m. | Top Esports vs. Rogue Warriors

  • 3 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. Bilibili Gaming

Feb. 23

  • 1 a.m. | Team WE vs. Oh My God

  • 3 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. Invictus Gaming

Week 5

Feb. 24

  • 1 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. FunPlus Phoenix

  • 3 a.m. | Top Esports vs. LGD Gaming

Feb. 25

  • 1 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. Invictus Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. Rogue Warriors

Feb. 26

  • 1 a.m. | Suning vs. Oh My God

  • 3 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. LNG Esports

Feb. 27

  • 1 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. Invictus Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. Victory Five

Feb. 28

  • 1 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. eStar

  • 3 a.m. | Team WE vs. Vici Gaming

Feb. 29

  • 1 a.m. | Victory Five vs. FunPlus Phoenix

  • 3 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. Top Esports

March 1

  • 1 a.m. | eStar vs. LGD Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. Suning

Week 6

March 2

  • 1 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. Rogue Warriors

  • 3 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. Invictus Gaming

March 3

  • 1 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. Team WE

  • 3 a.m. | LGD Gaming vs. Suning

March 4

  • 1 a.m. | Top Esports vs. eStar

  • 3 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. Oh My God

March 5

  • 1 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. Victory Five

  • 3 a.m. | Team WE vs. FunPlus Phoenix

March 6

  • 1 a.m. | Oh My God vs. Dominus Esports

  • 3 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. Royal Never Give Up

March 7

  • 1 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. JD Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | Top Esports vs. Invictus Gaming

March 8

  • 1 a.m. | Suning vs. EDward Gaming

  • 3 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. Royal Never Give Up

Week 7

March 9

  • 2 a.m. | eStar vs. Invictus Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. Team WE

March 10

  • 2 a.m. | LGD Gaming vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. Dominus Esports

March 11

  • 2 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. Vici Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Top Esports vs. JD Gaming

March 12

  • 2 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. Team WE

  • 4 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. Oh My God

March 13

  • 2 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. Rogue Warriors

  • 4 a.m. | Suning vs. FunPlus Phoenix

March 14

  • 2 a.m. | Victory Five vs. Oh My God

  • 4 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. JD Gaming

March 15

  • 2 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. FunPlus Phoenix

  • 4 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. Suning

Week 8

March 16

  • 2 a.m. | eStar vs. Vici Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | LGD Gaming vs. Team WE

March 17

  • 2 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. LNG Esports

March 18

  • 2 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. Bilibili Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Oh My God vs. Top Esports

March 19

  • 2 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. Vici Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Victory Five vs. Royal Never Give Up

March 20

  • 2 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. LGD Gaming

  • 4 a.m. |JD Gaming vs. Suning

March 21

  • 2 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. eStar

  • 4 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. Top Esports

March 22

  • 2 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. JD Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Royal Never Give Up vs. Invictus Gaming

Week 9

March 23

  • 2 a.m. | Oh My God vs. Vici Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. Rogue Warriors

March 24

  • 2 a.m. | Suning vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. Bilibili Gaming

March 25

  • 2 a.m. | Team WE vs. eStar

  • 4 a.m. | LNG Esports vs. EDward Gaming

March 26

  • 2 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | Oh My God vs. LGD Esports

March 27

  • 2 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. Suning

  • 4 a.m. | Team WE vs. Top Esports

March 28

  • 2 a.m. | LGD Esports vs. Royal Never Give Up

  • 4 a.m. | FunPlus Phoenix vs. EDward Gaming

March 29

  • 2 a.m. | eStar vs. JD Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. Bilibili Gaming

Week 10

March 30

  • 2 a.m. | Dominus Esports vs. Royal Never Give Up

  • 4 a.m. | LGD Esports vs. FunPlus Phoenix

March 31

  • 2 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. Suning

  • 4 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. JD Gaming

April 1

  • 2 a.m. | Bilibili Gaming vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | Oh My God vs. eStar

April 2

  • 2 a.m. | JD Gaming vs. Dominus Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Team WE vs. EDward Gaming

April 3

  • 2 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. LNG Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Victory Five vs. Top Esports

April 4

  • 2 a.m. | LGD Gaming vs. Bilibili Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Suning vs. Royal Never Give Up

April 5

  • 2 a.m. | EDward Gaming vs. Oh My God

  • 4 a.m. | Invictus Gaming vs. LNG Esports

Overwatch League 2020


Week 3 (all times PT)

Host: Washington

Feb. 22

  • 12 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. New York Excelsior

  • 2 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Boston Uprising

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Paris Eternal

Feb. 23

  • 12 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. New York Excelsior

  • 2 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. London Spitfire

Week 4 (all times PT)

Host: Houston

Feb. 29

  • 12 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. New York Excelsior

  • 2 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 4 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. London Spitfire

March 1

  • 10 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Boston Uprising

  • 12 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Paris Eternal

  • 2 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. London Spitfire

  • 4 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Toronto Defiant

Week 5 (all times PT)

Host: Seoul

March 6

  • 10 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. San Francisco Shock

March 7

  • 12 a.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Dallas Fuel

  • 2 a.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 9 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 11 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. L.A. Gladiators

March 8

  • 1 a.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. S.F. Shock

Host: Washington

March 7

  • 12 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 2 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Paris Eternal

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Boston Uprising

March 8

  • 12 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Paris Eternal

  • 2 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Boston Uprising

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. N.Y. Excelsior

Week 6 (all times local)

Host: Florida

March 14

  • 2 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. New York Excelsior

  • 4 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. London Spitfire

  • 6 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Paris Eternal

March 15

  • 2 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 4 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. London Spitfire

  • 6 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Boston Uprising

Week 7 (all times local)

Host: Atlanta

March 21

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 6 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Florida Mayhem

March 22

  • 4 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 6 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Week 8 (all times local)

Host: London

March 28

  • 3 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 5 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Paris Eternal

March 29

  • 3 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. New York Excelsior

  • 5 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Toronto Defiant

Host: San Francisco Shock

March 28

  • 3 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 5 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. L.A. Gladiators

March 29

  • 3 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 5 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. L.A. Valiant

Week 9 (all times local)

Host: Washington

April 4

  • 11 a.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 1 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 3 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Washington Justice

April 5

  • 11 a.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 1 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 3 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Washington Justice

Host: Dallas

April 4

  • 4 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 6 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 8 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Chengdu Hunters

April 5

  • 4 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 6 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 8 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Hangzhou Spark

Week 10 (all times local)

Host: Paris

April 11

  • 1 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 3 p.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 5 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Atlanta Reign

April 12

  • 3 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 5 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Host: TBD

April 11

  • TBD | S.F. Shock vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • TBD | Vancouver Titans vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • TBD | L.A. Gladiators vs. Hangzhou Spark

April 12

  • TBD | Vancouver Titans vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • TBD | S.F. Shock vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • TBD | L.A. Valiant vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • TBD | L.A. Gladiators vs. Guangzhou Charge

Week 11 (all times local)

Host: Toronto

April 18

  • 12 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 2 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 4 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Atlanta Reign

April 19

  • 12 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 2 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 4 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Washington Justice

Host: L.A. Valiant

April 18

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 5 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 7 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Hangzhou Spark

April 19

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 7 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Hangzhou Spark

Week 12 (all times local)

Host: Boston

April 25

  • 11 a.m. | London Spitfire vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 1 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 3 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Washington Justice

April 26

  • 11 a.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. Washington Justice

  • 1 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 3 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Host: Dallas

April 25

  • 4 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 6 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 8 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Guangzhou Charge

April 26

  • 4 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 6 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 8 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Shanghai Dragons

Week 13

All-Star break

Week 14 (all times local)

Host: Seoul

May 9

  • 4 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 6 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Chengdu Hunters

May 10

  • 4 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 6 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Hangzhou Spark

Host: Paris

May 9

  • 5 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Boston Uprising

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. New York Excelsior

May 10

  • 5 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. London Spitfire

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Boston Uprising

Week 15 (all times local)

Host: Florida

May 16

  • 4 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Washington Justice

  • 6 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Houston Outlaws

May 17

  • 3 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 5 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Host: Vancouver

May 16

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. S.F. Shock

  • 7 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Dallas Fuel

May 17

  • 4 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Dallas Fuel

  • 6 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. S.F. Shock

Week 16 (all times local)

Host: Philadelphia

May 23

  • 11 a.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 1 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 3 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Chengdu Hunters

May 24

  • 11 a.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 1 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 3 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Seoul Dynasty

Host: Dallas

May 23

  • 4 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 6 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. L.A. Valiant

  • 8 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Dallas Fuel

May 24

  • 4 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 6 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. S.F. Shock

  • 8 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Dallas Fuel

Week 17 (all times local)

Host: Washington

May 30

  • 11 a.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 1 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 3 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Seoul Dynasty

May 31

  • 11 a.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 1 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 3 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Guangzhou Charge

Host: New York

May 30

  • 5 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Dallas Fuel

  • 7 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 9 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. S.F. Shock

May 31

  • 5 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 7 p.m. | New York Excelsior vs. Dallas Fuel

  • 9 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. L.A. Valiant

Week 18 (all times local)

Host: London

June 6

  • 12 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 2 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. L.A. Valiant

  • 4 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. S.F. Shock

June 7

  • 12 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 2 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. L.A. Valiant

  • 4 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. L.A. Gladiators

Host: Philadelphia

June 6

  • 1 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 3 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 5 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 7 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Hangzhou Spark

June 7

  • 3 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Seoul Dynasty

  • 5 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Chengdu Hunters

  • 7 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Guangzhou Charge

Week 19 (all times local)

Host: Paris

June 13

  • 1 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. L.A. Valiant

  • 3 p.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. S.F. Shock

  • 5 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Dallas Fuel

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. L.A. Gladiators

June 14

  • 3 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 5 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 7 p.m. | Paris Eternal vs. S.F. Shock

Host: Atlanta

June 13

  • 3 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 5 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 7 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Shanghai Dragons

June 14

  • 3 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 5 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 7 p.m. | Atlanta Reign vs. Seoul Dynasty

Week 20 (all times local)

Host: Hangzhou

June 20

  • 3 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Shanghai Dragons

  • 5 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. Guangzhou Charge

June 21

  • 3 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 5 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. Shanghai Dragons

Host: Washington

June 20

  • 5 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 7 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Atlanta Reign

June 21

  • 5 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 7 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Houston Outlaws

Week 21 (all times local)

Host: Boston

June 27

  • 4 p.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. Paris Eternal

  • 6 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. London Spitfire

June 28

  • 4 p.m. | N.Y. Excelsior vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 6 p.m. | Boston Uprising vs. Paris Eternal

Host: L.A. Gladiators

June 27

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 7 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. S.F. Shock

June 28

  • 5 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 7 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. L.A. Valiant

Week 22 (all times local)

Host: Guangzhou

July 4

  • 3 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. Boston Uprising

  • 5 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. London Spitfire

  • 7 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Paris Eternal

July 5

  • 3 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. London Spitfire

  • 5 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 7 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Boston Uprising

Host: Vancouver

July 4

  • 3 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Washington Justice

  • 5 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 7 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Atlanta Reign

July 5

  • 2 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Washington Justice

  • 4 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 6 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Week 23 (all times local)

Host: Guangzhou

July 11

  • 3 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. London Spitfire

  • 5 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 7 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. N.Y. Excelsior

July 12

  • 3 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Paris Eternal

  • 5 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 7 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. London Spitfire

Host: Dallas

July 11

  • 1 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Washington Justice

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 5 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 7 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Atlanta Reign

July 12

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Philadelphia Fusion

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 7 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Houston Outlaws

Week 24 (all times local)

Host: Shanghai

July 18

  • 1 p.m. | Guangzhou Charge vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 3 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. N.Y. Excelsior

  • 5 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. Boston Uprising

  • 7 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. Paris Eternal

July 19

  • 3 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Toronto Defiant

  • 5 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. N.Y. Excelsior

  • 7 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. London Spitfire

Host: San Francisco Shock

July 18

  • 1 p.m. | Dallas Fuel vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Washington Justice

  • 5 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Houston Outlaws

July 19

  • 1 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Washington Justice

  • 3 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 5 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Week 25 (all times local)

Host: Chengdu

July 25

  • 3 p.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. Paris Eternal

  • 5 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Boston Uprising

  • 7 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. N.Y. Excelsior

July 26

  • 3 p.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Paris Eternal

  • 5 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. N.Y. Excelsior

  • 7 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Boston Uprising

Host: L.A. Gladiators

July 25

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 7 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 9 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Houston Outlaws

July 26

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Houston Outlaws

  • 7 p.m. | Vancouver Titans vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 9 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Atlanta Reign

Week 26 (all times local)

Host: Chengdu

Aug. 1

  • 3 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. Hangzhou Spark

  • 5 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Guangzhou Charge

Aug. 2

  • 3 p.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 5 p.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Hangzhou Spark

Host: Houston

Aug. 1

  • 4 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Atlanta Reign

  • 6 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Philadelphia Fusion

Aug. 2

  • 4 p.m. | Florida Mayhem vs. Washington Justice

  • 6 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Atlanta Reign

Week 27 (all times local)

Host: Toronto

Aug. 8

  • 4 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. Boston Uprising

  • 6 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. N.Y. Excelsior

Aug. 9

  • 4 p.m. | London Spitfire vs. N.Y. Excelsior

  • 6 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Paris Eternal

Host: L.A. Valiant

Aug. 8

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Gladiators vs. Vancouver Titans

  • 7 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. Dallas Fuel

Aug. 9

  • 5 p.m. | L.A. Valiant vs. L.A. Gladiators

  • 7 p.m. | S.F. Shock vs. Dallas Fuel

Dota 2


March 15-22 | ESL One Los Angeles | Los Angeles

April 17-19 | ONE Esports Dota 2 World Pro Invitational Jakarta | Jakarta, Indonesia

May 8-10 | Epicenter Major | Moscow

June 20-28 | One Esports Singapore Major | Singapore

Aug. 18-23 | The International | Stockholm

FGC (Fighting Game Community)


Capcom Pro Tour

March 20-22 | Brussels Challenge | Brussels, Belgium

April 18-19 | The Mixup | Lyon, France

May 1-3 | Texas Showdown | Houston, Tex.

May 29-31 | BAM | Melbourne, Australia

June 26-28 | CEO 2020 | Orlando, Fla.

July 4-5 | Game Over | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Aug. 21-23 | VS Fighting | Birmingham, United Kingdom

Oct. 2-3 | East Coast Throwdown | Connecticut

Oct. 10-11 | Fight Club NRW | Cologne, Germany

Oct. 16-18 | SEA Major | Singapore

Oct. 24-25 | First Attack | San Juan, Puerto Rico

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive


Feb. 21-23 | DreamHack Open Anaheim | Anaheim, Calif.

Feb. 25-March 1 | Intel Extreme Master XIV - World Championship | Katowice, Poland

May 11-24 | ESL One: Rio | Rio de Janeiro

July 6-12 | ESL One: Cologne | Cologne, Germany

November 2-15 | CS:GO Major Championship Autumn 2020 | TBD

Battle Royale


Feb. 21-23 | DreamHack Open Anaheim | Anaheim, California

Feb. 29 and March 2 | Apex Legends Global Series qualifier tournament | online

March 13-15 | Apex Legends Global Series Major No. 1 | Arlington, Texas

April 1 | PUBG Global Series: Berlin | Berlin

Dec. 20 | PUBG Europe League 2020 - Phase 1 | Berlin

Call of Duty League 2020 (all times PT)


Week 3

Host: Atlanta FaZe

Feb. 22

  • 8:30 a.m. | Minnesota ROKKR vs. Paris Legion

  • 9:45 a.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Florida Mutineers

  • 11:00 a.m. | Chicago Huntsmen vs. Toronto Ultra

  • 12:15 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe VS. OpTic Gaming L.A.

  • 1:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:45 p.m. | TBDvs. TBD

  • 4:00 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:15 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Feb. 23

  • 8:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 9:45 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:00 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 12:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:00 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Week 4

Host: Los Angeles Guerrillas and OpTic Gaming Los Angeles

March 7-8

Schedule TBD

Week 5

Host: Dallas Empire

March 28-29

Schedule TBD

Week 6

Host: Chicago Huntsmen

April 4-5

Schedule TBD

Week 7

Host: Florida Mutineers

April 11-12

Schedule TBD

Week 8

Host: Seattle Surge

April 18-19

Schedule TBD

Week 9

Host: Minnesota Rokkr

May 9-10

Schedule TBD

Week 10

Host: Paris Legion

May 16-17

Schedule TBD

Week 11

Host: New York Subliners

June 6-7

Schedule TBD

All-Star Weekend

Dates and location TBD

Week 12

Host: London Royal Ravens

June 20-21

Schedule TBD

Week 13

Host: Toronto Ultra

June 27-28

Schedule TBD

Championship Weekend

Dates and location TBD

NBA 2K League


The NBA 2K League 2020 schedule is coming soon.