• Braves
    ATL
  • Nationals
    WSH

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-442310010.333.364.714
1-441110014.050.050.050
1-221102116.133.350.333
0-330001219.118.250.118
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440120115.211.211.421
0-440000316.111.111.278
1-331100113.250.294.250
1-331100013.200.200.400
1-11111005.333.333.333
0-11000014.000.333.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.333.5001.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.143.143.214
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Fried2.085513149-309.0049
J. Tomlin2.000012033-210.0033
N. Jones1.000000013-80.0013
A.J. Minter1.000002013-102.2513
W. Smith1.011121021-119.0021

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-331100112.333.556.333
2-441220115.375.4441.250
0-113003019.167.444.167
2-441200215.500.500.625
3-440330010.500.500.625
0-22000017.200.333.200
0-110001011.000.500.000
0-330010112.286.250.286
1-330100012.286.286.429
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.000.500.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde1.266531045-2727.0045
K. McGowin1.100001015-100.0015
S. Clay1.010002015-80.0015
K. Finnegan1.000003012-95.4012
L. Avilan1.000001014-100.0014
W. Suero1.021102021-146.7521

Win Probability 100%

ATL
WSH
ATL 100%

ATL

7

WSH

6

Bottom 7

Stevenson grounded into double play, pitcher to shortstop to first, Garcia out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL4
    • 3WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL2
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL8
    • 10WSH
  • Total Bases

    • ATL12
    • 15WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, District of Columbia
Capacity: 41,506
2:49
Home Plate Umpire - Lance Barrett, First Base Umpire - Adam Beck, Second Base Umpire - Carlos Torres, Third Base Umpire - Alfonso Marquez
WINJosh TomlinJ. Tomlin(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSErick FeddeE. Fedde(0-1)1.2 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 3 BB
SAVEWill SmithW. Smith(1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLWSH
1stAcuña Jr. scored, Freeman to third, Ozuna to second on passed ball by Lucroy.10
1stTurner homered to left (381 feet), Robles scored.12
1stCastro singled to center, Soto scored, Zimmerman to third.13
1stStevenson hit sacrifice fly to left, Zimmerman scored.14
2ndFried reached on infield single to shortstop, Riley scored.24
2ndAcuña Jr. singled to center, Inciarte scored, Fried to third.34
2ndAlbies grounded out to shortstop, Fried scored, Acuña Jr. to third.44
2ndd'Arnaud doubled to deep center, Acuña Jr. scored and Freeman scored.64
2ndCastro singled to right center, Soto scored, Zimmerman to third.65
7thAlbies scored on Suero wild pitch, Freeman to second on wild pitch by Suero.75
7thCastro doubled to left, Soto scored.76
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News