• Rays
    TB
  • Orioles
    BAL

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-442201116.186.341.451
0-11000016.260.326.432
2-662250123.282.356.524
2-551220113.250.306.394
1-440101015.254.365.365
0-550000023.216.326.457
3-441311015.253.299.392
0-550000428.241.359.425
2-441200115.197.294.516
0-11100003.204.300.360
2-332212123.233.298.325
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Yarbrough5.095504297-644.7697
D. Rasmussen2.151111053-344.1553
A. Kittredge0.20000107-41.387
L. Head1.010000011-81.3511

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100117.321.383.542
1-551110121.236.289.431
2-441201026.259.327.470
1-11011004.264.308.477
2-440210110.220.260.352
1-550100121.281.351.413
1-551100117.234.284.379
3-441310019.238.309.387
2-441200017.216.263.378
1-330120116.143.125.286
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Means5.082115094-552.7994
C. Greene1.023312122-1314.7322
C. Sulser1.000000010-82.8310
P. Fry0.013320013-54.2913
D. Tate0.132210019-104.5019
M. Diplan1.200003022-140.0022

Win Probability 100%

TB
BAL
TB 100%

TB

10

BAL

6

Bottom 9

Santander grounded out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TB1
    • 5BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • TB0
    • 1BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TB6
    • 10BAL
  • Total Bases

    • TB21
    • 27BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Attendance: 11,320
25%
Capacity: 45,971
3:47
Home Plate Umpire - Larry Vanover, First Base Umpire - David Rackley, Second Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Third Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs
WINDrew RasmussenD. Rasmussen(1-1)2.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSPaul FryP. Fry(4-4)0.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTBBAL
1stMountcastle singled to left, Mullins scored.01
2ndKiermaier reached on infield single to first, Margot scored on error and Zunino scored on error by pitcher Means.21
2ndSeverino homered to right (414 feet).22
2ndMartin doubled to left, Franco scored.23
3rdHays homered to left center (382 feet).24
5thMateo tripled to deep center, Mancini scored.25
6thCruz homered to left center (395 feet), Kiermaier scored and Luplow scored.55
8thCruz doubled to shallow left, Phillips scored and Kiermaier scored, Luplow to third.75
8thFranco singled to center, Luplow scored and Cruz scored.95
8thMargot singled to center, Franco scored, Díaz to second.105
8thMartin hit sacrifice fly to right, Santander scored.106
Data is currently unavailable.