• Nationals
    WSH
  • Braves
    ATL

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000224.193.314.286
1-441100115.259.328.361
2-441200115.314.369.449
0-220002121.249.313.477
1-440110116.300.396.475
1-440110114.192.250.423
0-331001318.239.338.358
0-221000116.247.287.383
0-11001004.000.048.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.250.294.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde4.285413093-575.1593
S. Clay0.100010010-45.8010
G. Klobosits1.010011015-117.3615
A. Machado1.000000013-93.6013
J. Guerra1.023321033-1612.0033

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-441001122.255.318.471
1-442100125.198.293.381
0-00000000.000.000.000
3-442321015.295.399.505
2-441220018.293.372.522
1-550110117.254.309.471
2-330231020.230.285.481
0-330001222.249.318.441
0-331001014.207.298.339
0-11000004.100.182.100
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.227.337.418
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010002.314.368.400
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110004.264.350.436
0-00000000.239.319.386
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Muller4.223323080-512.8880
E. Santana0.10000106-43.516
C. Martin1.010002018-143.7218
L. Jackson1.000003016-102.2016
T. Matzek1.000001012-92.5712
J. Chavez1.021111014-81.5314

Win Probability 100%

WSH
ATL
ATL 100%

WSH

4

ATL

8

Top 9

Barrera struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • WSH5
    • 3ATL
  • Stolen Bases

    • WSH1
    • 0ATL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • WSH5
    • 11ATL
  • Total Bases

    • WSH7
    • 13ATL

Game Information

Truist Park
  • Atlanta, Georgia
Attendance: 34,454
84%
Capacity: 41,149
3:11
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Second Base Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, Third Base Umpire - Scott Barry
WINEdgar SantanaE. Santana(2-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSErick FeddeE. Fedde(4-8)4.2 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningWSHATL
1stDuvall singled to right, Freeman scored and Soler scored, Riley to second.02
3rdBarrera scored on Muller wild pitch.12
4thKieboom singled to left, Escobar scored, Bell to second.22
5thFedde hit sacrifice fly to left, Parra scored.32
5thRiley singled to center, Soler scored, Freeman to third.33
5thSwanson reached on infield single to third, Freeman scored, Riley to second.34
5thDuvall doubled to left, Riley scored, Swanson to third.35
8thFreeman singled to right, Adrianza scored and Vogt scored, Albies to third.37
8thRiley hit sacrifice fly to second, Albies scored.38
9thGarcía doubled to deep right, Hernández scored.48
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News