• Reds
    CIN
  • Brewers
    MIL

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220002120.275.388.460
1-331101014.269.335.481
1-441100015.318.376.565
1-331101119.281.378.573
2-441210018.215.314.400
1-440110116.262.320.405
1-220120110.265.335.412
0-11000005.289.374.452
0-330000110.204.287.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.250.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.171.256.370
0-22000007.048.130.048
0-220000119.200.311.456
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle5.2511180104-653.69104
M. Lorenzen0.134410021-132.6321
M. Givens1.010001017-142.4517
T. Antone0.00111005-22.145
L. Cessa0.211100116-82.8316
A. Garrett0.10000002-26.172

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-552230119.290.353.475
1-11110007.265.342.493
0-331001219.265.386.420
1-330110120.248.372.385
0-110020012.274.343.504
2-330211015.292.378.458
1-440100214.248.340.438
1-331101123.242.310.411
1-441100118.246.318.371
0-11000019.156.191.156
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110003.181.283.396
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.174.252.284
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Burnes6.074435097-582.3097
H. Strickland1.000011027-182.6027
D. Williams1.000000015-82.1415
J. Hader1.000001019-121.5819

Win Probability 100%

CIN
MIL
MIL 100%

CIN

4

MIL

7

Top 9

Aquino fouled out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CIN3
    • 4MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CIN0
    • 1MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CIN9
    • 7MIL
  • Total Bases

    • CIN8
    • 15MIL

Game Information

American Family Field
American Family Field
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Attendance: 24,819
59%
Capacity: 41,900
3:46
Home Plate Umpire - Chad Fairchild, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - John Tumpane, Third Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz
WINHunter StricklandH. Strickland(3-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSMichael LorenzenM. Lorenzen(0-1)0.1 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEJosh HaderJ. Hader(27)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCINMIL
1stGarcía hit sacrifice fly to center, Adames scored.01
4thMoustakas singled to right, Naquin scored, Votto to second, Castellanos to third.11
4thFarmer singled to left, Castellanos scored, Moustakas to second, Votto to third.21
4thBarnhart hit sacrifice fly to center, Votto scored.31
6thBarnhart singled to left center, Moustakas scored.41
7thWong singled to left, Cain scored, Piña to second.42
7thYelich hit sacrifice fly to right, Piña scored, Wong to third.43
7thGarcía hit sacrifice fly to left, Wong scored.44
7thNarváez doubled to right, Peterson scored.45
8thWong homered to right (378 feet), Tellez scored.47
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News