• White Sox
    CHW
  • Tigers
    DET

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-661420125.255.324.326
2-551200117.336.355.512
0-11000002.254.338.352
1-661100126.279.325.502
2-332221014.314.368.547
1-11010001.308.308.423
3-552340223.268.317.509
1-551110323.157.280.343
1-441101123.274.329.458
3-551300016.072.158.072
1-550110322.234.300.383
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Cease6.0511280104-685.79104
K. Herrera1.000001012-96.3812
M. Banuelos2.020000031-207.2131

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440200026.303.333.430
1-440100011.299.314.395
1-22011004.285.350.391
0-22000006.246.291.438
1-440100217.242.316.408
1-440100019.198.299.324
1-440100319.273.313.445
0-330001017.214.246.431
0-330000210.212.243.375
0-221001218.225.285.351
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Zimmermann3.2119916272-536.8572
N. Ramirez1.100001018-114.1918
J. Schreiber1.020001024-136.3024
G. Soto1.021111025-155.9125
Z. Reininger1.020002024-148.6724
J. Cisnero1.020001025-184.0525

Win Probability 100%

CHW
DET
CHW 100%

CHW

10

DET

1

Bottom 9

Rodríguez flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW2
    • 2DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW1
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW9
    • 12DET
  • Total Bases

    • CHW32
    • 9DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan 48201
  • Line: CHW -135
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 15,265
37%
Capacity: 41,255
3:14
Home Plate Umpire - Jansen Visconti, First Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Second Base Umpire - Doug Eddings, Third Base Umpire - Chad Whitson
WINDylan CeaseD. Cease(4-7)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSJordan ZimmermannJ. Zimmermann(1-12)3.2 IP, 9 ER, 6 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWDET
2ndCollins doubled to deep right, Jiménez scored.10
2ndSánchez singled to left, Collins scored on error by left fielder Stewart, McCann to second, McCann safe at third on error by left fielder Stewart.20
3rdMoncada homered to right center (411 feet), Abreu scored.40
3rdCabrera singled to shallow right, Demeritte scored, H. Castro to third.41
4thSánchez doubled to deep right, Palka scored.51
4thJiménez homered to right (348 feet), Sánchez scored, Anderson scored and Moncada scored.91
7thEngel doubled to left, McCann scored, Palka to third.101
Data is currently unavailable.