MMA Schedule - 2020

This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
Oct 299:00 PMBellator 250: Mousasi vs. Lima
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Oct 317:30 AMONE Championship: Inside The Matrix
Oct 314:00 PM
UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Silva
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
Nov 48:00 PM
Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 8
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 59:00 PMBellator 251: Manhoef vs. Anderson
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Nov 77:00 PM
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Teixeira
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 108:00 PM
Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 9
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 119:00 PMXFC 43
Nov 129:00 PMBellator 252: Freire vs. Carvalho
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Nov 143:00 PMKSW 56
Nov 144:00 PM
UFC Fight Night 11/14
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 178:00 PM
Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 10
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 199:00 PMBellator MMA: Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 208:00 PMInvicta FC 43: Gonzalez vs. Blanchfield
Nov 216:30 PM
PPV
UFC 255: Figueiredo vs. Perez
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Nov 287:00 PM
UFC Fight Night: 11/28
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
Oct 24UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Oct 17UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Oct 16LFA 93
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
Oct 15Bellator 249: Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Oct 10UFC Fight Night: Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Oct 10KSW 55: Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10Bellator 248: MVP vs. Houston
Oct 9ONE Championship: Reign Of Dynasties
Oct 3UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Aldana
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Oct 3Bellator Europe: Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 2LFA 92: Wirth vs. Askar
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
Oct 1Bellator 247: Jackson vs. Kielholtz
Sep 26UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Sep 26CW: Cage Warriors 116
SSE Arena (NIR), Belfast, Northern Ireland
Sep 26Bellator Europe: Edwards vs. van Steenis
Sep 25CW 115: Cartwright vs. Fanny
Sep 24CW: Cage Warriors 114
Sep 19UFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Woodley
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 17Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella
Sep 15Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 7
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 12Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Sep 12UFC Fight Night: Waterson vs. Hill
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 11Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida 2
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Sep 11LFA 91: Njokuani vs. Torres
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Sep 8Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 6
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 5UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Sakai
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 5Buddy Gym: Buddy MMA Clash 3
Sep 4LFA 90: Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Sep 1Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 5
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 29UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Rakic
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 29KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 28LFA 89: Moore vs. Giannetti
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Aug 28Titan FC 63: Titan Fighting Championship
Aug 25Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 4
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 22UFC Fight Night: Munhoz vs. Edgar
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 21Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Aug 21LFA 88: Willis vs. De Jesus
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Aug 18Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 3
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 15UFC 252: Miocic vs. Cormier 3
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 15SMMA 13: Showcase MMA 13: Wasteland
Aug 14FAC 3 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Aug 13CFFC 83: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 83
Aug 13SFT: Standout Fighting Tournament 23
Aug 11Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 8UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Oleinik
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 7Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 4Dana White's Contender Series: Season 4, Week 1
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Aug 1UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jul 31LFA 87: Logan vs. Rosales
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Jul 30Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Ruiz
Jul 25UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Till
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jul 24LFA 86: Fischer vs. Flick
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Jul 24Bellator 242: Bandejas vs. Pettis
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Jul 23Titan FC 62: Gooden vs. McCown
Jul 18UFC Fight Night: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jul 18Global Legion FC 14: Chavez vs. Cala
Jul 18NFC 125: National Fighting Championship 125
Jul 17LFA 85: Hughes vs. Demopoulous
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Jul 15UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jul 11UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal
Flash Forum, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jul 11KSW 53: Gamrot vs. Parke III
Jul 10LFA 84: Gonzales vs. Childers
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Jul 3UWC: Total War
Jul 2Invicta FC 40: Ducote vs. Lima
Jun 27UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Hooker
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jun 20UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Volkov
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jun 20EFM 3: European Fight Masters 3
Jun 20MMAX FC 8: Mardi Gras Fight Night 2
Jun 20SMMA 12: Showcase MMA 12
Jun 13UFC Fight Night: Eye vs. Calvillo
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jun 6Bellator 244: Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Postponed
Jun 6UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
May 30UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Burns
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
May 29Titan FC 60: Cavalcante vs. Manfio
MMA Masters School, Miami, FL
May 29ONE: Infinity 1
Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
May 16UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Harris
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
May 13UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Teixeira
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
May 9UFC 249: Ferguson vs. Gaethje
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
Apr 3LFA 85
1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO
Canceled
Mar 28UFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Canceled
Mar 21UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards
O2 Arena (ENG), London
Canceled
Mar 20CW 113: Fabinski vs. Stewart
Manchester Arena, Manchester
Mar 14UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Oliveira
Ginasio Nilson Nelson, Brasilia
Mar 7UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Mar 7CW 112: Cartwright vs. Bilic
BEC Arena, Manchester
Mar 7Ohio Combat League 7: Arnold Sports Festival All P
Mar 7SFC: Summit Fighting Championships 34
Mar 7NFC 124: National Fighting Championship 124
Mar 7EMMA: Eternal MMA 52
Mar 6Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 3
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
Mar 6LFA 83: Jackson vs. Chaulet
The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX
Feb 29UFC Fight Night: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Chartway Arena, Norfolk, VA
Feb 29FCF 60: Freestlye Cage Fighting 60
Feb 29CCW: California Cage Wars 18
Feb 29Supreme Cage FC 14
Feb 29BTC 9: Rampage
Feb 29Empire FC 5: Gooden vs. Jackson
Feb 29PFC: Premier FC 30
Feb 28Titan FC 59: Graves vs. Villefort
Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Feb 28ONE Championship: King of the Jungle
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
Feb 26AFC 157: Alaska Fighting Championship 157
Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, AK
Feb 23Fury FC 42: Fury Fighting Championships 42
Feb 23Destiny MMA: Valentines Massacre
Feb 22FAC 2: Fight Alliance Championship
Feb 22UFC Fight Night: Felder vs. Hooker
Spark Arena, Auckland
Feb 22The League: The League 2020
Feb 22Bellator Europe: McCourt vs. Ruis
3Arena, Dublin
Feb 22BCM Promotions - Fight Night 8
Feb 22CageSport 60: San Jose vs. Lewis
Feb 22Shamrock FC: Shamrock 328
Feb 21LFA 82: Minnesota
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
Feb 21Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amosov
WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK
Feb 21Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 21
Feb 16Pancrase 312
Feb 15UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho, NM
Feb 15Fierce FC: New Era
Feb 15Oktagon MMA: Oktagon Prime 3
Feb 14Lux Fight League: Lux 008
Feb 8UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes
Toyota Center (Houston), Houston, TX
Feb 8Lights Out Championship 7: Cross vs. Hale
DeltaPlex Arena, Grand Rapids, MI
Feb 8Fusion FC 32
Feb 8Art of War Cage Fighting 17: All Star Weekend Day
Feb 8BFL 65: Battlefield Fight League
Feb 7Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins 2
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
Feb 7Probellum MMA Dubai: Lazzez vs. Murati
Feb 7HFC 42: Hoosier Fight Club 42
Feb 7AOW 16: Art of War Cage Fighting 16
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Feb 1HRMMA: Hardrock MMA 114
Jan 31CFFC 81: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 81
Jan 31LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa
The Hanger, Costa Mesa, CA
Jan 31Road to M-1 USA 4
Jan 31ADW: UAE Warriors 10
Jan 29WXC 86: Warrior Wednesday 11
Jan 25Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg
The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA
Jan 25UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos
PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
Jan 25Bear River FC 12: Bear River Fighting Championship
Jan 25Cage Titans FC: Cage Titans 47
Jan 25KOTC: Golden Fights
Jan 25Z Promotions - Fight Night 12: Lethbridge
Jan 24CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI
Jan 19WFC 25/Brave CF 34: Brave Combat Federation
Jan 18UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Jan 17LFA 80: Garcia vs. Mariscal
Route 66 Casino, Albuquerque, NM
Jan 11Iron Tiger Fight Series 91
Jan 11Honor FC 12
Jan 1ROC: Ring of Combat 71
Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ