New YorkRangers

  • 7th in Metropolitan Division

Rangers

NHL

    The winners and losers of the 2020 NHL draft

    • 17d
    4:21

    Rangers

    NHL

      Alexis Lafrenière on going #1 to the Rangers

      The #1 overall pick of the 2020 NHL Draft, Alexis Lafrenière, joins to talk about how it feels to be a New York Ranger.
      • 17d
      Alexis Lafrenière on going #1 to the Rangers

      Rangers

      NHL

        Check out highlights from No. 1 pick Lafreniere

        • 18d
        0:42

        Rangers

        NHL

          Hahn: I'm still nervous

          Despite a dominant performance by the Yankees in Game 1, Alan is still nervous for Game 2. Plus, with Henrik Lundqvist's career in New York ending, we wonder who are the most beloved New York athletes to never win a championship.
          • 25d
          Hahn: I'm still nervous

            Hahn: The Lakers are set up to win

            Who are the most beloved New York athletes to never win a championship? Plus, a preview of the NBA Finals on Audio Files.
            • 25d
            Hahn: The Lakers are set up to win

            Rangers

            NHL

              Scott: Yankees need to take care of business

              The guys recap the Yankees Game 1 victory, and the Henrik Lundqvist era with the Rangers has come to an end.
              • 25d
              Scott: Yankees need to take care of business

                The Yankees beat Shane Bieber

                Breaking News: The Yankees are awesome! Plus, Headlines with Florida Man!
                • 25d
                Back to Top

                2020 Metropolitan Division Standings Standings

                TeamWLOTLPTS
                Washington4120890
                Philadelphia4121789
                Pittsburgh4023686
                Carolina3825581
                NY Islanders35231080
                Columbus33221581
                NY Rangers3728579
                New Jersey28291268

                2019-20 Team Leaders

                2019-20 Team Stats

                Goals For / Game
                3.33
                Goals Against / Game
                3.14
                Power Play %
                22.9
                Penalty Kill %
                77.4

                Team History

                YearWLOTLPts
                2018-1932361478
                2017-183439977
                2016-1748286102
                2015-1646279101