2020 Summer Olympics Results - Cycling - Track

Women's Sprint
August 6 - Final
GoldCANKelsey Mitchell
SilverUKROlena Starikova
BronzeHKGWai Sze Lee
4GEREmma Hinze
5GERLea Sophie Friedrich
6GBRKaty Marchant
7NEDShanne Braspennincx
8CANLauriane Genest
9FRAMathilde Gros
9NZLEllesse Andrews
11CHNZhong Tianshi
11ROCAnastasiia Voinova
13AUSKaarle McCulloch
13CHNBao Shanju
13JPNYuka Kobayashi
13USAMadalyn Godby
17KORLee Hye-Jin
17LTUSimona Krupeckaite
17MEXDaniela Gaxiola
17MEXJuly Verdugo
21LTUMigle Marozaite
21ROCDaria Shmeleva
21RSACharlene Du Preez
21UKRLyubov Basova
25POLMarlena Karwacka
25POLUrszula Los
27NZLKirstie James
28HKGHoi Yan Jessica Lee
29FRACoralie Demay
NEDLaurine van RiessenDNS
Women's Sprint, Qualification
August 6 - Final
1GERLea Sophie Friedrich10.310 Q OR
3CANKelsey Mitchell10.346 Q
3GEREmma Hinze10.381 Q
4FRAMathilde Gros10.400 Q
5CANLauriane Genest10.460 Q
7NEDShanne Braspennincx10.479 Q
8UKROlena Starikova10.461 Q
9GBRKaty Marchant10.495 Q
9HKGWai Sze Lee10.538 Q
10CHNZhong Tianshi10.559 Q
11NZLEllesse Andrews10.563 Q
13ROCDaria Shmeleva10.667 Q
13ROCAnastasiia Voinova10.669 Q
15AUSKaarle McCulloch10.679 Q
15MEXDaniela Gaxiola10.682 Q
17LTUSimona Krupeckaite10.706 Q
18CHNBao Shanju10.723 Q
18JPNYuka Kobayashi10.711 Q
19MEXJuly Verdugo10.818 Q
20USAMadalyn Godby10.869 Q
21KORLee Hye-Jin10.904 Q
22RSACharlene Du Preez10.974 Q
24LTUMigle Marozaite11.031 Q
24UKRLyubov Basova10.981 Q
26POLUrszula Los11.047
26POLMarlena Karwacka11.083
27NZLKirstie James11.116
28HKGHoi Yan Jessica Lee11.232
29FRACoralie Demay11.849
NEDLaurine van RiessenDNS
Women's Sprint, Finals, Gold Final, Race 3
August 8 - Canceled
CANKelsey Mitchell
UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Finals, Bronze Final, Race 3
August 8 - Canceled
GEREmma Hinze
HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Finals, Gold Final, Race 2
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell10.995
2UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Finals, Gold Final, Race 1
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell10.906
2UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Finals, Gold Final
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Finals, Bronze Final, Race 2
August 8 - Final
1HKGWai Sze Lee
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Finals, Bronze Final, Race 1
August 8 - Final
1HKGWai Sze Lee
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Finals, Bronze Final
August 8 - Final
1HKGWai Sze Lee
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Finals, Final 5-8
August 8 - Final
5GERLea Sophie Friedrich
6GBRKaty Marchant
7NEDShanne Braspennincx
8CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Finals
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2UKROlena Starikova
3HKGWai Sze Lee
4GEREmma Hinze
5GERLea Sophie Friedrich
6GBRKaty Marchant
7NEDShanne Braspennincx
8CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Race 3
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Race 3
August 8 - Canceled
HKGWai Sze Lee
UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Race 2
August 8 - Final
1GEREmma Hinze
2CANKelsey Mitchell
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Race 1
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2GEREmma Hinze
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Race 2
August 8 - Final
1UKROlena Starikova
2HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Race 1
August 8 - Final
1UKROlena Starikova
2HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
August 8 - Final
1UKROlena Starikova
2HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Semifinal
August 8 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
3GEREmma Hinze
3HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Race 3
August 7 - Canceled
GBRKaty Marchant
HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Race 3
August 7 - Canceled
GEREmma Hinze
NEDShanne Braspennincx
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Race 3
August 7 - Canceled
CANLauriane Genest
CANKelsey Mitchell
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Race 3
August 7 - Final
1UKROlena Starikova
2GERLea Sophie Friedrich
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Race 2
August 7 - Final
1HKGWai Sze Lee
2GBRKaty Marchant
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Race 1
August 7 - Final
1HKGWai Sze Lee
2GBRKaty Marchant
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
August 7 - Final
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
2GBRKaty Marchant
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Race 2
August 7 - Final
1GEREmma Hinze
2NEDShanne Braspennincx
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Race 1
August 7 - Final
1GEREmma Hinze
2NEDShanne Braspennincx
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
August 7 - Final
1GEREmma HinzeQ
2NEDShanne Braspennincx
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Race 2
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Race 1
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey Mitchell
2CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
2CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Race 2
August 7 - Final
1GERLea Sophie Friedrich
2UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Race 1
August 7 - Final
1UKROlena Starikova
2GERLea Sophie Friedrich
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
August 7 - Final
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
2GERLea Sophie Friedrich
Women's Sprint, Quarterfinal
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
1GEREmma HinzeQ
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
5CANLauriane Genest
5GBRKaty Marchant
5GERLea Sophie Friedrich
5NEDShanne Braspennincx
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 3, Heat 2
August 7 - Final
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
2NZLEllesse Andrews
3CHNZhong Tianshi
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 3, Heat 1
August 7 - Final
1CANLauriane GenestQ
2FRAMathilde Gros
3ROCAnastasiia Voinova
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 3
August 7 - Final
1CANLauriane GenestQ
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
3FRAMathilde Gros
3NZLEllesse Andrews
5CHNZhong Tianshi
5ROCAnastasiia Voinova
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
August 7 - Final
1NEDShanne BraspennincxQ
2UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
August 7 - Final
1GBRKaty MarchantQ
2CANLauriane Genest
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
August 7 - Final
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
2FRAMathilde Gros
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
August 7 - Final
1GEREmma HinzeQ
2CHNZhong Tianshi
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
2NZLEllesse Andrews
Women's Sprint, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
August 7 - Final
1GERLea Sophie FriedrichQ
2ROCAnastasiia Voinova
Women's Sprint, Last 16
August 7 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
1GBRKaty MarchantQ
1GEREmma HinzeQ
1GERLea Sophie FriedrichQ
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
1NEDShanne BraspennincxQ
7CANLauriane Genest
7CHNZhong Tianshi
7FRAMathilde Gros
7NZLEllesse Andrews
7ROCAnastasiia Voinova
7UKROlena Starikova
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 4
August 6 - Final
1ROCAnastasiia VoinovaQ
2JPNYuka Kobayashi
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 3
August 6 - Final
1NZLEllesse AndrewsQ
2CHNBao Shanju
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 2
August 6 - Final
1CHNZhong TianshiQ
2AUSKaarle McCulloch
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 1
August 6 - Final
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
2USAMadalyn Godby
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 2
August 6 - Final
1CHNZhong TianshiQ
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
1NZLEllesse AndrewsQ
1ROCAnastasiia VoinovaQ
5AUSKaarle McCulloch
5CHNBao Shanju
5JPNYuka Kobayashi
5USAMadalyn Godby
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 8
August 6 - Final
1GBRKaty MarchantQ
2HKGWai Sze Lee
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 7
August 6 - Final
1NEDShanne BraspennincxQ
2CHNZhong Tianshi
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 6
August 6 - Final
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
2NZLEllesse Andrews
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 5
August 6 - Final
1CANLauriane GenestQ
2ROCAnastasiia Voinova
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 4
August 6 - Final
1FRAMathilde GrosQ
2JPNYuka Kobayashi
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 3
August 6 - Final
1GEREmma HinzeQ
2CHNBao Shanju
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 2
August 6 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
2AUSKaarle McCulloch
Women's Sprint, Last 32, Last 32 - 1
August 6 - Final
1GERLea Sophie FriedrichQ
2USAMadalyn Godby
Women's Sprint, Last 32
August 6 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
1CANLauriane GenestQ
1FRAMathilde GrosQ
1GBRKaty Marchant
1GERLea Sophie FriedrichQ
1GEREmma HinzeQ
1NEDShanne BraspennincxQ
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
9AUSKaarle McCulloch
9CHNBao Shanju
9CHNZhong Tianshi
9HKGWai Sze Lee
9JPNYuka Kobayashi
9NZLEllesse Andrews
9ROCAnastasiia Voinova
9USAMadalyn Godby
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 4
August 6 - Final
1USAMadalyn GodbyQ
2KORLee Hye-Jin
3ROCDaria Shmeleva
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 3
August 6 - Final
1AUSKaarle McCullochQ
2MEXJuly Verdugo
3RSACharlene Du Preez
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 2
August 6 - Final
1CHNBao ShanjuQ
2MEXDaniela Gaxiola
3UKRLyubov Basova
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 1
August 6 - Final
1JPNYuka KobayashiQ
2LTUSimona Krupeckaite
3LTUMigle Marozaite
Women's Sprint, Repechage Round 1
August 6 - Final
1AUSKaarle McCullochQ
1CHNBao ShanjuQ
1JPNYuka KobayashiQ
1USAMadalyn GodbyQ
5KORLee Hye-Jin
5LTUSimona Krupeckaite
5MEXJuly Verdugo
5MEXDaniela Gaxiola
9LTUMigle Marozaite
9ROCDaria Shmeleva
9RSACharlene Du Preez
9UKRLyubov Basova
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 12
August 6 - Final
1ROCAnastasiia VoinovaQ
2ROCDaria Shmeleva
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 11
August 6 - Final
1NZLEllesse AndrewsQ
2AUSKaarle McCulloch
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 10
August 6 - Final
1CHNZhong TianshiQ
2MEXDaniela Gaxiola
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 9
August 6 - Final
1HKGWai Sze LeeQ
2LTUSimona Krupeckaite
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 8
August 6 - Final
1GBRKaty MarchantQ
2JPNYuka Kobayashi
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 7
August 6 - Final
1NEDShanne BraspennincxQ
2CHNBao Shanju
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 6
August 6 - Final
1UKROlena StarikovaQ
2MEXJuly Verdugo
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 5
August 6 - Final
1CANLauriane GenestQ
2USAMadalyn Godby
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 4
August 6 - Final
1FRAMathilde GrosQ
2KORLee Hye-Jin
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 3
August 6 - Final
1GEREmma HinzeQ
2RSACharlene Du Preez
Women's Sprint, Last 64, Last 64 - 2
August 6 - Final
1CANKelsey MitchellQ
2UKRLyubov Basova

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News