2020 Summer Olympics Results - Gymnastics - Rhythmic

Women's Group All-Around
August 7 - Final
GoldBULLaura Traets, Simona Dyankova, Erika Zafirova, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova92.100
SilverROCAnastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko, Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Angelina Shakatova90.700
BronzeITAMartina Santandrea, Martina Centofanti, Daniela Mogurean, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli87.700
4CHNXu Yan Shu, Liu Xin, Guo Qiqi, Hao Ting, Huang Zhangjiayang84.550
5BLRAnastasiya Rybakova, Karyna Yarmolenka, Anastasiya Malakanava, Arina Tsitsilina, Hanna Haidukevich84.050
6ISRYuliana Telegina, Karin Vexman, Yana Kramarenko, Ofir Dayan, Natalie Raits83.850
7UKRMariola Bodnarchuk, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Yeva Meleshchuk, Daryna Duda77.600
8JPNAyuka Suzuki, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Nanami Takenaka, Kiko Yokota72.500
9UZBKseniia Aleksandrova, Sevara Safoeva, Nilufar Shomuradova, Dinara Ravshanbekova, Kamola Irnazarova79.000
10AZELaman Alimuradova, Yelyzaveta Luzan, Narmina Samadova, Zeynab Hummatova, Darya Sorokina74.350
11USAElizaveta Pletneva, Lili Mizuno, Camilla Feeley, Nicole Sladkov, Isabelle Connor73.675
12BRAMaria Eduarda Arakaki, Beatriz Silva, Deborah Medrado, Geovanna Santos, Nicole Pircio73.250
13EGYPolina Fouda, Salma Saleh, Tia Sobhy, Malak Selim, Login Elsasyed69.350
14AUSEmily Abbot, Alexandra Aristoteli, Felicity White, Alannah Mathews, Himeka Onoda40.350
Women's Group All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 1
August 7 - Final
1BULLaura Traets, Simona Dyankova, Erika Zafirova, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova47.500
2ROCAnastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko, Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Angelina Shakatova45.750
3ITAMartina Santandrea, Martina Centofanti, Daniela Mogurean, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli44.600
4ISRYuliana Telegina, Karin Vexman, Yana Kramarenko, Ofir Dayan, Natalie Raits44.000
5UZBKseniia Aleksandrova, Sevara Safoeva, Nilufar Shomuradova, Dinara Ravshanbekova, Kamola Irnazarova42.100
6CHNXu Yan Shu, Liu Xin, Guo Qiqi, Hao Ting, Huang Zhangjiayang41.600
7UKRMariola Bodnarchuk, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Yeva Meleshchuk, Daryna Duda41.450
8JPNAyuka Suzuki, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Nanami Takenaka, Rie Matusbara40.400
9USAElizaveta Pletneva, Lili Mizuno, Camilla Feeley, Nicole Sladkov, Isabelle Connor37.850
10AZELaman Alimuradova, Yelyzaveta Luzan, Narmina Samadova, Zeynab Hummatova, Darya Sorokina36.700
11EGYPolina Fouda, Salma Saleh, Tia Sobhy, Malak Selim, Login Elsasyed36.300
12BLRAnastasiya Rybakova, Karyna Yarmolenka, Anastasiya Malakanava, Arina Tsitsilina, Hanna Haidukevich36.000
13BRAMaria Eduarda Arakaki, Beatriz Silva, Deborah Medrado, Geovanna Santos, Nicole Pircio35.450
14AUSEmily Abbot, Alexandra Aristoteli, Felicity White, Alannah Mathews, Himeka Onoda20.850
Women's Group All-Around, Qualification
August 7 - Final
1BULLaura Traets, Simona Dyankova, Erika Zafirova, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova91.800 Q
2ROCAnastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko, Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Angelina Shakatova89.050 Q
3ITAMartina Santandrea, Martina Centofanti, Daniela Mogurean, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli87.150 Q
4ISRYuliana Telegina, Karin Vexman, Yana Kramarenko, Ofir Dayan, Natalie Raits84.650 Q
5CHNXu Yan Shu, Liu Xin, Guo Qiqi, Hao Ting, Huang Zhangjiayang83.600 Q
6UKRMariola Bodnarchuk, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Yeva Meleshchuk, Daryna Duda82.700 Q
7JPNAyuka Suzuki, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Nanami Takenaka79.725 Q
8BLRAnastasiya Rybakova, Karyna Yarmolenka, Anastasiya Malakanava, Arina Tsitsilina, Hanna Haidukevich79.650 Q
9UZBKseniia Aleksandrova, Sevara Safoeva, Nilufar Shomuradova, Dinara Ravshanbekova, Kamola Irnazarova79.000
10AZELaman Alimuradova, Yelyzaveta Luzan, Narmina Samadova, Zeynab Hummatova, Darya Sorokina74.350
11USAElizaveta Pletneva, Lili Mizuno, Camilla Feeley, Nicole Sladkov, Isabelle Connor73.675
12BRAMaria Eduarda Arakaki, Beatriz Silva, Deborah Medrado, Geovanna Santos, Nicole Pircio73.250
13EGYPolina Fouda, Salma Saleh, Tia Sobhy, Malak Selim, Login Elsasyed69.350
14AUSEmily Abbot, Alexandra Aristoteli, Felicity White, Alannah Mathews, Himeka Onoda40.350
Women's Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 1
August 8 - Final
1BULLaura Traets, Simona Dyankova, Erika Zafirova, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova47.550
2ROCAnastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko, Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Angelina Shakatova46.200
3BLRAnastasiya Rybakova, Karyna Yarmolenka, Anastasiya Malakanava, Arina Tsitsilina, Hanna Haidukevich45.750
4ITAMartina Santandrea, Martina Centofanti, Daniela Mogurean, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli44.850
5ISRYuliana Telegina, Karin Vexman, Yana Kramarenko, Ofir Dayan, Natalie Raits44.100
6JPNAyuka Suzuki, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Nanami Takenaka, Rie Matsubara42.750
7CHNXu Yan Shu, Liu Xin, Guo Qiqi, Hao Ting, Huang Zhangjiayang42.150
8UKRMariola Bodnarchuk, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Yeva Meleshchuk, Daryna Duda40.350
Women's Group All-Around, Final
August 8 - Final
1BULLaura Traets, Simona Dyankova, Erika Zafirova, Madlen Radukanova, Stefani Kiryakova92.100
2ROCAnastasiia Tatareva, Alisa Tishchenko, Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Bliznyuk, Angelina Shakatova90.700
3ITAMartina Santandrea, Martina Centofanti, Daniela Mogurean, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli87.700
4CHNXu Yan Shu, Liu Xin, Guo Qiqi, Hao Ting, Huang Zhangjiayang84.550
5BLRAnastasiya Rybakova, Karyna Yarmolenka, Anastasiya Malakanava, Arina Tsitsilina, Hanna Haidukevich84.050
6ISRYuliana Telegina, Karin Vexman, Yana Kramarenko, Ofir Dayan, Natalie Raits83.850
7UKRMariola Bodnarchuk, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Yeva Meleshchuk, Daryna Duda77.600
8JPNAyuka Suzuki, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Nanami Takenaka72.500

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News