2020 Summer Olympics Schedule - Taekwondo

Sunday, July 25, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
12:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16
7:12 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Quarterfinal, Ben Yessouf v MininView Results
7:26 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Quarterfinal, Husic v WaelView Results
7:40 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Quarterfinal, Zhou L v AlizadehView Results
7:54 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Quarterfinal, Hosseini v RashitovView Results
8:08 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Quarterfinal, Ilgün v ZoloticView Results
8:22 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Quarterfinal, Sinden v RecberView Results
8:36 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Quarterfinal, Lo C L v ParkView Results
8:50 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Quarterfinal, Pié v Zhao SView Results
9:04 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Semifinal, Minina v AlizadehView Results
9:18 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Semifinal, Husic v RashitovView Results
9:32 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Semifinal, Zolotic v Lo C LView Results
9:46 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Semifinal, Sinden v Zhao SView Results
12:14 PMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Repechage Round, Ben Yessouf v TzeliView Results
12:28 PMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Repechage Round, Burns v RecberView Results
12:42 PMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Repechage Round, Laaraj v IlgünView Results
12:56 PMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Repechage Round, Hosseini v Lee D HView Results
1:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Lo C L v Ben YessoufView Results
1:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Recber v HusicView Results
2:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ilgün v AlizadehView Results
2:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Zhao S v Lee D HView Results
2:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Minina v ZoloticView Results
2:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Rashitov v SindenView Results
3:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Anyanacho v TatarView Results
3:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Alessio v Martins SoaresView Results
3:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, McPherson v AzizovaView Results
3:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Eissa v MartonView Results
4:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Titoneli Guimaraes v Al-SadeqView Results
4:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Kanaet v MartínezView Results
4:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Jelic v LeeView Results
4:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Khramtcov v SawadogoView Results
5:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Katoka v GbagbiView Results
5:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Liu W T v Beigi HarcheganiView Results
5:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Zhang M Y v TursunkulovaView Results
5:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Rafalovich v HernandezView Results
6:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Malak Wahba v Wiet-HéninView Results
6:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Ordemann v ElsharabatyView Results
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Last 16, Williams v PasekaView Results
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Last 16, Cissé v MahboubiView Results
Friday, July 23, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
3:14 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Su P Y v YamadaView Results
3:28 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Demse v SuzukiView Results
3:42 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Sim J Y v El BouchtiView Results
3:56 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Artamonov v JendoubiView Results
4:10 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Yong v TruongView Results
4:24 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Bragança v YuntaView Results
4:38 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Wongphatthanakit v SembergView Results
4:52 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Jang J v BarbosaView Results
5:06 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Cerezo Iglesias v BogdanovicView Results
5:20 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Salim v Dell'aquilaView Results
5:34 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Wu J Y v PouryounesView Results
5:48 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Khalil v SawekwihareeView Results
6:02 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Ramirez Vargas v TomicView Results
6:16 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Guzmán v WoolleyView Results
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Yildirim v AbdelsalamView Results
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Hadipour Seighalani v Ochoa FernandezView Results
Saturday, July 24, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Yamada v Sim J YView Results
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Demse v JendoubiView Results
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Truong v WongphatthanakitView Results
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Yunta v Jang JView Results
8:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Cerezo Iglesias v Wu J YView Results
8:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Dell'aquila v SawekwihareeView Results
8:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Ramirez Vargas v YildirimView Results
8:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Guzmán v Hadipour SeighalaniView Results
9:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Semifinal, Yamada v WongphatthanakitView Results
9:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Semifinal, Jendoubi v Jang JView Results
9:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Semifinal, Cerezo Iglesias v YildirimView Results
9:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Semifinal, Dell'aquila v GuzmánView Results
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Repechage Round, Truong v SembergView Results
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Repechage Round, Demse v ArtamonovView Results
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Repechage Round, Bogdanovic v Wu J YView Results
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Repechage Round, Salim v SawekwihareeView Results
1:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Yildirim v SembergView Results
1:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Guzmán v ArtamonovView Results
2:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Bogdanovic v YamadaView Results
2:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Salim v Jang JView Results
2:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Wongphatthanakit v Cerezo IglesiasView Results
2:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Jendoubi v Dell'aquilaView Results
3:28 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Ben Yessouf v HamadaView Results
3:42 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Husic v SuzukiView Results
3:56 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Minin v TzeliView Results
4:10 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Perez Polo v WaelView Results
4:24 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Adamkiewicz v Zhou LView Results
4:38 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Huang Y J v HosseiniView Results
4:52 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Jones v AlizadehView Results
5:06 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Lee D H v RashitovView Results
5:20 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Lindo Alvarez v IlgünView Results
5:34 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Burns v SindenView Results
5:48 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Zolotic v LaarajView Results
6:02 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Pontes v RecberView Results
6:16 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Lo C L v Lee A RView Results
6:30 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Pié v AchabView Results
6:44 AMTaekwondoWomen's Featherweight 49-57kg, Last 16, Park v HymerView Results
6:58 AMTaekwondoMen's Featherweight 58-68kg, Last 16, Zhao S v SediqiView Results
Monday, July 26, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Tatar v McPhersonView Results
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Alessio v EissaView Results
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Titoneli Guimaraes v JelicView Results
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Kanaet v KhramtcovView Results
8:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Gbagbi v Zhang M YView Results
8:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Beigi Harchegani v RafalovichView Results
8:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Malak Wahba v WilliamsView Results
8:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Elsharabaty v MahboubiView Results
9:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Semifinal, McPherson v JelicView Results
9:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Semifinal, Eissa v KhramtcovView Results
9:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Semifinal, Gbagbi v WilliamsView Results
9:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Semifinal, Rafalovich v ElsharabatyView Results
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Repechage Round, Titoneli Guimaraes v LeeView Results
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Repechage Round, Kanaet v SawadogoView Results
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Repechage Round, Paseka v Malak WahbaView Results
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Repechage Round, Ordemann v MahboubiView Results
1:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Gbagbi v Titoneli GuimaraesView Results
1:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Rafalovich v KanaetView Results
2:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Malak Wahba v McPhersonView Results
2:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ordemann v EissaView Results
2:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Jelic v WilliamsView Results
2:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Khramtcov v ElsharabatyView Results
3:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Rodriguez v KusView Results
3:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Sapina v SansoresView Results
3:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Lee D B v TraoreView Results
3:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Cho v Sun H YView Results
4:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Osipova v DenizView Results
4:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Obame Mylann v TrajkovicView Results
4:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Larin v TaufatofuaView Results
5:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Ávila v Zheng S YView Results
5:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Mansouri v In K DView Results
5:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Acosta Balarezo v LaurinView Results
5:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Bachmann v ZhaparovView Results
6:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Stewart v KowalczukView Results
6:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Gbane v Issoufou AlfagaView Results
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Last 16, Mandic v OgalloView Results
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Last 16, Alba Castillo v GeorgievskiView Results
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Rodriguez v Lee D BView Results
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Sapina v Sun H YView Results
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Deniz v WalkdenView Results
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Trajkovic v LarinView Results
8:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Zheng S Y v LaurinView Results
8:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, In K D v ZhaparovView Results
8:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Quarterfinal, Kowalczuk v MandicView Results
8:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Quarterfinal, Gbane v GeorgievskiView Results
9:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Semifinal, Lee D B v WalkdenView Results
9:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Semifinal, Sun H Y v LarinView Results
9:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Semifinal, Laurin v MandicView Results
9:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Semifinal, In K D v GeorgievskiView Results
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Repechage Round, Rodriguez v TraoreView Results
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Repechage Round, Trajkovic v TaufatofuaView Results
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Repechage Round, Ogallo v KowalczukView Results
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Repechage Round, Alba Castillo v GbaneView Results
1:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Laurin v TraoreView Results
1:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, In K D v TrajkovicView Results
2:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kowalczuk v WalkdenView Results
2:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Alba Castillo v Sun H YView Results
2:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Heavyweight +67kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Lee D B v MandicView Results
2:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Larin v GeorgievskiView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News