UEFA Europa League Schedule

Thursday, August 15

matchresultlocationattendance
HJK Helsinki HJK2 - 2Riga FC RIGAFTSonera Stadium6,847
Riga FC win on away goals
Dinamo Tbilisi TBIL1 - 1Feyenoord Rotterdam FEYFTBoris Paichadze Stadium, GeorgiaN/A
Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 5-1 on aggregate
Spartak Moscow SPM2 - 1FC Thun THUNFTOtkrytie Arena33,076
Spartak Moscow advance 5-3 on aggregate
AIK AIK1 - 1Sheriff Tiraspol FSTFTFriends Arena13,122
AIK advance 3-2 on aggregate
Apollon Limassol APO3 - 1Austria Vienna VIEFTNeo GSP Stadium2,750
Apollon Limassol advance 5-2 on aggregate
BATE Borisov BATE0 - 0FK Sarajevo SARFTBorisov Arena11,876
BATE Borisov advance 2-1 on aggregate
Bnei Yehuda BYE2 - 1Neftchi NEFFTPetah Tikva Stadium4,000
Bnei Yehuda advance 4-3 on aggregate
FC Zorya Luhansk ZOR1 - 0CSKA Sofia SOFIFTSlavutych Arena7,857
FC Zorya Luhansk advance 2-1 on aggregate
FK Suduva FKS2 - 1Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTAFTSuduva Stadium5,337
FK Suduva advance 4-2 on aggregate
Mlada Boleslav FKMB0 - 1FCSB FCSBFTMestsky Stadion, Czech Republic4,695
FCSB advance 1-0 on aggregate
Shakhter Soligorsk SHA1 - 1Torino TORFTDinamo Stadion6,154
Torino advance 6-1 on aggregate
Yeni Malatyaspor MAL1 - 0Partizan Belgrade FKPFTYeni Malatya Stadyumu14,665
Partizan Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate
Zrinjski Mostar ZRI1 - 0Malmo FF MALFTPecara Stadium4,509
Malmo FF advance 3-1 on aggregate
Hapoel Be'er HBS3 - 1IFK Norrkoping IFKNFTTurner Stadium10,088
Hapoel Be'er advance 4-2 on aggregate
The New Saints TNS0 - 4Ludogorets Razgrad LUDFTRacecourse Ground, Wales712
Ludogorets Razgrad advance 9-0 on aggregate
Trabzonspor TRA2 - 1Sparta Prague SPPFTSenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi34,462
Trabzonspor advance 4-3 on aggregate
AEK Athens AEK1 - 1Universitatea Craiova UCRAFTAthens Olympic StadiumN/A
AEK Athens advance 3-1 on aggregate
Valletta VALL0 - 4FC Astana ASTAFTTa'Qali National Stadium595
FC Astana advance 9-1 on aggregate
Viktoria Plzen VPLZ2 - 1Antwerp ANTAETStruncovy Sady Stadion9,717
Antwerp win on away goals
Aris ARI3 - 1Molde MOLAETKleánthis Vikelídis Stadium12,821
Molde advance 4-3 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar ALK4 - 0FC Mariupol MARFTKyocera Stadion8,018
AZ Alkmaar advance 4-0 on aggregate
Eintracht Frankfurt FRA1 - 0FC Vaduz FCVFTCommerzbank-Arena, Germany48,000
Eintracht Frankfurt advance 6-0 on aggregate
KAA Gent GENT3 - 0AEK Larnaca AEKFTGhelamco Arena15,533
KAA Gent advance 4-1 on aggregate
PSV Eindhoven PSV0 - 0Haugesund HAUFTPhilips Stadion, Netherlands22,759
PSV Eindhoven advance 1-0 on aggregate
Strasbourg STRA1 - 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv PLOFTStade de la Meinau, France19,109
Strasbourg advance 2-0 on aggregate
Aberdeen ABER0 - 2Rijeka RIJFTPittodrie Stadium, Scotland15,246
Rijeka advance 4-0 on aggregate
Braga BRAG3 - 1Brøndby BROFTBraga Municipal11,964
Braga advance 7-3 on aggregate
Rangers RANG3 - 1FC Midtjylland FCMFTIbrox Stadium, Scotland47,184
Rangers advance 7-3 on aggregate
Wolverhampton Wanderers WOL4 - 0Pyunik PYUFTMolineux Stadium, England29,391
Wolverhampton Wanderers advance 8-0 on aggregate
Espanyol ESP3 - 0Lucerne FCLFTRCDE Stadium, Spain13,214
Espanyol advance 6-0 on aggregate