UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying Schedule

Thursday, August 26

matchresultlocationattendance
Kairat Almaty KAIR3 - 1FTAlmaty Ortalyk Stadium, Almaty, KazakhstanN/A
Kairat Almaty win 7-2 on aggregate
Bodo/Glimt BODO1 - 0Zalgiris Vilnius ZALGFTAspmyra Stadion, Bodø/Glimt, Norway2,428
Bodo/Glimt win 3-2 on aggregate
Lincoln Red Imps LRI3 - 1Riga FC RIGAETVictoria Stadium, Gibraltar, Gibraltar837
Lincoln Red Imps win 4-2 on aggregate
MSK Zilina ZIL0 - 3Jablonec JABLFTPod Dubnom, Zilina, Slovakia3,122
Jablonec win 8-1 on aggregate
Anorthosis ANO3 - 1Hapoel Be'er HAPOFTAntonis Papadopoulos, Larnaca, Cyprus6,678
Anorthosis win 3-1 on aggregate
AS Roma ROMA3 - 0Trabzonspor TRABFTOlimpico, Roma, Italy25,906
AS Roma win 5-1 on aggregate
CSKA Sofia CSKA3 - 0Viktoria Plzen PLZAETVasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia, Bulgaria6,717
CSKA Sofia win 3-2 on aggregate
Elfsborg ELF3 - 1Feyenoord Rotterdam FEYFTBorås Arena, Borås, Sweden1,569
Feyenoord Rotterdam win 6-3 on aggregate
FC Copenhagen COP5 - 0Sivasspor SIVFTTelia Parken, Copenhagen, Denmark18,214
FC Copenhagen win 7-1 on aggregate
Hammarby HAM3 - 1FC Basel BASFT-PensTele2 Arena, Stockholm, Sweden7,855
drawn 4-4 on aggregate. FC Basel advance 4-3 on penalties
Maccabi Haifa HAI4 - 0Neftchi NEFTFTSammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, Israel18,532
Maccabi Haifa win 7-3 on aggregate
Rosenborg ROS1 - 3Stade Rennais RENFTLerkendal Stadium, Trondheim, Norway5,116
Stade Rennais win 5-1 on aggregate
Vitesse VIT2 - 1Anderlecht ANDFTGelredome, Arnhem, Netherlands10,618
Vitesse win 5-4 on aggregate
Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTA2 - 0Shakhter Karagandy KARFTBloomfield Stadium, Tel-Aviv, Israel9,645
Maccabi Tel-Aviv win 4-1 on aggregate
KAA Gent GENT3 - 0FTGhelamco Arena, Ghent, Belgium10,096
KAA Gent win 3-1 on aggregate
Rijeka RIJE0 - 2PAOK Salonika PAOKFTStadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka, Croatia6,722
PAOK Salonika win 3-1 on aggregate
St Johnstone STJO0 - 2LASK Linz LASFTMcDiarmid Park, St Johnstone, Scotland8,845
LASK Linz win 3-1 on aggregate
1. FC Union Berlin FCU0 - 0KuPS Kuopio KUPSFTOlympiastadion, Berlin, Germany22,159
1. FC Union Berlin win 4-0 on aggregate
Aberdeen ABER1 - 3FK Qarabag FKQAFTPittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen, Scotland15,533
FK Qarabag win 4-1 on aggregate
Shamrock Rovers SHAM0 - 1Flora FLOFTTallaght Stadium, Dublin3,500
Flora win 5-2 on aggregate
Tottenham Hotspur TOT3 - 0Paços de Ferreira PFCFTTottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England30,215
Tottenham Hotspur win 3-1 on aggregate
Partizan Belgrade PART2 - 0Santa Clara SCLFTFK Partizan Stadium, Belgrade14,525
Partizan Belgrade win 3-2 on aggregate