College Football Schedule

Saturday, August 27, 2022
MATCHUP
TIME
TV
tickets
Location / Weather
Edward Waters
3:00 PM
Thursday, September 1, 2022
MATCHUP
TIME
TV
tickets
Location / Weather
Mars Hill
  @  East Tennessee State
TBDTickets as low as $41
William B. Greene Jr. Stadium, Johnson City, TN
Eastern New Mexico
  @  New Mexico Highlands
2:00 PM
Sanchez Family Stadium, Las Vegas, NM
Shepherd
  @  Southern Connecticut State
5:30 PM
Jess Dow Field, New Haven, CT
Johnson C Smith
  @  Bluefield
6:00 PM
Mitchell Stadium, Bluefield, WV
St. Augustine's
  @  Tusculum
6:00 PM
Pioneer Field (TN), Greeneville, TN
  @  Michigan Tech
6:00 PM
Sherman Field, Houghton, MI
West Virginia Wesleyan
  @  Saginaw Valley
6:00 PM
Harvey Randall Wickes Memorial Stadium, University Center, MI
Notre Dame College
  @  Ashland
6:00 PM
Jack Miller Stadium, Ashland, OH
Barton College
  @  Chowan
6:00 PM
Garrison Stadium, Murfreesboro, NC
West Liberty
  @  Clarion
6:00 PM
Memorial Stadium (Clarion, PA), Clarion, PA
Fairmont State
  @  California (PA)
6:30 PM
Adamson Stadium, Brownsville, PA
North Greenville
  @  Furman
7:00 PMTickets as low as $31
Paladin Stadium, Greenville, SC
  @  Virginia Union
7:00 PM
Hovey Field, Richmond, VA
  @  Millsaps
7:00 PM
Harper Davis Field, Jackson, MS
Anderson (IN)
  @  Trine University
7:00 PM
Fred Zollner Athletic Stadium, Angola, IN
Harding University
  @  East Central
7:00 PM
Koi Ishto Stadium, Ada, OK
Ouachita Baptist
  @  Oklahoma Baptist
7:00 PM
Crain Family Stadium, Shawnee, OK
Arkansas Tech
  @  Southeastern Oklahoma
7:00 PM
Paul Laird Field, Durant, OK
Northwestern Oklahoma State
  @  Southern Arkansas
7:00 PM
Wilkins Stadium, Magnolia, AR
Arkansas-Monticello
  @  Southern Nazarene
7:00 PM
Southern Nazarene University Football Stadium, Bethany, OK
McKendree
  @  Northern Michigan
7:00 PM
Superior Dome, Marquette, MI
South Dakota Mines
  @  Missouri S&T
7:00 PM
Allgood-Bailey Stadium, Rolla, MO
Glenville State
  @  Quincy
7:00 PM
QU Stadium, Quincy, IL
Colorado School of Mines
  @  Grand Valley State
7:00 PM
Lubbers Stadium, Allendale, MI
  @  Valdosta State
7:00 PM
Bazemore-Hyder Stadium, Valdosta, GA
Lincoln (MO)
  @  Washburn
7:00 PM
Yager Stadium at Moore Bowl, Topeka, KS
American International
  @  Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Bobcat Stadium (MD), Frostburg, MD
Seton Hill
  @  Wheeling University
7:00 PM
Bishop Schmitt Field, Wheeling, WV
Limestone
  @  Gardner-Webb
7:00 PM
Ernest W. Spangler Stadium, Boiling Springs, NC
Millersville University
  @  St. Anselm
7:00 PM
Grappone Stadium, Manchester, NH
Minnesota State
  @  Bemidji State
7:00 PM
Chet Anderson Stadium, Bemidji, MN
Southwest Minnesota State
  @  Minnesota Duluth
7:00 PM
James S. Malosky Stadium, Duluth, MN
Sioux Falls
  @  Minnesota St-Moorhead
7:00 PM
Scheels Field at Nemzek Stadium, Moorhead, MN
Upper Iowa
  @  Northern State
7:00 PM
Swisher Field, Aberdeen, SD
Charleston (WV)
  @  Gannon
7:00 PM
McConnell Family Stadium, Erie, PA
Ferrum
  @  UVA Wise
7:00 PM
Carl Smith Stadium, Wise, VA
Illinois College
  @  Lakeland University
7:00 PM
Taylor Field, Plymouth, WI
East Stroudsburg
  @  Pace University
7:00 PM
Pace Stadium, Pleasantville, NY
Central Washington
  @  Ferris State
7:30 PM
Top Taggart Field, Big Rapids, MI
Augustana University (SD)
  @  Concordia-St. Paul
7:30 PM
Sea Foam Stadium, Saint Paul, MN
Lincoln University (CA)
  @  Texas A&M-Commerce
8:00 PM
Memorial Stadium (Commerce TX), Commerce, TX
Southwestern Oklahoma
  @  Henderson State
8:00 PM
Ruggles Field at Carpenter-Haygood Stadium, Arkadelphia, AR
Western Oregon
  @  Weber State
8:00 PMTickets as low as $19
Elizabeth Dee Shaw Stewart Stadium, Ogden, UT
Chadron State
  @  Angelo State
8:00 PM
LeGrand Stadium at 1st Community Credit Union Field, San Angelo, TX
Central Missouri
  @  Pittsburg State
8:00 PM
Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg, KS
Fort Hays State
  @  Northwest Missouri State
8:00 PM
Bearcat Stadium, Maryville, MO
Nebraska-Kearney
  @  Missouri Southern State
8:00 PM
Fred G. Hughes Stadium, Joplin, MO
Central Oklahoma
  @  Missouri Western
8:00 PM
Craig Field at Spratt Memorial Stadium, Saint Joseph, MO
Northeastern State
  @  Emporia State
8:00 PM
Francis G. Welch Stadium, Emporia, KS
Black Hills State
8:00 PM
Henry Biesiot Activities Center, Dickinson, ND
Colorado Mesa
  @  William Jewell College
8:00 PM
Greene Stadium, Liberty, MO
Friday, September 2, 2022
MATCHUP
TIME
TV
tickets
Location / Weather
Bentley
  @  West Chester
6:00 PM
John A. Farrell Stadium, West Chester, PA
Albright
  @  Salisbury University
6:00 PM
Sea Gull Stadium, Salisbury, MD
  @  Curry College
6:30 PM
Walter M. Katz Field, Milton, MA
Alfred
  @  Hobart
7:00 PM
Boswell Field at David J. Urick Stadium, Geneva, NY
Whitworth
  @  Carnegie Mellon
7:00 PM
Gesling Stadium, Pittsburgh, PA
FDU-Florham
7:00 PM
Brooks Stadium (NY), Kings Point, NY
Lebanon Valley
  @  Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
Shadek Stadium, Lancaster, PA
Nichols
  @  Westfield State
7:00 PM
Alumni Field (Westfield, MA), Westfield, MA
Dean College
  @  Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Elliot Field Athletic Complex, Fitchburg, MA
Western New England
7:00 PM
Stagg Field, Springfield, MA
  @  Worcester State College
7:00 PM
John Coughlin Memorial Field, Worcester, MA
Ursinus College
  @  Alvernia University
7:00 PM
Turf Field, Reading, PA
Saturday, September 3, 2022
MATCHUP
TIME
TV
tickets
Location / Weather
Miles College
  @  Alabama State
TBDTickets as low as $41
ASU Football Stadium, Montgomery, AL
Wingate
  @  Shaw
TBD
George Williams Athletic Complex, Raleigh, NC
Cornell College (IA)
  @  Coe College
TBD
Clark Field, Cedar Rapids, IA
North American University
  @  Texas A&M-Kingsville
TBD
Javelina Stadium, Kingsville, TX
Southwest Baptist
  @  University of Texas of the Permian Basin
TBD
Ratliff Stadium, Odessa, TX
St. Scholastica
TBD
Hardee-McGee Field, Sewanee, TN
Dubuque
  @  Marietta
12:00 PM
Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH
California Lutheran
  @  Southwestern University
12:00 PM
Birkelbach Field, Georgetown, TX
Johns Hopkins
  @  Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
DiSanto Field, Cleveland, OH
Husson
  @  UMASS Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Cressy Field, Dartmouth, MA
Carthage College
  @  Albion
12:00 PM
Sprankle-Sprandel Stadium, Albion, MI
Findlay
  @  Ohio Dominican
12:00 PM
Panther Stadium (OH), Columbus, OH
Hardin-Simmons
12:00 PM
Moravian
  @  The College of New Jersey
12:00 PM
Lions Stadium, Ewing, NJ
Ithaca
  @  Bridgewater State (MA)
12:00 PM
Edward C. Swenson Athletic Complex, Bridgewater, MA
Otterbein
  @  Ohio Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Selby Stadium, Delaware, OH
Union
  @  Allegheny
12:00 PM
Frank B. Fuhrer Field, Meadville, PA
Westminster College (PA)
  @  Delaware Valley
12:00 PM
Robert A. Lipinski Field at James Work Memorial Stadium, New Britain, PA
Kutztown
  @  Assumption
12:00 PM
Multi-Sport Stadium, Worcester, MA
Wittenberg University
  @  SUNY Cortland
12:00 PM
Stadium Red Field, Cortland, NY
  @  Salve Regina University
12:00 PM
Toppa Field, Newport, RI
Guilford
12:00 PM
Jamieson Stadium, Greensboro, NC
Framingham State
  @  Brockport
12:00 PM
Bob Boozer Field, Brockport, NY
Kean University
  @  SUNY Morrisville
12:00 PM
Drake Field (NY), Morrisville, NY
Castleton
  @  Plymouth State College
12:00 PM
Charles L. Currier Memorial Field, Plymouth, NH
New Haven
  @  Bowie State
1:00 PM
Bulldogs Stadium, Bowie, MD
  @  Luther
1:00 PM
Legacy Field in Carlson Stadium, Decorah, IA
  @  Hanover
1:00 PM
Alumni Stadium (IN), Hanover, IN
Rose-Hulman
  @  DePauw
1:00 PM
Blackstock Stadium, Greencastle, IN
Susquehanna University
  @  Lycoming
1:00 PM
David Person Field, Williamsport, PA
Alma College
  @  Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Dial-Roberson Stadium, Ada, OH
Aurora
  @  Hope
1:00 PM
Ray and Sue Smith Stadium, Holland, MI
Oberlin
  @  Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Angell Field, Kalamazoo, MI
Beloit College
  @  Rockford University
1:00 PM
Sam Greeley Field, Rockford, IL
St. Norbert College
  @  Ripon
1:00 PM
Ingalls Field, Ripon, WI
Davenport
  @  Truman State
1:00 PM
Stokes Stadium, Kirksville, MO
Kentucky Wesleyan
  @  Northwood University
1:00 PM
Hantz Stadium, Midland, MI
Shorter
1:00 PM
Brevard Memorial Stadium, Brevard, NC
UFTL
  @  Erskine
1:00 PM
J.W. Babb Stadium, Greenwood, SC
Concord
  @  Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Fred Selfe Stadium at Nicewonder Field, Meadowview, VA
Waynesburg University
  @  Gallaudet
1:00 PM
Hotchkiss Field, Washington, DC
Bluffton
  @  Kenyon
1:00 PM
McBride Field, Gambier, OH
Hampden Sydney
  @  Wabash College
1:00 PM
Little Giant Stadium, Crawfordsville, IN
John Carroll
  @  Washington & Jefferson
1:00 PM
Cameron Stadium, Washington, PA
Shenandoah University
  @  Methodist
1:00 PM
Monarch Stadium, Fayetteville, NC
Juniata
  @  Grove City College
1:00 PM
Robert E. Thorn Field, Grove City, PA
Lock Haven
  @  Post University
1:00 PM
Shippensburg
  @  West Virginia State
1:00 PM
Dickerson Stadium, Institute, WV
Dickinson
  @  Rensselaer
1:00 PM
ECAV Stadium, Troy, NY
  @  McDaniel College
1:00 PM
Kenneth R. Gill Stadium, Westminster, MD
Misericordia
  @  Alfred State College
1:00 PM
Pioneer Stadium, Alfred, NY
Edinboro
  @  Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM
Sodexo Field, Rindge, NH
  @  Augustana College (IL)
1:00 PM
Charles D. Lindberg Stadium, Rock Island, IL
Bridgewater College (VA)
  @  Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Shirk Field at Musselman Stadium, Gettysburg, PA
Rowan
  @  Widener University
1:00 PM
Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium, Chester, PA
Buffalo State
  @  St. John Fisher College
1:00 PM
Growney Stadium, Rochester, NY
Stevenson University
  @  St. Vincent College
1:00 PM
Chuck Noll Field, Latrobe, PA
Thiel College
  @  Montclair State
1:00 PM
Sprague Field, Montclair, NJ
Wilkes University
  @  Keystone
1:00 PM
Athletic Field Complex, La Plume, PA
Hiram College
  @  Bethany (WV)
1:00 PM
Bison Stadium, Bethany, WV
Endicott College
  @  St. Lawrence
1:00 PM
Leckonby Stadium, Canton, NY
Western Connecticut State
  @  William Paterson
1:00 PM
Wightman Stadium, Wayne, NJ
SUNY Maritime
  @  Hartwick
1:00 PM
Wright Stadium, Oneonta, NY
University of New England
1:30 PM
Cadet Memorial Field, New London, CT
Baldwin Wallace
  @  Mount St. Joseph
1:30 PM
Schueler Field, Cincinnati, OH
Defiance
  @  Mount Union
1:30 PM
Mount Union Stadium, Alliance, OH
Lincoln (PA)
  @  Delaware State
2:00 PM
ESPN+
Tickets as low as $22
Alumni Stadium (DE), Dover, DE
Nebraska Wesleyan University
  @  Eureka College
2:00 PM
Pete FioRito Stadium at McKinzie Field, Eureka, IL
Howard Payne
  @  Texas Lutheran
2:00 PM
Bulldog Stadium (TX), Seguin, TX
  @  Elmhurst
2:00 PM
Langhorst Field, Elmhurst, IL
Franklin
  @  Olivet College
2:00 PM
Cutler Field, Olivet, MI
Pacific Lutheran
  @  Bethel (MN)
2:00 PM
Royal Stadium, Arden Hills, MN
  @  Knox College
2:00 PM
Harley Knosher Bowl, Galesburg, IL
Wisconsin Lutheran
  @  Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Farwell Field, Lake Forest, IL
Chicago
  @  Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Concordia Stadium, River Forest, IL
Tiffin University
  @  Walsh
2:00 PM
Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
St. Olaf College
  @  Central College
2:00 PM
Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium, Pella, IA
Loras College
2:00 PM
Carson Park, Eau Claire, WI
Concordia (WI)
2:00 PM
MLC Bowl, New Ulm, MN
2:00 PM
Lloyd L. Thornton Stadium, Maryville, TN
Austin College
2:00 PM
Young-Wise Memorial Stadium, Conway, AR
Winona State
  @  Minot State
2:00 PM
Herb Parker Stadium, Minot, ND
  @  McMurry
2:00 PM
War Memorial Stadium (AR), Little Rock, AR
  @  Millikin
2:00 PM
Frank M. Lindsay Field, Decatur, IL
  @  St. John's (MN)
2:00 PM
Clemens Stadium, Collegeville, MN
East Texas Baptist
2:00 PM
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium, Oshkosh, WI
Stonehill College
  @  Bloomsburg
2:00 PM
Robert B. Redman Stadium, Bloomsburg, PA
Hillsdale
  @  Lake Erie College
3:00 PM
Jack Britt Memorial Stadium, Painesville, OH
Middle Georgia State College
3:00 PM
Callaway Stadium, Lagrange, GA
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
  @  Willamette
3:00 PM
McCulloch Stadium, Salem, OR
Clark Atlanta
  @  Edward Waters
4:00 PM
Earl Kitchings Stadium, Jacksonville, FL
Puget Sound
  @  Lewis & Clark
4:00 PM
Griswold Stadium, Portland, OR
5:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Stadium (WI), La Crosse, WI
  @  Stetson
6:00 PM
Spec Martin Stadium, Deland, FL
Elizabeth City State
  @  Benedict College
6:00 PM
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium, Columbia, SC
Virginia State
  @  Lenoir-Rhyne
6:00 PM
Helen and Leonard Moretz Stadium, Hickory, NC
Gustavus Adolphus
  @  Buena Vista
6:00 PM
J. Leslie Rollins Stadium, Storm Lake, IA
  @  Indianapolis
6:00 PM
Key Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Wayne State (MI)
  @  Slippery Rock
6:00 PM
Mihalik-Thompson Stadium, Slippery Rock, PA
West Alabama
  @  Morehouse College
6:00 PM
B.T. Harvey Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Carson-Newman
  @  West Georgia
6:00 PM
University Stadium (GA), Carrollton, GA
Mercyhurst
  @  Alderson Broaddus
6:00 PM
Multi-Sport Performance Stadium, Philippi, WV
Allen
  @  Newberry
6:00 PM
Setzler Field, Newberry, SC
Christopher Newport
  @  Washington & Lee University
6:00 PM
Wilson Field, Lexington, VA
  @  Randolph-Macon College
6:00 PM
Day Field, Ashland, VA
Catawba
  @  Livingstone
6:00 PM
Alumni Memorial Stadium (NC), Salisbury, NC
Benedictine University (IL)
  @  Finlandia University
6:00 PM
McAfee Field, Hancock, MI
Wayne State (NE)
  @  University of Mary
6:30 PM
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, ND
Lane
  @  Arkansas-Pine Bluff
7:00 PMTickets as low as $49
Simmons Bank Field, Pine Bluff, AR
North Carolina Pembroke
  @  Fayetteville State
7:00 PM
Luther "Nick" Jeralds Stadium, Fayetteville, NC
Sul Ross State University
7:00 PM
Trinity University Stadium, San Antonio, TX
Manchester
  @  North Park
7:00 PM
Holmgren Athletic Complex, Chicago, IL
Adrian
  @  Heidelberg
7:00 PM
Hoernemann Stadium, Tiffin, OH
  @  West Florida
7:00 PM
Blue Wahoos Stadium, Pensacola, FL
Colorado State-Pueblo
  @  Midwestern State
7:00 PM
Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls, TX), Wichita Falls, TX
Mississippi College
  @  Albany State
7:00 PM
Albany State University Coliseum, Albany, GA
Muhlenberg
  @  Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Crusader Stadium, Belton, TX
Linfield
  @  Huntingdon
7:00 PM
Charles Lee Field at Samford Stadium, Montgomery, AL
Rochester
  @  Utica College
7:00 PM
Charles A. Gaetano Stadium, Utica, NY
Macalester
7:00 PM
Big Cat Stadium, Morris, MN
Capital University
  @  Denison
7:00 PM
Deeds Field-Piper Stadium, Granville, OH
7:00 PM
Community Stadium at Goerke Park, Stevens Point, WI
Wilmington College
7:00 PM
Knight Stadium, Buena Vista, VA
Indiana Wesleyan
  @  Valparaiso
7:00 PM
Brown Field, Valparaiso, IN
Wooster
  @  Geneva College
7:30 PM
Reeves Field (PA), Beaver Falls, PA
Wartburg College
  @  Monmouth (IL)
8:00 PM
April Zorn Memorial Stadium, Monmouth, IL
Hamline
  @  Crown
8:00 PM
Old National Bank Stadium, Saint Bonifacius, MN
Western Colorado
  @  West Texas A&M
8:00 PM
Buffalo Stadium, Canyon, TX
Adams State
  @  Western New Mexico
8:00 PM
Ben Altamirano Field, Silver City, NM
Augsburg
8:00 PM
Reynolds Field, Roseville, MN
La Verne
  @  San Diego
9:00 PMTickets as low as $14
Torero Stadium, San Diego, CA
George Fox University
  @  Redlands
10:00 PM
Ted Runner Stadium, Redlands, CA
Pacific (OR)
  @  Chapman University
10:00 PM
Ernie Chapman Stadium, Orange, CA
Sunday, September 4, 2022
MATCHUP
TIME
TV
tickets
Location / Weather
Winston-Salem
  @  Central State (OH)
4:00 PM
Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
Fort Valley State
  @  Tuskegee
7:00 PM
ESPNU
Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, AL