<
>

CONCACAF Champions League

At A Glance

By The Associated Press

All Time EDT

PRELIMINARY ROUND

First Leg

Tuesday, July 28

D.C. United (United States) 1, Firpo (El Salvador) 1

Pachuca (Mexico) 3, Jalapa (Guatemala) 0

Wednesday, July 29

Toronto FC (Canada) 0, Puerto Rico Islanders 1

San Francisco (Panama) 2, San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Liberia (Costa Rica) 3, Real Espana (Honduras) 0

Thursday, July 30

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2, New York Red Bulls (United States) 2, tie

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 6, Herediano (Costa Rica) 2

Olimpia (Honduras) 2, Arabe Unido (Panama) 1

Second Leg

Tuesday, Aug. 4

Puerto Rico Islanders 0, Toronto (Canada) 0, Islanders advanced on 1-0 aggregate

Jalapa (Guatemala) 1, Pachuca (Mexico) 7, Pachuca advanced on 10-1 aggregate

Firpo (El Salvador) 1, D.C. United (United States) 1, OT; 2-2 aggregate; D.C. United advanced 5-4 on penalty kicks

Wednesday, Aug. 5

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2, New York Red Bulls (United States) 1, W Connection advanced on 4-3 aggregate

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 0, Herdiano (Costa Rica) 0, Cruz Azul advanced on 6-2 aggregate

Thursday, Aug. 6

Arabe Unido (Panama) 1, Olimpia (Honduras) 0, Arabe Unido advanced on 1-0 away goals

San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) 3, San Francisco (Panama) 0, San Juan Jabloteh advanced on 3-2 aggregate

Real Espana (Honduras) 6, Liberia (Costa Rica) 0, Real Espana advanced on 6-3 aggregate

---

FIRST ROUND

GROUP A

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Arabe Unido 3 2 1 0 6 2 7

Pachuca 3 2 0 1 8 4 6

Houston 3 1 1 1 2 3 4

Metapan 3 0 0 3 0 7 0

Wednesday, Aug. 19

Houston Dynamo (United States) 1, Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Arabe Unido (Panama) 4, Pachuca (Mexico) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 25

Pachuca (Mexico) 5, Metapan 0

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Arabe Unido (Panama) 1, Houston Dynamo (United States) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Arabe Unido (Panama) 1, Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Pachuca (Mexico) 2, Houston Dynamo (United States) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 22

Houston Dynamo (United States) vs. Arabe Unido (Panama), 10 p.m.

Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 29

Arabe Unido (Panama) vs. Metapan (El Salvador), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Houston Dynamo (United States) vs. Pachuca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Pachuca (Mexico) vs. Arabe Unido (Panama), 8 p.m.

Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Houston Dynamo (United States), 10 p.m.

---

GROUP B

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Marathon 2 2 0 0 6 2 6

Toluca 2 2 0 0 4 1 6

D.C. United 3 1 0 2 3 6 3

San Juan 3 0 0 3 1 5 0

Tuesday, Aug. 18

Marathon (Honduras) 3, D.C. United (United States) 1

Thursday, Aug. 20

Toluca (Mexico) 1, San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Toluca (Mexico) 3, D.C. United (United States) 1

Marathon (Honduras) 3, San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 15

D.C. United (United States) 1, San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Thursday, Sept. 17

Toluca (Mexico) vs. Marathon (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Toluca (Mexico) vs. San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 24

D.C. United (United States) vs. Marathon (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 30

D.C. United (United States) vs. San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 1

Marathon (Honduras) vs. Toluca (Mexico), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Toluca (Mexico) vs. D.C. United (United States), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 22

San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Marathon (Honduras), 8 p.m.

---

GROUP C

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Cruz Azul 3 2 1 0 10 3 7

Columbus 3 2 0 1 3 5 6

Saprissa 3 1 0 2 3 1 3

P.R. Islanders 3 0 1 2 4 8 1

Tuesday, Aug. 18

Columbus Crew (United States) 2, Puerto Rico Islanders 0

Wednesday, Aug. 19

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2, Saprissa (Costa Rica) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 25

Saprissa (Costa Rica) 3, Puerto Rico Islanders 1

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 5, Columbus Crew (United States) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Puerto Rico Islanders 3, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Columbus Crew (United States) 1, Saprissa (Costa Rica) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 22

Puerto Rico Islanders vs. Saprissa (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Columbus Crew (United States) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 29

Columbus Crew (United States) vs. Saprissa (Costa Rica), 8 p.m.

Cruz Azul (Mexico) vs. Puerto Rico Islanders, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Puerto Rico Islanders vs. Columbus Crew (United States), 8 p.m.

Saprissa (Costa Rica) vs. Cruz Azul (Mexico), 10 p.m.

---

GROUP D

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Pumas UNAM 3 2 1 0 8 3 7

Comunicaciones 3 1 1 1 4 4 4

Real Espana 2 1 0 1 2 5 3

W Connection 2 0 0 2 1 3 0

Tuesday, Aug. 18

Pumas UNAM (Mexico) 1, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 0

Thursday, Aug. 20

Real Espana (Honduras) 1, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Thursday, Aug. 27

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 2, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Pumas UNAM (Mexico) 5, Real Espana (Honduras) 1

Wednesday, Sept. 16

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2, Pumas UNAM (Mexico) 2

Thursday, Sept. 17

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago), 10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 24

Pumas UNAM (Mexico) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Pumas UNAM (Mexico) vs. W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago), 8 p.m.

Real Espana (Honduras) vs. Comunicaciones (Guatemala), 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 21

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Real Espana (Honduras), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 22

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) vs. Pumas UNAM (Mexico), 10 p.m.