Louisiana
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. AkwubaT. AkwubaF234-70-01-2268021329
K. JulienK. JulienF193-93-61-20001103410
J. BrownJ. BrownF273-90-05-83691112411
K. GarnettK. GarnettG272-62-50-0112020126
G. Williams Jr.G. Williams Jr.G346-134-72-61347505318
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
I. RichardsI. RichardsF170-10-00-0235011220
D. GueyeD. GueyeF110-30-32-2022010212
J. DalcourtJ. DalcourtG191-71-74-4213012007
M. ThomasM. ThomasG50-10-00-0011100000
T. HarperT. HarperG10-00-00-0000000000
D. CadwellD. CadwellG30-10-00-0011100000
T. WesleyT. WesleyG100-20-20-0134010000
A. JonesA. JonesG41-21-20-0000000013
TEAM20-6111-3215-2414324611155191966
 32.8%34.4%62.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Southern Miss
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. StevensonT. StevensonF191-40-00-0257021132
I. MooreI. MooreF367-111-44-82571007219
W. NapperW. NapperG171-30-10-2033100402
J. Pierre Jr.J. Pierre Jr.G241-90-50-0055110432
T. HardyT. HardyG395-131-53-41450313314
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. PinckneyD. PinckneyF192-70-30-0224000134
D. HarrisD. HarrisF40-00-00-0000000010
T. RyderT. RyderG10-00-00-0000000000
R. BoldenR. BoldenG151-50-10-0011000222
B. RobertsB. RobertsG10-00-00-0000000000
J. ArmstrongJ. ArmstrongG10-00-00-0000000000
Mo ArnoldM. ArnoldG240-00-00-0033110330
TEAM18-522-197-1473037472252045
 34.6%10.5%50.0%
Technical Fouls: 0