Marquette
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. LewisJ. LewisF345-151-54-60771111215
K. KuathK. KuathF220-30-00-0066014210
K. JonesK. JonesG222-62-60-0101310036
T. KolekT. KolekG223-72-50-0055720348
D. MorsellD. MorsellG346-132-40-02462212414
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. JoplinD. JoplinF20-10-10-0000000000
O. IghodaroO. IghodaroF184-40-00-1033100048
O. ProsperO. ProsperF90-30-00-0112000010
S. MitchellS. MitchellG81-30-00-0000100012
G. ElliottG. ElliottG296-102-54-50443002518
TEAM27-659-268-12633391876122571
 41.5%34.6%66.7%
Technical Fouls: 0
Xavier
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Z. FreemantleZ. FreemantleF273-80-12-2459311228
J. HunterJ. HunterF181-50-32-6347201114
C. JonesC. JonesG373-100-15-91780101211
P. ScruggsP. ScruggsG282-70-21-2011531135
N. JohnsonN. JohnsonG274-84-75-60554010317
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. MilesD. MilesF20-00-00-0011000010
J. NungeJ. NungeF305-131-22-457120012013
D. OdomD. OdomG218-90-13-40111311019
A. KunkelA. KunkelG101-30-11-2011000003
TEAM27-635-1821-35133245158681280
 42.9%27.8%60.0%
Technical Fouls: 0