Illinois
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
C. HawkinsC. HawkinsF252-52-50-0044310336
K. CockburnK. CockburnC328-100-07-1349132114423
A. CurbeloA. CurbeloG202-51-11-1123700216
D. WilliamsD. WilliamsG311-51-40-1167100313
T. FrazierT. FrazierG270-50-40-0011500330
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. Bosmans-VerdonkB. Bosmans-VerdonkF40-00-00-0101000010
O. PayneO. PayneF40-00-01-2011000011
A. HutchersonA. HutchersonG202-40-20-1044200124
A. PlummerA. PlummerG197-107-90-00000002121
J. GrandisonJ. GrandisonG183-41-11-2123000018
TEAM25-4812-2610-20933422021181872
 52.1%46.2%50.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
I. MassoudI. MassoudF324-103-52-20220200113
K. EzeaguK. EzeaguF122-30-00-0112011034
S. MiguelS. MiguelG180-40-10-0022410030
N. PackN. PackG306-141-42-20440200215
Ma. SmithMa. SmithG262-80-20-0213320124
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. BradfordD. BradfordF181-10-00-0112000032
L. LandersL. LandersF100-10-10-0000000010
L. KasubkeL. KasubkeG71-10-00-0000000002
M. NowellM. NowellG257-151-54-50662201319
M. McGuirlM. McGuirlG222-81-30-0134010125
TEAM25-656-218-952126911142064
 38.5%28.6%88.9%
Technical Fouls: 0