Alabama A&M
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. CortezA. CortezF192-60-20-0000110224
J. JohnsonJ. JohnsonF225-150-11-24150204211
D. SmithD. SmithG331-60-32-2145221144
G. HicksG. HicksG292-91-56-71120504211
C. TuckerC. TuckerG273-70-11-2123220427
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. ParkerM. ParkerF50-00-00-0011000110
A. LawalA. LawalC121-30-01-2123001113
E. WilliamsE. WilliamsC130-30-00-0011001120
J. SmithJ. SmithG80-10-10-0011000100
E. LeeE. LeeG181-30-00-0088110222
B. PowellB. PowellG141-20-10-0112000002
TEAM16-551-1411-151125366133211844
 29.1%7.1%73.3%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas Southern
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. NicholasJ. NicholasF193-80-00-0336100426
J. HopkinsJ. HopkinsF141-31-32-3011000025
B. GreshamB. GreshamF123-30-05-51340110011
B. EtienneB. EtienneG182-62-41-2011211217
J. GilliamJ. GilliamG232-42-30-0022510216
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. BarnesD. BarnesF91-20-02-3134000004
Y. RasasY. RasasF251-50-03-4325020025
J. Walker IIIJ. Walker IIIF171-30-10-1055121312
A. LawsonA. LawsonG242-50-10-0448300104
A. Malveaux IIIA. Malveaux IIIG52-52-40-0011100006
P. HenryP. HenryG182-71-42-2101320407
J. JonesJ. JonesG165-94-81-20000301115
TEAM25-6012-2816-2214294316123171078
 41.7%42.9%72.7%
Technical Fouls: 0