• Brewers
    MIL
  • Pirates
    PIT

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-3331002019.263.364.395
2-5512400021.225.292.471
2-4402201018.239.321.478
2-5502000233.256.323.396
1-4401101123.257.339.431
0-4400001119.246.299.508
0-5500000116.230.321.396
1-3311000111.237.324.363
1-111100001.230.350.405
2-4412000013.228.278.428
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
F. Peralta3.242223067-414.4667
T. Gott1.100000017-114.4117
J. McGee0.232201026-206.9226
M. Bush1.032201014-103.3514
B. Suter0.11110114-44.204
T. Rogers1.000011020-104.2520
D. Williams0.01110013-11.823

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-4401000015.279.326.403
0-110000005.111.111.148
3-4433111015.255.337.457
0-3310001015.232.328.359
2-4402300016.247.321.352
2-4422210118.218.255.451
0-220000016.197.240.310
1-221110017.245.282.413
0-4400000317.214.254.357
3-4413100014.257.304.405
0-2200000013.212.258.257
0-1100001110.279.340.419
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Beede1.154421042-243.8942
D. Peters2.230011044-304.5844
C. De Jong2.000012028-191.9528
D. Underwood Jr.1.000001013-103.9013
Y. De Los Santos0.243310027-163.8627
W. Crowe1.100001020-113.0920

Win Probability 100%

MIL
PIT
PIT 100%

MIL

7

PIT

8

Bottom 9

Reynolds homered to right center (425 feet).

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL3
    • 5PIT
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL2
    • 0PIT
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL7
    • 6PIT
  • Total Bases

    • MIL15
    • 21PIT

Game Information

PNC Park
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Attendance: 13,084
34%
Capacity: 38,362
3:49
Home Plate Umpire - Ed Hickox, First Base Umpire - Jerry Meals, Second Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti, Third Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza
WINWil CroweW. Crowe(4-6)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSDevin WilliamsD. Williams(2-1)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILPIT
1stWong singled to right center, Yelich scored, Tellez to second.10
2ndAdames doubled to right, Narváez scored and Yelich scored.30
2ndTellez singled to deep right, Adames scored.40
3rdHayes singled to right, Marcano scored and Reynolds scored, Hayes to second, Gamel to third.42
6thChavis doubled to right, Cruz scored on error, Chavis safe at third on throwing error by right fielder Renfroe.43
6thMarcano singled to center, Chavis scored.44
7thHayes singled to right, Reynolds scored, Hayes thrown out at second, Gamel to third.45
7thCruz homered to right center (434 feet), Gamel scored.47
8thAdames singled to left, Caratini scored and Taylor scored, Yelich to second.67
8thTellez singled to right, Yelich scored, Adames to third.77
9thReynolds homered to right center (425 feet).78
Data is currently unavailable.