ArizonaCoyotes

  • 25-50-7
  • 8th in Central Division

Arizona Coyotes Schedule 2021-22

DATEOPPONENTRESULTW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Thu, Oct 14L8-2 0-1-0Hutton Larsson
Sat, Oct 16L2-1 SO 0-1-1Vejmelka Vejmelka
Mon, Oct 18L7-4 0-2-1Hutton Keller
Thu, Oct 21L5-1 0-3-1Vejmelka Mayo
Sat, Oct 23L3-0 0-4-1Vejmelka Chychrun
Mon, Oct 25L5-3 0-5-1Vejmelka Lyubushkin
Thu, Oct 28L5-1 0-6-1Prosvetov Crouse
Fri, Oct 29L2-0 0-7-1Vejmelka Vejmelka
Sun, Oct 31L2-1 0-8-1Vejmelka Vejmelka
Tue, Nov 2L3-0 0-9-1Vejmelka Vejmelka
Fri, Nov 5L3-1 0-10-1Vejmelka Gostisbehere
Sat, Nov 6W5-4 1-10-1Wedgewood Gostisbehere
Wed, Nov 10L5-2 1-11-1Vejmelka Gostisbehere
Fri, Nov 12L2-1 1-12-1Wedgewood Wedgewood
Sat, Nov 13L4-1 1-13-1Vejmelka Kessel
Tue, Nov 16W3-2 2-13-1Wedgewood Wedgewood
Thu, Nov 18L5-4 SO 2-13-2Wedgewood Chychrun
Sat, Nov 20W2-1 OT 3-13-2Wedgewood Wedgewood
Sun, Nov 21W2-1 OT 4-13-2Vejmelka Vejmelka
Wed, Nov 24L5-3 4-14-2Wedgewood Keller
Sat, Nov 27L3-2 4-15-2Wedgewood Capobianco
Mon, Nov 29W1-0 5-15-2Vejmelka Vejmelka
Tue, Nov 30L5-2 5-16-2Wedgewood Keller
Fri, Dec 3L7-1 5-17-2Vejmelka Stralman
Mon, Dec 6L4-1 5-18-2Wedgewood Gostisbehere
Fri, Dec 10L3-1 5-19-2Wedgewood Kessel
Sat, Dec 11L5-3 5-20-2Vejmelka Schmaltz
Wed, Dec 15L3-2 5-21-2Wedgewood Keller
Fri, Dec 17W6-5 OT 6-21-2Wedgewood Keller
Sun, Dec 19Postponed
Tue, Dec 21Postponed
Thu, Dec 23Postponed
Mon, Dec 27Postponed
Tue, Dec 28L8-7 SO 6-21-3Wedgewood Crouse
Sun, Jan 2Postponed
Tue, Jan 4L3-1 6-22-3Vejmelka Vejmelka
Thu, Jan 6W6-4 7-22-3Vejmelka Larsson
Sat, Jan 8L4-2 7-23-3Vejmelka Keller
Wed, Jan 12W2-1 8-23-3Vejmelka Vejmelka
Fri, Jan 14L4-3 SO 8-23-4Prosvetov Prosvetov
Sat, Jan 15L5-0 8-24-4Vejmelka Roussel
Mon, Jan 17W5-2 9-24-4Vejmelka Schmaltz
Wed, Jan 19W4-1 10-24-4Vejmelka Vejmelka
Fri, Jan 21L4-0 10-25-4Wedgewood Gostisbehere
Sat, Jan 22L7-3 10-26-4Vejmelka Eriksson
Tue, Jan 25L6-3 10-27-4Vejmelka Schmaltz
Fri, Jan 28L2-1 10-28-4Wedgewood Wedgewood
Sat, Jan 29L3-1 10-29-4Vejmelka Gostisbehere
Tue, Feb 1W3-2 SO 11-29-4Wedgewood Wedgewood
Wed, Feb 2L4-2 11-30-4Vejmelka Vejmelka
Tue, Feb 8L5-1 11-31-4Vejmelka Boyd
Wed, Feb 9W5-2 12-31-4Vejmelka Vejmelka
Fri, Feb 11L4-3 12-32-4Vejmelka Galchenyuk
Sat, Feb 19L5-3 12-33-4Vejmelka Stralman
Sun, Feb 20W3-1 13-33-4Wedgewood Wedgewood
Wed, Feb 23L3-2 13-34-4Wedgewood Hayton
Fri, Feb 25W3-1 14-34-4Wedgewood Wedgewood
Sun, Feb 27L5-3 14-35-4Wedgewood Eriksson
Thu, Mar 3W2-1 15-35-4Vejmelka Vejmelka
Sat, Mar 5W8-5 16-35-4Wedgewood Schmaltz
Tue, Mar 8W9-2 17-35-4Vejmelka Schmaltz
Thu, Mar 10W5-4 OT 18-35-4Wedgewood Chychrun
Sat, Mar 12L3-2 18-36-4Vejmelka Vejmelka
Mon, Mar 14W5-3 19-36-4Wedgewood Crouse
Tue, Mar 15W6-3 20-36-4Vejmelka Keller
Sat, Mar 19L4-1 20-37-4Wedgewood Wedgewood
Sun, Mar 20L4-2 20-38-4Vejmelka Kessel
Tue, Mar 22L4-2 20-39-4Vejmelka Eriksson
Fri, Mar 25L4-2 20-40-4Vejmelka Carcone
Sun, Mar 27L2-1 OT 20-40-5Vejmelka Vejmelka
Mon, Mar 28L6-1 20-41-5Vejmelka Keller
Wed, Mar 30W5-2 21-41-5Vejmelka Vejmelka
Fri, Apr 1L5-0 21-42-5Vejmelka Korenar
Sun, Apr 3W3-2 OT 22-42-5Vejmelka Vejmelka
Mon, Apr 4L5-1 22-43-5Prosvetov Dineen
Thu, Apr 7L5-1 22-44-5Sateri Schmaltz
Sat, Apr 9L6-1 22-45-5Vejmelka Hayton
Tue, Apr 12L6-2 22-46-5Vejmelka Schmaltz
Thu, Apr 14L7-1 22-47-5Vejmelka Kessel
Sat, Apr 16L9-1 22-48-5Sateri Carcone
Mon, Apr 18L5-3 22-49-5Vejmelka Galchenyuk
Wed, Apr 20L4-3 OT 22-49-6Vejmelka Schmaltz
Fri, Apr 22L2-0 22-50-6Vejmelka Vejmelka
Sat, Apr 23L5-4 OT 22-50-7Sateri Stralman
Tue, Apr 26W5-3 23-50-7Vejmelka Gostisbehere
Wed, Apr 27W4-3 OT 24-50-7Sateri Hayton
Fri, Apr 29W5-4 25-50-7Sateri Sateri