2020 Summer Olympics Results - Canoe - Sprint

Men's C2 1000m
August 2 - Final
GoldCUBSerguey Torres Madrigal, Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez3:24.995 OR
SilverCHNLiu Hao, Zheng Pengfei3:25.198
BronzeGERSebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker3:25.615
4BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:27.603
5ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi3:29.285
6CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:30.157
7POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:32.317
8ESPPablo Martinez, Cayetano Garcia3:41.572
9ROCVictor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar3:30.406
10CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:31.240
11HUNBalázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes3:32.076
12KAZTimofey Yemelyanov, Sergey Yemelyanov3:32.873
13UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov3:33.330
14STPBuly Da Conceição Triste, Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos4:12.075
Men's C2 1000m, Heats, Heat 1
August 2 - Final
1CHNLiu Hao, Zheng Pengfei3:37.783 Q
2CUBSerguey Torres Madrigal, Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez3:39.028 Q
3BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:48.378 Q
4KAZTimofey Yemelyanov, Sergey Yemelyanov3:49.079 Q
5CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:49.263 Q
6POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:49.956 Q
7HUNBalázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes3:53.964 Q
Men's C2 1000m, Heats
August 2 - Final
1CHNLiu Hao, Zheng Pengfei3:37.783 Q
2GERSebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker3:42.774 Q
3CUBSerguey Torres Madrigal, Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez3:39.028 Q
4ESPPablo Martinez, Cayetano Garcia3:44.947 Q
5BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:48.378 Q
6CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:53.056 Q
7KAZTimofey Yemelyanov, Sergey Yemelyanov3:49.079 Q
8ROCVictor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar4:00.218 Q
9CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:49.263 Q
10ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi4:00.459 Q
11POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:49.956 Q
12UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov4:06.089 Q
13HUNBalázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes3:53.964 Q
14STPBuly Da Conceição Triste, Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos4:34.880 Q
Men's C2 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
August 3 - Final
1GERSebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker3:26.812 Q OR
2CUBSerguey Torres Madrigal, Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez3:27.102 Q
3CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:27.145 Q
4BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:27.167 Q
5CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:28.927
Men's C2 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
August 3 - Final
1CHNLiu Hao, Zheng Pengfei3:27.023 Q
2ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi3:27.399 Q
3POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:28.282 Q
4ESPPablo Martinez, Cayetano Garcia3:28.594 Q
5UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov3:28.775
Men's C2 1000m, Semifinal
August 3 - Final
1GERSebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker3:26.812 Q OR
2CHNLiu Hao, Zheng Pengfei3:27.023 Q
3CUBSerguey Torres Madrigal, Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez3:27.102 Q
4ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi3:27.399 Q
5CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:27.145 Q
6POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:28.282 Q
7BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:27.167 Q
8ESPPablo Martinez, Cayetano Garcia3:28.594 Q
9UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov3:28.775
10CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:28.927
Men's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
August 2 - Final
1POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:49.770 Q
2CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:50.635 Q
3CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:50.768 Q
4KAZTimofey Yemelyanov, Sergey Yemelyanov3:55.157
5STPBuly Da Conceição Triste, Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos4:44.055
Men's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
August 2 - Final
1BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:48.611 Q
2UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov3:49.356 Q
3ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi3:51.565 Q
4HUNBalázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes3:53.559
5ROCVictor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar4:09.956
Men's C2 1000m, Quarterfinal
August 2 - Final
1BRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Jacky Godmann3:48.611 Q
2POLWiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak3:49.770 Q
3UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov3:49.356 Q
4CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:50.635 Q
5CANRoland Varga, Connor Fitzpatrick3:50.768 Q
6ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi3:51.565 Q
7HUNBalázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes3:53.559
8KAZTimofey Yemelyanov, Sergey Yemelyanov3:55.157
9ROCVictor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar4:09.956
10STPBuly Da Conceição Triste, Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos4:44.055
Men's C2 1000m, Heats, Heat 2
August 2 - Final
1GERSebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker3:42.774 Q
2ESPPablo Martinez, Cayetano Garcia3:44.947 Q
3CZEMartin Fuksa, Petr Fuksa3:53.056 Q
4ROCVictor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar4:00.218 Q
5ROUCatalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi4:00.459 Q
6UKRDmytro Ianchuk, Pavlo Altukhov4:06.089 Q
7STPBuly Da Conceição Triste, Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos4:34.880 Q

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News