2020 Summer Olympics Results - Archery

Mixed Team
July 23 - Final
GoldKORKim Je Deok, An San
SilverNEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
BronzeMEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
4TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz
5FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin
5GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles
5INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa
5INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari
9BANDiya Siddique, Ruman Shana
9CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin
9GERFlorian Unruh, Michelle Kroppen
9ITAChiara Rebagliati, Mauro Nespoli
9JPNAzusa Yamauchi, Hiroki Muto
9ROCKsenia Perova, Galsan Bazarzhapov
9TPELin Chia-En, Tang Chih-Chun
9USABrady Ellison, Mackenzie Brown
17CANCrispin Duenas, Stephanie Barrett1295
18UKROleksii Hunbin, Veronika Marchenko1291
19MASKhairul Anuar Mohamad, Syaqiera Mashayikh1291
20BRAMarcus D’Almeida, Ane Marcelle Dos Santos1287
21ESPDaniel Castro, Ines De Velasco1278
22MDADan Olaru, Alexandra Mirca1275
23VIENguyen Hoang Phi Vu, Do Thi Anh Nguyet1275
24POLSylwia Zyzanska, Slawomir Naploszek1267
25AUSTaylor Worth, Alice Ingley1267
26COLValentina Acosta Giraldo, Daniel Pineda1266
27MGLUrantungalag Bishindee, Otgonbold Baatarkhuyag1260
28TUNRihab El Walid, Mohamed Hammed1240
29EGYAmal Adam, Youssof Tolba1215
Mixed Team, Ranking Round
July 23 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San1368 Q OR
2USABrady Ellison, Mackenzie Brown1350 Q
3JPNAzusa Yamauchi, Hiroki Muto1343 Q
4MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia1336 Q
5CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin1328 Q
6NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo1327 Q
7TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz1321 Q
8TPELin Chia-En, Tang Chih-Chun1319 Q
9INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari1319 Q
10ROCKsenia Perova, Galsan Bazarzhapov1317 Q
11ITAChiara Rebagliati, Mauro Nespoli1316 Q
12GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles1311 Q
13GERFlorian Unruh, Michelle Kroppen1309 Q
14FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin1307 Q
15INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa1297 Q
16BANDiya Siddique, Ruman Shana1297 Q
17CANCrispin Duenas, Stephanie Barrett1295
18UKROleksii Hunbin, Veronika Marchenko1291
19MASKhairul Anuar Mohamad, Syaqiera Mashayikh1291
20BRAMarcus D’Almeida, Ane Marcelle Dos Santos1287
21ESPDaniel Castro, Ines De Velasco1278
22MDADan Olaru, Alexandra Mirca1275
23VIENguyen Hoang Phi Vu, Do Thi Anh Nguyet1275
24POLSylwia Zyzanska, Slawomir Naploszek1267
25AUSTaylor Worth, Alice Ingley1267
26COLValentina Acosta Giraldo, Daniel Pineda1266
27MGLUrantungalag Bishindee, Otgonbold Baatarkhuyag1260
28TUNRihab El Walid, Mohamed Hammed1240
29EGYAmal Adam, Youssof Tolba1215
Mixed Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San5
2NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo3
Mixed Team, Finals, Bronze Medal Match
July 24 - Final
1MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia6
2TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz2
Mixed Team, Finals
July 24 - Final
KORKim Je Deok, An San
MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo5
2TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz3
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San5
2MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia1
Mixed Team, Semifinal
July 24 - Final
KORKim Je Deok, An San
MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 24 - Final
1TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz6
2INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa2
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo5
2FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin4
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San6
2INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
July 24 - Final
INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa5
USABrady Ellison, Mackenzie Brown4
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
July 24 - Final
1TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz6
2ROCKsenia Perova, Galsan Bazarzhapov2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo6
2ITAChiara Rebagliati, Mauro Nespoli0
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
July 24 - Final
1FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin5
2JPNAzusa Yamauchi, Hiroki Muto3
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
July 24 - Final
1MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia6
2GERFlorian Unruh, Michelle Kroppen2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
July 24 - Final
1GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles5
2CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin3
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San6
2BANDiya Siddique, Ruman Shana0

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News