2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
July 24 - Final
GoldITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini6:47.54
SilverFRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola6:47.68
BronzeNEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser6:48.03
4GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant6:48.04
5USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford6:48.54
6ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci6:49.40
7SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz6:49.16
8IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey6:49.90
9ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova6:51.65
10JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita6:54.94
11BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina6:57.84
12CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson6:59.72
13ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:05.82
14AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:15.25
15VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:19.05
16TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:22.25
17INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri7:25.06
18GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga7:27.51
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 1
July 24 - Final
1FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola7:03.47 Q
2ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini7:04.66 Q
3USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford7:05.30
4SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz7:08.66
5IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey7:17.67
6INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri7:52.57
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats
July 24 - Final
1ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci7:01.74 Q
2FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola7:03.47 Q
3NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser7:07.73 Q
4GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant7:03.29 Q
5ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini7:04.66 Q
6CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson7:11.30 Q
7USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford7:05.30
8ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova7:07.67
9JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita7:22.47
10SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz7:08.66
11BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina7:10.15
12VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:36.21
13IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey7:17.67
14AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:26.22
15TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:39.61
16ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:29.27
17INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri7:52.57
18GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga7:53.35
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 29 - Final
1ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini6:47.54
2FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola6:47.68
3NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser6:48.03
4GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant6:48.04
5USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford6:48.54
6ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci6:49.40
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals, Final B
July 29 - Final
1SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz6:49.16
2IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey6:49.90
3ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova6:51.65
4JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita6:54.94
5BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina6:57.84
6CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson6:59.72
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals
July 29 - Final
1ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini6:47.54
2FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola6:47.68
3NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser6:48.03
4GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant6:48.04
5USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford6:48.54
6ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci6:49.40
7SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz6:49.16
8IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey6:49.90
9ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova6:51.65
10JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita6:54.94
11BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina6:57.84
12CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson6:59.72
13ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:05.82
14AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:15.25
15VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:19.05
16TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:22.25
17INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri7:25.06
18GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga7:27.51
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals, Final C
July 29 - Final
1ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:05.82
2AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:15.25
3VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:19.05
4TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:22.25
5INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri7:25.06
6GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga7:27.51
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 28 - Final
1ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini6:41.36 Q OR/WR
2USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford6:41.54 Q
3ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci6:42.08 Q
4ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova6:45.23
5JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita6:56.52
6CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson7:00.82
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 28 - Final
1GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant6:41.99 Q
2FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola6:42.92 Q
3NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser6:43.85 Q
4SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz6:48.92
5IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey6:49.24
6BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina6:54.78
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
July 28 - Final
1ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini6:41.36 Q
2GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant6:41.99 Q
3USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford6:41.54 Q
4FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola6:42.92 Q
5ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci6:42.08 Q
6NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser6:43.85 Q
7ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova6:45.23
8SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz6:48.92
9IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey6:49.24
10JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita6:56.52
11BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina6:54.78
12CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson7:00.82
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 2
July 25 - Final
1SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz7:22.02 Q
2ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova7:22.72 Q
3IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey7:23.46 Q
4AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:42.31
5VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:53.69
6GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga8:13.27
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 1
July 25 - Final
1USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford7:21.25 Q
2BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina7:26.99 Q
3JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita7:34.45 Q
4ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:39.53
5TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:54.95
6INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri8:03.19
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25 - Final
1USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford7:21.25 Q
2SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz7:22.02 Q
3ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova7:22.72 Q
4BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina7:26.99 Q
5IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey7:23.46 Q
6JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita7:34.45 Q
7ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:39.53
8AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:42.31
9VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:53.69
10TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:54.95
11INAMutiara Rahma Putri, Melanie Putri8:03.19
12GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga8:13.27
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 3
July 24 - Final
1ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci7:01.74 Q
2GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant7:03.29 Q
3ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova7:07.67
4BLRAlena Furman, Ina Nikulina7:10.15
5AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber7:26.22
6ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro7:29.27
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 2
July 24 - Final
1NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser7:07.73 Q
2CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson7:11.30 Q
3JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita7:22.47
4VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao7:36.21
5TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi7:39.61
6GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga7:53.35

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News