2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
July 24 - Final
GoldIRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:06.43
SilverGERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:07.29
BronzeITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:14.30
4CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:16.42
5BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:18.10
6URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:24.21
7ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:15.45
8POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:16.01
9UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:16.92
10CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:17.60
11INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:29.66
12NORKristoffer Brun, Are StrandliDNS
13PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:24.44
14CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:31.97
15VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi6:36.37
16UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:40.25
17ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina6:41.62
18THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi6:56.13
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 1
July 24 - Final
1GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:21.71 Q
2ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:24.25 Q
3PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:44.09
4UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:44.98
5VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi6:46.11
6THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi7:07.05
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats
July 24 - Final
1GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:21.71 Q
2IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:23.74 Q
3NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli6:25.74 Q
4ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:24.25 Q
5BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:26.51 Q
6CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:28.10 Q
7CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:27.54
8POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:31.85
9PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:44.09
10UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:36.05
11ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:38.72
12UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:44.98
13INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:40.33
14VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi6:46.11
15CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:53.15
16URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:42.85
17ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina6:57.32
18THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi7:07.05
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 29 - Final
1IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:06.43
2GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:07.29
3ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:14.30
4CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:16.42
5BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:18.10
6URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:24.21
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Finals, Final C
July 29 - Final
1PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:24.44
2CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:31.97
3VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi6:36.37
4UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:40.25
5ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina6:41.62
6THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi6:56.13
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 28 - Final
1IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:05.33 Q OR/WR
2ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:07.70 Q
3BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:13.07 Q
4UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:14.57
5ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:15.49
6INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:24.41
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 28 - Final
1GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:07.33 Q
2URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:11.48 Q
3CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:11.88 Q
4POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:12.79
5CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:18.29
6NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli12:16.25
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
July 28 - Final
1IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:05.33 Q
2GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:07.33 Q
3ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:07.70 Q
4URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:11.48 Q
5CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:11.88 Q
6BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:13.07 Q
7POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:12.79
8UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:14.57
9ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:15.49
10CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:18.29
11INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:24.41
12NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli12:16.25
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 2
July 25 - Final
1POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:43.44 Q
2ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:45.71 Q
3INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:51.36 Q
4UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:56.22
5VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi7:01.46
6ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina7:12.08
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 1
July 25 - Final
1UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:36.28 Q
2CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:36.79 Q
3URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:36.87 Q
4PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:36.95
5CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:48.22
6THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi7:20.50
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25 - Final
1UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:36.28 Q
2POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:43.44 Q
3CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:36.79 Q
4ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:45.71 Q
5URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:36.87 Q
6INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:51.36 Q
7PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:36.95
8UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev6:56.22
9CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:48.22
10VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi7:01.46
11ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina7:12.08
12THASiwakorn Wongpin, Nawamin Deenoi7:20.50
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 3
July 24 - Final
1NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli6:25.74 Q
2BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:26.51 Q
3CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:27.54
4ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui6:38.72
5CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa6:53.15
6ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina6:57.32
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 2
July 24 - Final
1IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:23.74 Q
2CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:28.10 Q
3POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:31.85
4UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:36.05
5INDArjun Lal, Arvind Singh6:40.33
6URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro6:42.85

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News