2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Women's Eight
July 24 - Final
GoldCANAndrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Kristen Kit, Sydney Payne, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Lisa Roman, Avalon Wasteneys, Madison Mailey, Christine Roper5:59.13
SilverNZLKelsey Bevan, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Ella Greenslade, Emma Dyke, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Caleb Shepherd, Elizabeth Ross6:00.04
BronzeCHNMiao Tian, Wang Zifeng, Zhang Dechang, Guo Linlin, Zhang Min, Xu Fei, Ju Rui, Wang Yuwei, Li Jingjing6:01.21
4USAJessica Thoennes, Charlotte Buck, Olivia Coffey, Regina Salmons, Gia Doonan, Meghan Musnicki, Katelin Guregian, Brooke Mooney, Kristine O'Brien6:02.78
5AUSOlympia Aldersey, Giorgia Patten, Georgina Rowe, Molly Goodman, James Rook, Sarah Hawe, Bronwyn Cox, Genevieve Horton, Katrina Werry6:03.92
6ROUMadalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Amalia Beres, Georgiana Dedu, Maria Tivodariu, Daniela Druncea, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Ioana Vrinceanu6:04.06
7GBRCaragh Mcmurtry, Sara Parfett, Emily Ford, Katherine Douglas, Chloe Brew, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Edwards, Rebecca Girling, Matilda Horn6:05.26
Women's Eight, Heats, Heat 1
July 24 - Final
1NZLKelsey Bevan, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Ella Greenslade, Emma Dyke, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Caleb Shepherd, Elizabeth Ross6:07.65 Q
2CANAndrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Kristen Kit, Sydney Payne, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Lisa Roman, Avalon Wasteneys, Madison Mailey, Christine Roper6:07.97
3CHNMiao Tian, Wang Zifeng, Zhang Dechang, Guo Linlin, Zhang Min, Xu Fei, Ju Rui, Wang Yuwei, Li Jingjing6:10.77
4GBRCaragh Mcmurtry, Sara Parfett, Emily Ford, Katherine Douglas, Chloe Brew, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Edwards, Rebecca Girling, Matilda Horn6:26.76
Women's Eight, Heats
July 24 - Final
1NZLKelsey Bevan, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Ella Greenslade, Emma Dyke, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Caleb Shepherd, Elizabeth Ross6:07.65 Q
2USAJessica Thoennes, Charlotte Buck, Olivia Coffey, Regina Salmons, Gia Doonan, Meghan Musnicki, Katelin Guregian, Brooke Mooney, Kristine O'Brien6:08.69 Q
3CANAndrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Kristen Kit, Sydney Payne, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Lisa Roman, Avalon Wasteneys, Madison Mailey, Christine Roper6:07.97
4ROUMadalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Amalia Beres, Georgiana Dedu, Maria Tivodariu, Daniela Druncea, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Ioana Vrinceanu6:09.95
5CHNMiao Tian, Wang Zifeng, Zhang Dechang, Guo Linlin, Zhang Min, Xu Fei, Ju Rui, Wang Yuwei, Li Jingjing6:10.77
6AUSOlympia Aldersey, Giorgia Patten, Georgina Rowe, Molly Goodman, James Rook, Sarah Hawe, Bronwyn Cox, Genevieve Horton, Katrina Werry6:18.95
7GBRCaragh Mcmurtry, Sara Parfett, Emily Ford, Katherine Douglas, Chloe Brew, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Edwards, Rebecca Girling, Matilda Horn6:26.76

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News