2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Women's Single Sculls
July 23 - Final
GoldNZLEmma Twigg7:13.97 OR
SilverROCHanna Prakhatsen7:17.39
BronzeAUTMagdalena Lobnig7:19.72
4GBRVictoria Thornley7:20.39
5SUIJeannine Gmelin7:20.91
6CHNJiang Yan7:21.33
7NEDSophie Souwer7:25.96
8CANCarling Zeeman7:29.59
9USAKara Kohler7:29.72
10GREAnneta Kyridou7:36.79
11IRINazanin Malaei7:42.57
12IRLSanita PuspureDNS
13BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:39.53
14SWELovisa Claesson7:41.07
15SRBJovana Arsic7:43.30
16MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:43.55
17CUBMilena Venegas7:47.40
18NAMMaike Diekmann7:52.17
19TRIFelice Chow7:48.06
20TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:52.18
21PARAlejandra Alonso7:55.63
22PURVeronica Toro Arana7:57.22
23HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:02.79
24KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.13
25QATTala Abujbara8:00.22
26UGAKathleen Noble8:07.00
27NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:10.87
28SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:21.23
29MARSarah Fraincart8:25.38
30NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko8:42.78
31TOGAkossiwa Ayivon8:44.42
32SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:05.32
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 1
July 23 - Final
1USAKara Kohler7:49.71 Q
2BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:51.86 Q
3IRINazanin Malaei7:59.01 Q
4PARAlejandra Alonso8:11.88
5NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko8:58.49
6SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:18.27
Women's Single Sculls, Heats
July 23 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:35.22 Q
2AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:37.91 Q
3GBRVictoria Thornley7:44.30 Q
4IRLSanita Puspure7:46.08 Q
5ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:48.74 Q
6USAKara Kohler7:49.71 Q
7NEDSophie Souwer7:39.96 Q
8CANCarling Zeeman7:40.72 Q
9SUIJeannine Gmelin7:47.20 Q
10BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:51.86 Q
11CHNJiang Yan7:53.14 Q
12MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:54.21 Q
13SRBJovana Arsic7:46.74 Q
14GREAnneta Kyridou7:54.28 Q
15NAMMaike Diekmann7:56.37 Q
16SWELovisa Claesson7:58.41 Q
17IRINazanin Malaei7:59.01 Q
18PURVeronica Toro Arana8:11.57 Q
19TRIFelice Chow8:02.02
20CUBMilena Venegas8:03.00
21TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:04.59
22PARAlejandra Alonso8:11.88
23HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:17.79
24NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:25.18
25QATTala Abujbara8:06.29
26KORJeong Hyejeong8:12.15
27UGAKathleen Noble8:21.85
28MARSarah Fraincart8:32.78
29TOGAkossiwa Ayivon8:48.07
30NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko8:58.49
31SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:31.12
32SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:18.27
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 30 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:13.97 OR
2ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:17.39
3AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:19.72
4GBRVictoria Thornley7:20.39
5SUIJeannine Gmelin7:20.91
6CHNJiang Yan7:21.33
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final B
July 30 - Final
1NEDSophie Souwer7:25.96
2CANCarling Zeeman7:29.59
3USAKara Kohler7:29.72
4GREAnneta Kyridou7:36.79
5IRINazanin Malaei7:42.57
6IRLSanita PuspureDNS
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final C
July 29 - Final
1BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:39.53
2SWELovisa Claesson7:41.07
3SRBJovana Arsic7:43.30
4MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:43.55
5CUBMilena Venegas7:47.40
6NAMMaike Diekmann7:52.17
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final D
July 29 - Final
1TRIFelice Chow7:48.06
2TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:52.18
3PARAlejandra Alonso7:55.63
4PURVeronica Toro Arana7:57.22
5HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:02.79
6KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.13
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final E
July 29 - Final
1QATTala Abujbara8:00.22
2UGAKathleen Noble8:07.00
3NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:10.87
4SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:21.23
5MARSarah Fraincart8:25.38
6NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko8:42.78
Women's Single Sculls, Finals, Final F
July 29 - Final
1TOGAkossiwa Ayivon8:44.42
2SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:05.32
Women's Single Sculls, Finals
July 29 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:13.97 OR
2ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:17.39
3AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:19.72
4GBRVictoria Thornley7:20.39
5SUIJeannine Gmelin7:20.91
6CHNJiang Yan7:21.33
7NEDSophie Souwer7:25.96
8CANCarling Zeeman7:29.59
9USAKara Kohler7:29.72
10GREAnneta Kyridou7:36.79
11IRINazanin Malaei7:42.57
12IRLSanita PuspureDNS
13BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:39.53
14SWELovisa Claesson7:41.07
15SRBJovana Arsic7:43.30
16MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:43.55
17CUBMilena Venegas7:47.40
18NAMMaike Diekmann7:52.17
19TRIFelice Chow7:48.06
20TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:52.18
21PARAlejandra Alonso7:55.63
22PURVeronica Toro Arana7:57.22
23HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:02.79
24KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.13
25QATTala Abujbara8:00.22
26UGAKathleen Noble8:07.00
27NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:10.87
28SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:21.23
29MARSarah Fraincart8:25.38
30NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko8:42.78
31TOGAkossiwa Ayivon8:44.42
32SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:05.32
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 29 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:20.70 Q
2GBRVictoria Thornley7:25.12 Q
3AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:25.59 Q
4USAKara Kohler7:26.10
5CANCarling Zeeman7:38.28
6IRINazanin Malaei7:45.52
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 29 - Final
1ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:23.61 Q
2SUIJeannine Gmelin7:25.80 Q
3CHNJiang Yan7:27.30 Q
4NEDSophie Souwer7:29.66
5IRLSanita Puspure7:34.40
6GREAnneta Kyridou7:40.81
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal A/B
July 29 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:20.70 Q
2ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:23.61 Q
3GBRVictoria Thornley7:25.12 Q
4SUIJeannine Gmelin7:25.80 Q
5AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:25.59 Q
6CHNJiang Yan7:27.30 Q
7USAKara Kohler7:26.10
8NEDSophie Souwer7:29.66
9IRLSanita Puspure7:34.40
10CANCarling Zeeman7:38.28
11GREAnneta Kyridou7:40.81
12IRINazanin Malaei7:45.52
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal C/D, Semifinal 2
July 29 - Final
1MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:33.72
2BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:33.78
3CUBMilena Venegas7:41.18
4PARAlejandra Alonso7:43.33
5TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:56.00
6KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.32
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal C/D, Semifinal 1
July 29 - Final
1SWELovisa Claesson7:35.91
2SRBJovana Arsic7:39.26
3NAMMaike Diekmann7:40.77
4TRIFelice Chow7:45.14
5PURVeronica Toro Arana7:53.36
6HKGWing Yan Winne Hung7:56.30
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal C/D
July 29 - Final
1MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:33.72
2SWELovisa Claesson7:35.91
3BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:33.78
4SRBJovana Arsic7:39.26
5NAMMaike Diekmann7:40.77
6CUBMilena Venegas7:41.18
7PARAlejandra Alonso7:43.33
8TRIFelice Chow7:45.14
9PURVeronica Toro Arana7:53.36
10TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:56.00
11HKGWing Yan Winne Hung7:56.30
12KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.32
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 2
July 25 - Final
1NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:36.99
2MARSarah Fraincart8:43.90
3SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:47.77
4TOGAkossiwa Ayivon9:15.29
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 1
July 25 - Final
1QATTala Abujbara8:24.24
2UGAKathleen Noble8:31.67
3NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko9:07.70
4SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:23.52
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F
July 25 - Final
1QATTala Abujbara8:24.24
2NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:36.99
3UGAKathleen Noble8:31.67
4MARSarah Fraincart8:43.90
5SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:47.77
6NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko9:07.70
7TOGAkossiwa Ayivon9:15.29
8SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:23.52
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals
July 25 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:20.70 Q
2ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:23.61 Q
3GBRVictoria Thornley7:25.12 Q
4SUIJeannine Gmelin7:25.80 Q
5AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:25.59 Q
6CHNJiang Yan7:27.30 Q
7USAKara Kohler7:26.10
8NEDSophie Souwer7:29.66
9IRLSanita Puspure7:34.40
10CANCarling Zeeman7:38.28
11GREAnneta Kyridou7:40.81
12IRINazanin Malaei7:45.52
13MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:33.72
14SWELovisa Claesson7:35.91
15BLRTatsiana Klimovich7:33.78
16SRBJovana Arsic7:39.26
17NAMMaike Diekmann7:40.77
18CUBMilena Venegas7:41.18
19PARAlejandra Alonso7:43.33
20TRIFelice Chow7:45.14
21PURVeronica Toro Arana7:53.36
22TPEHuang Yi-Ting7:56.00
23HKGWing Yan Winne Hung7:56.30
24KORJeong Hyejeong8:06.32
25QATTala Abujbara8:24.24
26NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:36.99
27UGAKathleen Noble8:31.67
28MARSarah Fraincart8:43.90
29SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:47.77
30NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko9:07.70
31TOGAkossiwa Ayivon9:15.29
32SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:23.52
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 25 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:54.96 Q
2SUIJeannine Gmelin8:02.10 Q
3IRINazanin Malaei8:07.32 Q
4MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis8:09.29
5NAMMaike Diekmann8:21.69
6TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:34.51
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 25 - Final
1AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:58.20 Q
2NEDSophie Souwer7:59.92 Q
3GREAnneta Kyridou8:02.19 Q
4BLRTatsiana Klimovich8:09.04
5TRIFelice Chow8:21.23
6PURVeronica Toro Arana8:35.32
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
July 25 - Final
1ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:49.64 Q
2CANCarling Zeeman7:57.58 Q
3GBRVictoria Thornley7:59.93 Q
4SWELovisa Claesson8:16.99
5CUBMilena Venegas8:25.26
6KORJeong Hyejeong8:38.70
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 25 - Final
1IRLSanita Puspure7:58.30 Q
2USAKara Kohler7:59.39 Q
3CHNJiang Yan8:00.01 Q
4SRBJovana Arsic8:09.37
5PARAlejandra Alonso8:29.80
6HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:36.37
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal
July 25 - Final
1ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:49.64 Q
2NZLEmma Twigg7:54.96 Q
3AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:58.20 Q
4IRLSanita Puspure7:58.30 Q
5CANCarling Zeeman7:57.58 Q
6USAKara Kohler7:59.39 Q
7NEDSophie Souwer7:59.92 Q
8SUIJeannine Gmelin8:02.10 Q
9GBRVictoria Thornley7:59.93 Q
10CHNJiang Yan8:00.01 Q
11GREAnneta Kyridou8:02.19 Q
12IRINazanin Malaei8:07.32 Q
13BLRTatsiana Klimovich8:09.04
14MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis8:09.29
15SRBJovana Arsic8:09.37
16SWELovisa Claesson8:16.99
17TRIFelice Chow8:21.23
18NAMMaike Diekmann8:21.69
19CUBMilena Venegas8:25.26
20PARAlejandra Alonso8:29.80
21TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:34.51
22PURVeronica Toro Arana8:35.32
23HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:36.37
24KORJeong Hyejeong8:38.70
Women's Single Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 3
July 23 - Final
1CUBMilena Venegas8:17.30 Q
2HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:23.58 Q
3UGAKathleen Noble8:36.01
4TOGAkossiwa Ayivon9:04.23
5SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:25.94
Women's Single Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 2
July 23 - Final
1TRIFelice Chow8:15.94 Q
2KORJeong Hyejeong8:26.73 Q
3NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:37.55
4NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko9:07.54
Women's Single Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 1
July 23 - Final
1PARAlejandra Alonso8:08.91 Q
2TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:11.56 Q
3QATTala Abujbara8:16.88
4SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:40.06
5MARSarah Fraincart8:42.78
Women's Single Sculls, Repechage Round
July 23 - Final
1PARAlejandra Alonso8:08.91 Q
2TRIFelice Chow8:15.94 Q
3CUBMilena Venegas8:17.30 Q
4TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:11.56 Q
5HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:23.58 Q
6KORJeong Hyejeong8:26.73 Q
7QATTala Abujbara8:16.88
8UGAKathleen Noble8:36.01
9NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:37.55
10SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:40.06
11TOGAkossiwa Ayivon9:04.23
12NGREsther Tamaramiyebi Toko9:07.54
13MARSarah Fraincart8:42.78
14SUDEsraa Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed10:25.94
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 6
July 23 - Final
1NZLEmma Twigg7:35.22 Q
2NEDSophie Souwer7:39.96 Q
3SRBJovana Arsic7:46.74 Q
4TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:04.59
5KORJeong Hyejeong8:12.15
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 5
July 23 - Final
1AUTMagdalena Lobnig7:37.91 Q
2CANCarling Zeeman7:40.72 Q
3NAMMaike Diekmann7:56.37 Q
4CUBMilena Venegas8:03.00
5QATTala Abujbara8:06.29
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 4
July 23 - Final
1GBRVictoria Thornley7:44.30 Q
2SUIJeannine Gmelin7:47.20 Q
3SWELovisa Claesson7:58.41 Q
4NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:25.18
5TOGAkossiwa Ayivon8:48.07
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 3
July 23 - Final
1ROCHanna Prakhatsen7:48.74 Q
2CHNJiang Yan7:53.14 Q
3PURVeronica Toro Arana8:11.57 Q
4HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:17.79
5MARSarah Fraincart8:32.78
Women's Single Sculls, Heats, Heat 2
July 23 - Final
1IRLSanita Puspure7:46.08 Q
2MEXKenia Lechuga Alanis7:54.21 Q
3GREAnneta Kyridou7:54.28 Q
4TRIFelice Chow8:02.02
5UGAKathleen Noble8:21.85
6SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:31.12

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News