2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Men's Four
July 24 - Final
GoldAUSSpencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill, Alexander Purnell5:42.76
SilverROUMugurel Vasile Semciuc, Cosmin Pascari, Mihaita Vasile Tiganescu, Stefan Constantin Berariu5:43.13
BronzeITABruno Rosetti, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Marco Di Costanzo5:43.60
4GBRRory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie, Matthew Rossiter, Oliver Cook5:45.78
5USAClark Dean, Anders Weiss, Andrew Reed, Michael Grady5:48.85
6NEDJan Van Der Bij, Sander De Graaf, Boudewijn Röell, Nelson Ritsema5:50.81
7POLMarcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Mateusz Wilangowski5:57.17
8CANWill Crothers, Luke Gadsdon, Gavin Stone, Jakub Buczek5:58.29
9SUIPaul Jacquot, Joel Schürch, Andrin Gulich, Markus Kessler6:02.32
10RSASandro Torrente, Kyle Schoonbee, John Smith, Lawrence Brittain6:09.85
Men's Four, Heats, Heat 1
July 24 - Final
1AUSSpencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill, Alexander Purnell5:54.27 Q
2USAClark Dean, Anders Weiss, Andrew Reed, Michael Grady5:57.27 Q
3NEDJan Van Der Bij, Sander De Graaf, Boudewijn Röell, Nelson Ritsema6:00.27
4ROUMugurel Vasile Semciuc, Cosmin Pascari, Mihaita Vasile Tiganescu, Stefan Constantin Berariu6:03.51
5RSASandro Torrente, Kyle Schoonbee, John Smith, Lawrence Brittain6:25.34
Men's Four, Heats
July 24 - Final
1AUSSpencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill, Alexander Purnell5:54.27 Q
2GBRRory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie, Matthew Rossiter, Oliver Cook5:55.36 Q
3USAClark Dean, Anders Weiss, Andrew Reed, Michael Grady5:57.27 Q
4ITABruno Rosetti, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo5:57.67 Q
5NEDJan Van Der Bij, Sander De Graaf, Boudewijn Röell, Nelson Ritsema6:00.27
6POLMarcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Mateusz Wilangowski6:03.38
7ROUMugurel Vasile Semciuc, Cosmin Pascari, Mihaita Vasile Tiganescu, Stefan Constantin Berariu6:03.51
8SUIPaul Jacquot, Joel Schürch, Andrin Gulich, Markus Kessler6:04.09
9CANWill Crothers, Luke Gadsdon, Gavin Stone, Jakub Buczek6:05.47
10RSASandro Torrente, Kyle Schoonbee, John Smith, Lawrence Brittain6:25.34

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News