2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Men's Double Sculls, Finals, Final A
July 28 - Final
1FRAMatthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron6:00.33
2NEDMelvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink6:00.53
3CHNZhang Liang, Liu Zhiyu6:03.63
4GBRGraeme Thomas, John Collins6:06.48
5SUIBarnabé Delarze, Roman Röösli6:09.05
6POLMateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski6:09.17
Men's Double Sculls, Finals, Final B
July 27 - Final
1ROCIlya Kondratyev, Andrey Potapkin6:13.73
2NZLJack Lopas, Chris Harris6:15.51
3ROUIoan Prundeanu, Marian Florian Enache6:16.86
4IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:16.89
5GERMarc Weber, Stephan Krüger6:18.13
6LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:20.87
Men's Double Sculls, Finals
July 27 - Final
1FRAMatthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron6:00.33
2NEDMelvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink6:00.53
3CHNZhang Liang, Liu Zhiyu6:03.63
4GBRGraeme Thomas, John Collins6:06.48
5SUIBarnabé Delarze, Roman Röösli6:09.05
6POLMateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski6:09.17
7ROCIlya Kondratyev, Andrey Potapkin6:13.73
8NZLJack Lopas, Chris Harris6:15.51
9ROUIoan Prundeanu, Marian Florian Enache6:16.86
10IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:16.89
11GERMarc Weber, Stephan Krüger6:18.13
12LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:20.87
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 25 - Final
1NEDMelvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink6:20.17 Q
2CHNZhang Liang, Liu Zhiyu6:23.11 Q
3SUIBarnabé Delarze, Roman Röösli6:25.89 Q
4ROCIlya Kondratyev, Andrey Potapkin6:26.58
5ROUIoan Prundeanu, Marian Florian Enache6:29.55
6LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:34.04
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 25 - Final
1FRAMatthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron6:20.45 Q
2GBRGraeme Thomas, John Collins6:22.95 Q
3POLMateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski6:24.50 Q
4NZLJack Lopas, Chris Harris6:26.08
5GERMarc Weber, Stephan Krüger6:38.41
6IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:49.06
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
July 25 - Final
1NEDMelvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink6:20.17 Q
2FRAMatthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron6:20.45 Q
3GBRGraeme Thomas, John Collins6:22.95 Q
4CHNZhang Liang, Liu Zhiyu6:23.11 Q
5POLMateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski6:24.50 Q
6SUIBarnabé Delarze, Roman Röösli6:25.89 Q
7NZLJack Lopas, Chris Harris6:26.08
8ROCIlya Kondratyev, Andrey Potapkin6:26.58
9ROUIoan Prundeanu, Marian Florian Enache6:29.55
10GERMarc Weber, Stephan Krüger6:38.41
11LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:34.04
12IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:49.06
Men's Double Sculls, Repechage Round
July 24 - Final
1GERMarc Weber, Stephan Krüger6:26.64 Q
2LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:27.36 Q
3IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:29.90 Q
4CZEJan Cincibuch, Jakub Podrazil6:32.86
Men's Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 3
July 23 - Final
1NEDMelvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink6:08.38 Q
2GBRGraeme Thomas, John Collins6:12.80 Q
3ROUIoan Prundeanu, Marian Florian Enache6:13.62 Q
4LTUSaulius Ritter, Aurimas Adomavicius6:23.08
Men's Double Sculls, Heats, Heat 2
July 23 - Final
1POLMateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski6:11.22 Q
2SUIBarnabé Delarze, Roman Röösli6:11.24 Q
3NZLJack Lopas, Chris Harris6:12.05 Q
4IRLPhilip Doyle, Ronan Byrne6:14.40

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News