2020 Summer Olympics Results - Rowing

Men's Pair
July 24 - Final
GoldCROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:15.29
SilverROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:16.58
BronzeDENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:19.88
4CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:20.43
5SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:22.34
6ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:25.25
7NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:22.75
8BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko6:25.88
9FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan6:28.01
10AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:30.20
11ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo, Vincenzo Abbagnale6:31.43
12NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:38.30
13RSAJake Green, Luc Daffarn6:57.01
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 1
July 24 - Final
1ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:33.86 Q
2NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:36.42 Q
3SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:43.18 Q
4ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:53.33
5RSAJake Green, Luc Daffarn7:04.03
Men's Pair, Heats
July 24 - Final
1CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:32.41 Q
2ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:33.86 Q
3AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:42.74 Q
4NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:36.42 Q
5DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:36.93 Q
6ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:48.74 Q
7CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:40.99 Q
8SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:43.18 Q
9NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:56.53 Q
10ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:53.33
11BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko7:05.65
12FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan7:09.79
13RSAJake Green, Luc Daffarn7:04.03
Men's Pair, Finals, Final A
July 29 - Final
1CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:15.29
2ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:16.58
3DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:19.88
4CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:20.43
5SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:22.34
6ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:25.25
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 28 - Final
1CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:15.63 Q
2SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:17.47 Q
3CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:19.15 Q
4NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:19.57
5ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Vincenzo Abbagnale6:20.29
6FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan6:52.24
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 28 - Final
1ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:13.51 Q
2DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:14.88 Q
3ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:16.25 Q
4AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:19.30
5BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko6:30.66
6NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:41.46
Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B
July 28 - Final
1ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:13.51 Q
2CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:15.63 Q
3DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:14.88 Q
4SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:17.47 Q
5ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:16.25 Q
6CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:19.15 Q
7AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:19.30
8NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:19.57
9ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Vincenzo Abbagnale6:20.29
10BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko6:30.66
11NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:41.46
12FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan6:52.24
Men's Pair, Repechage Round
July 25 - Final
1ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:47.06 Q
2FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan6:49.19 Q
3BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko6:52.82 Q
4RSAJake Green, Luc Daffarn6:57.01
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 3
July 24 - Final
1CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:32.41 Q
2DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:36.93 Q
3CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:40.99 Q
4BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko7:05.65
Men's Pair, Heats, Heat 2
July 24 - Final
1AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:42.74 Q
2ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:48.74 Q
3NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:56.53 Q
4FRAGuillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan7:09.79

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News