2020 Summer Olympics Results - Artistic Swimming

Women's Team
August 6 - Final
GoldROCMaria Shurochkina, Alla Shishkina, Maryna Goliadkina, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina, Aleksandra Patskevich, Vlada Chigireva, Polina Komar
SilverCHNGuo Li, Wang Qianyi, Feng Yu, Xiao Yanning, Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan, Yin Chengxin, Liang Xinping
BronzeUKRKateryna Reznik, Maryna Aleksiiva, Marta Fedina, Kseniya Sydorenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Vladyslava Aleksiiva
4JPNJuka Fukumura, Mayu Tsukamoto, Akane Yanagisawa, Okina Kyougoku, Megumu Yoshida, Moeka Kijima, Mashiro Yasunaga, Yukiko Inui
5ITACostanza Di Camillo, Linda Cerruti, Beatrice Callegari, Enrica Piccoli, Costanza Ferro, Francesca Deidda, Domiziana Cavanna, Gemma Galli
6CANRosalie Boissonneault, Camille Fiola-Dion, Audrey Joly, Jacqueline Simoneau, Emily Armstrong, Andrée-Anne Côté, Halle Pratt, Claudia Holzner
7ESPBerta Ferreras, Alisa Ozhogina, Ona Carbonell, Paula Ramirez, Sara Saldaña, Meritxell Mas, Iris Tio' Casas, Blanca Toledano
8EGYHanna Hiekal, Shahd Abdallah, Maryam Abdalla, Nora Azmy, Jayda Sharaf, Nehal Saafan, Farida Radwan
9AUSKiera Gazzard, Kirsten Kinash, Emily Rogers, Amie Thompson, Rayna Buckle, Alessandra Ho, Rachel Presser, Hannah Burkhill
GREMaria Alzigkouzi Kominea, Andriana Misikevych, Eleni Fragkaki, Evangelia Platanioti, Evangelia Papazoglou, Pinelopi Karamesiou, Georgia Vasilopoulou, Krystalenia Gialiama
Women's Team, Team Technical Routine
August 6 - Final
1ROCMaria Shurochkina, Alla Shishkina, Maryna Goliadkina, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina, Aleksandra Patskevich, Vlada Chigireva, Polina Komar97.2979
2CHNGuo Li, Wang Qianyi, Feng Yu, Xiao Yanning, Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan, Yin Chengxin, Liang Xinping96.2310
3UKRKateryna Reznik, Maryna Aleksiiva, Marta Fedina, Kseniya Sydorenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Vladyslava Aleksiiva94.2685
4JPNJuka Fukumura, Mayu Tsukamoto, Akane Yanagisawa, Okina Kyougoku, Megumu Yoshida, Moeka Kijima, Mashiro Yasunaga, Yukiko Inui93.3773
5CANRosalie Boissonneault, Camille Fiola-Dion, Audrey Joly, Jacqueline Simoneau, Emily Armstrong, Andrée-Anne Côté, Halle Pratt, Claudia Holzner91.4992
6ITACostanza Di Camillo, Linda Cerruti, Beatrice Callegari, Enrica Piccoli, Costanza Ferro, Francesca Deidda, Domiziana Cavanna, Gemma Galli91.3372
7ESPBerta Ferreras, Alisa Ozhogina, Ona Carbonell, Paula Ramirez, Sara Saldaña, Meritxell Mas, Iris Tio' Casas, Blanca Toledano90.3780
8EGYHanna Hiekal, Shahd Abdallah, Maryam Abdalla, Nora Azmy, Jayda Sharaf, Nehal Saafan, Farida Radwan77.9147
9AUSKiera Gazzard, Kirsten Kinash, Emily Rogers, Amie Thompson, Rayna Buckle, Alessandra Ho, Rachel Presser, Hannah Burkhill75.6351
GREMaria Alzigkouzi Kominea, Andriana Misikevych, Eleni Fragkaki, Evangelia Platanioti, Evangelia Papazoglou, Pinelopi Karamesiou, Georgia Vasilopoulou, Krystalenia GialiamaDNS

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News