2020 Summer Olympics Results - Badminton

Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Wang Y/Huang D P
July 30 - Final
GoldCHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
SilverCHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei1
Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Watanabe/Higashino
July 30 - Final
BronzeJPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang0
Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Watanabe/Higashino v Wang Y/Huang D P
July 29 - Final
1CHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
2JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe1
Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 29 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang0
Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Wang Y/Huang D P
July 28 - Final
1CHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
2KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung0
Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Watanabe/Higashino v Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai
July 28 - Final
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2THASapsiree Taerattanachai, Dechapol Puavaranukroh1
Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, M. Ellis/Smith v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 28 - Final
1HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang2
2GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith0
Mixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Jordan/Oktavianti
July 28 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2INAPraveen Jordan, Melati Daeva Oktavianti0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh
July 26 - Final
1CHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
2MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 26 - Final
1HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang2
2GERIsabel Herttrich, Mark Lamsfuss1
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v M. Ellis/Smith
July 26 - Final
1GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith2
2THASapsiree Taerattanachai, Dechapol Puavaranukroh0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 25 - Final
1CHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
2HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Gicquel/Delrue
July 25 - Final
1THASapsiree Taerattanachai, Dechapol Puavaranukroh2
2FRAThom Gicquel, Delphine Delrue0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 25 - Final
1GERIsabel Herttrich, Mark Lamsfuss2
2MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 24 - Final
1HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang2
2MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying1
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 24 - Final
1CHNWang Yilyu, Huang Dongping2
2GERIsabel Herttrich, Mark Lamsfuss0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Christiansen/A. Bøje v Leung/Somerville
July 26 - Final
1DENMathias Christiansen, Alexandra Bøje2
2AUSGronya Somerville, Simon Leung0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Gicquel/Delrue v Hurlburt-Yu/Wu
July 26 - Final
1FRAThom Gicquel, Delphine Delrue2
2CANJoshua Hurlburt-Yu, Josephine Wu0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Watanabe/Higashino
July 26 - Final
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2INAPraveen Jordan, Melati Daeva Oktavianti0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Tabeling/S. Piek v Elgamal/Hany
July 26 - Final
1NEDSelena Piek, Robin Tabeling2
2EGYDoha Hany, Adham Elgamal0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Leung/Somerville
July 25 - Final
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2AUSGronya Somerville, Simon Leung0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Christiansen/A. Bøje
July 25 - Final
1INAPraveen Jordan, Melati Daeva Oktavianti2
2DENMathias Christiansen, Alexandra Bøje0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Leung/Somerville
July 24 - Final
1INAPraveen Jordan, Melati Daeva Oktavianti2
2AUSGronya Somerville, Simon Leung1
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Christiansen/A. Bøje
July 24 - Final
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2DENMathias Christiansen, Alexandra Bøje1
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Hurlburt-Yu/Wu
July 25 - Final
1GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith2
2CANJoshua Hurlburt-Yu, Josephine Wu0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Hurlburt-Yu/Wu
July 24 - Final
1THASapsiree Taerattanachai, Dechapol Puavaranukroh2
2CANJoshua Hurlburt-Yu, Josephine Wu0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Gicquel/Delrue
July 24 - Final
1GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith2
2FRAThom Gicquel, Delphine Delrue0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Seo S J/Chae Y J
July 26 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Elgamal/Hany
July 25 - Final
1KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung2
2EGYDoha Hany, Adham Elgamal0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Tabeling/S. Piek
July 25 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2NEDSelena Piek, Robin Tabeling0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Elgamal/Hany
July 24 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2EGYDoha Hany, Adham Elgamal0
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Tabeling/S. Piek
July 24 - Final
1KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung2
2NEDSelena Piek, Robin Tabeling1

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News