2020 Summer Olympics Results - Badminton

Men's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Axelsen v Chen L
August 2 - Final
GoldDENViktor Axelsen2
SilverCHNChen Long0
Men's Singles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Cordón v Ginting
August 2 - Final
BronzeINAAnthony Ginting2
2GUAKevin Cordón0
Men's Singles, Semifinal, Ginting v Chen L
August 1 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2INAAnthony Ginting0
Men's Singles, Semifinal, Cordón v Axelsen
August 1 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2GUAKevin Cordón0
Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Chen L v Chou T C
July 31 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2TPEChou Tien Chen1
Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Ginting v Antonsen
July 31 - Final
1INAAnthony Ginting2
2DENAnders Antonsen1
Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Axelsen v Shi Y
July 31 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2CHNShi Yuqi0
Men's Singles, Quarterfinal, Heo K H v Cordón
July 31 - Final
1GUAKevin Cordón2
2KORHeo Kwang-Hee0
Men's Singles, Last 16, Lee v Chen L
July 29 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2MASZii Jia Lee1
Men's Singles, Last 16, Christie v Shi Y
July 29 - Final
1CHNShi Yuqi2
2INAJonatan Christie0
Men's Singles, Last 16, Penty v Antonsen
July 29 - Final
1DENAnders Antonsen2
2GBRToby Penty0
Men's Singles, Last 16, Tsuneyama v Ginting
July 29 - Final
1INAAnthony Ginting2
2JPNKanta Tsuneyama0
Men's Singles, Last 16, Cordón v Caljouw
July 29 - Final
1GUAKevin Cordón2
2NEDMark Caljouw1
Men's Singles, Last 16, Axelsen v Wang T W
July 29 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2TPEWang Tzu Wei0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group P, Chou T C v Yang
July 28 - Final
1TPEChou Tien Chen2
2CANBrian Yang1
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group F, Wang T W v Nguyen
July 28 - Final
1TPEWang Tzu Wei2
2IRLNhat Nguyen1
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Axelsen v Koljonen
July 28 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2FINKalle Koljonen0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group P, Yang v Burestedt
July 27 - Final
1SWEFelix Burestedt2
2CANBrian Yang0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group P, Chou T C v Burestedt
July 25 - Final
1TPEChou Tien Chen2
2SWEFelix Burestedt0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, Chen L v Abián
July 28 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2ESPPablo Abian0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group M, Z.J. Lee v Leverdez
July 28 - Final
1MASZii Jia Lee2
2FRABrice Leverdez0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, Abián v Must
July 27 - Final
1ESPPablo Abian2
2ESTRaul Must0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Sirant v Krausz
July 27 - Final
1ROCSergey Sirant2
2HUNGergely Krausz0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group N, Chen L v Must
July 25 - Final
1CHNChen Long2
2ESTRaul Must0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group M, Leverdez v Pochtarev
July 27 - Final
1FRABrice Leverdez2
2UKRArtem Pochtarev0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group M, Z.J. Lee v Pochtarev
July 25 - Final
1MASZii Jia Lee2
2UKRArtem Pochtarev0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Antonsen v Dwicahyo
July 28 - Final
1DENAnders Antonsen2
2AZEAde Resky Dwicahyo0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Wangcharoen v Penty
July 28 - Final
1GBRToby Penty2
2THAKantaphon Wangcharoen0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Momota v Heo K H
July 28 - Final
1KORHeo Kwang-Hee2
2JPNKento Momota0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Dwicahyo v T.M. Nguyen
July 27 - Final
1AZEAde Resky Dwicahyo2
2VIENguyen Tien Minh0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group L, Antonsen v T.M. Nguyen
July 25 - Final
1DENAnders Antonsen2
2VIENguyen Tien Minh0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Wangcharoen v Schäfer
July 25 - Final
1THAKantaphon Wangcharoen2
2GERKai Schäfer0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group K, Penty v Schäfer
July 27 - Final
1GBRToby Penty2
2GERKai Schäfer0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Ginting v Sirant
July 28 - Final
1INAAnthony Ginting2
2ROCSergey Sirant0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Praneeth v Caljouw
July 28 - Final
1NEDMark Caljouw2
2INDSai Praneeth0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, Ng K L v Cordón
July 28 - Final
1GUAKevin Cordón2
2HKGKa Long Ng0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group J, Ginting v Krausz
July 25 - Final
1INAAnthony Ginting2
2HUNGergely Krausz0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Tsuneyama v Oliveira
July 28 - Final
1JPNKanta Tsuneyama2
2BRAYgor Oliveira0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group G, Christie v K.Y. Loh
July 28 - Final
1INAJonatan Christie2
2SINKean Yew Loh1
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Oliveira v Paul
July 26 - Final
1BRAYgor Oliveira2
2MRIGeorges Paul0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, Cordón v Muñoz
July 26 - Final
1GUAKevin Cordón2
2MEXLino Muñoz0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group I, Tsuneyama v Paul
July 25 - Final
1JPNKanta Tsuneyama2
2MRIGeorges Paul0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group H, Shi Y v Abela
July 25 - Final
1CHNShi Yuqi2
2MLTMatthew Abela0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group G, K.Y. Loh v Mahmoud
July 26 - Final
1SINKean Yew Loh2
2EORAram Mahmoud0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group G, Christie v Mahmoud
July 24 - In Progress
1INAJonatan Christie2
2EORAram Mahmoud0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group F, Nguyen v N. Karunarathna
July 26 - Final
1IRLNhat Nguyen2
2SRINiluka Karunarathna0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group F, Wang T W v N. Karunarathna
July 24 - Final
1TPEWang Tzu Wei2
2SRINiluka Karunarathna0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Koljonen v Wraber
July 26 - Final
1FINKalle Koljonen2
2AUTLuka Wraber0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group E, Axelsen v Wraber
July 24 - Final
1DENViktor Axelsen2
2AUTLuka Wraber0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Caljouw v M. Zilberman
July 26 - Final
1NEDMark Caljouw2
2ISRMisha Zilberman1
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group D, Praneeth v M. Zilberman
July 24 - Final
1ISRMisha Zilberman2
2INDSai Praneeth0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group C, Ng K L v Muñoz
July 24 - Final
1HKGKa Long Ng2
2MEXLino Muñoz0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Heo K H v Lam
July 26 - Final
1KORHeo Kwang-Hee2
2USATimothy Lam0
Men's Singles, Group Stage, Group A, Momota v Lam
July 25 - Final
1JPNKento Momota2
2USATimothy Lam0

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News