2020 Summer Olympics Results - Badminton

Men's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Li J H/Liu Y C v Lee Y/Wang C L
July 31 - Final
GoldTPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang2
SilverCHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen0
Men's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v Indonesia
July 31 - Final
BronzeMASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh2
2INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan1
Men's Doubles, Semifinal, Lee Y/Wang C L v Indonesia
July 30 - Final
1TPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang2
2INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan0
Men's Doubles, Semifinal, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v Li J H/Liu Y C
July 30 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh0
Men's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Kamura/Sonoda v Ahsan/Setiawan
July 29 - Final
1INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan2
2JPNTakeshi Kamura, Keigo Sonoda1
Men's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Li J H/Liu Y C v Astrup/Rasmussen
July 29 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2DENKim Astrup, Anders Rasmussen1
Men's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Lee Y/Wang C L v Endo/Watanabe
July 29 - Final
1TPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang2
2JPNYuta Watanabe, Hiroyuki Endo0
Men's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Gideon/Sukamuljo v T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh
July 29 - Final
1MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh2
2INAKevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, Marcus Fernaldi Gideon0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v Ho-Shue/Yakura
July 27 - Final
1MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh2
2CANJason Ho-Shue, Nyl Yakura0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v Choi S K/Seo S J
July 27 - Final
1INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan2
2KORSeo Seung-Jae, Choi Sol-Kyu1
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh
July 26 - Final
1INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan2
2MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Choi S K/Seo S J v Ho-Shue/Yakura
July 25 - Final
1KORSeo Seung-Jae, Choi Sol-Kyu2
2CANJason Ho-Shue, Nyl Yakura0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Choi S K/Seo S J v T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh
July 24 - Final
1MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh2
2KORSeo Seung-Jae, Choi Sol-Kyu0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v Ho-Shue/Yakura
July 24 - Final
1INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan2
2CANJason Ho-Shue, Nyl Yakura0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Lamsfuss/Seidel v Chew/Chew
July 27 - Final
1GERMark Lamsfuss, Marvin Seidel2
2USAPhillip Chew, Ryan Chew0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Kamura/Sonoda
July 27 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2JPNTakeshi Kamura, Keigo Sonoda0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Kamura/Sonoda v Chew/Chew
July 26 - Final
1JPNTakeshi Kamura, Keigo Sonoda2
2USAPhillip Chew, Ryan Chew0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Lamsfuss/Seidel
July 25 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2GERMark Lamsfuss, Marvin Seidel0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Kamura/Sonoda v Lamsfuss/Seidel
July 24 - Final
1JPNTakeshi Kamura, Keigo Sonoda2
2GERMark Lamsfuss, Marvin Seidel0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Chew/Chew
July 24 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2USAPhillip Chew, Ryan Chew0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, V. Ivanov/Sozonov v Olofua/Opeyori
July 27 - Final
1ROCIvan Sozonov, Vladimir Ivanov2
2NGRAnuoluwapo Opeyori, Godwin Olofua0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v Astrup/Rasmussen
July 27 - Final
1JPNYuta Watanabe, Hiroyuki Endo2
2DENKim Astrup, Anders Rasmussen0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Astrup/Rasmussen v Olofua/Opeyori
July 26 - Final
1DENKim Astrup, Anders Rasmussen2
2NGRAnuoluwapo Opeyori, Godwin Olofua0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v V. Ivanov/Sozonov
July 25 - Final
1JPNYuta Watanabe, Hiroyuki Endo2
2ROCIvan Sozonov, Vladimir Ivanov0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v Olofua/Opeyori
July 24 - Final
1JPNYuta Watanabe, Hiroyuki Endo2
2NGRAnuoluwapo Opeyori, Godwin Olofua0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Astrup/Rasmussen v V. Ivanov/Sozonov
July 24 - Final
1DENKim Astrup, Anders Rasmussen2
2ROCIvan Sozonov, Vladimir Ivanov0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Lee Y/Wang C L
July 27 - Final
1TPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang2
2INAKevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, Marcus Fernaldi Gideon1
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Rankireddy/Shetty v Lane/Vendy
July 27 - Final
1INDSatwik Rankireddy, Chirag Shetty2
2GBRBen Lane, Sean Vendy0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Rankireddy/Shetty
July 26 - Final
1INAKevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, Marcus Fernaldi Gideon2
2INDSatwik Rankireddy, Chirag Shetty0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Lee Y/Wang C L v Lane/Vendy
July 26 - Final
1TPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang2
2GBRBen Lane, Sean Vendy0
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Lee Y/Wang C L v Rankireddy/Shetty
July 24 - Final
1INDSatwik Rankireddy, Chirag Shetty2
2TPEWang Chi-Lin, Lee Yang1
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Lane/Vendy
July 24 - Final
1INAKevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, Marcus Fernaldi Gideon2
2GBRBen Lane, Sean Vendy0

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News