2020 Summer Olympics Schedule - Badminton

Friday, July 23, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
2:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Christiansen/A. BøjeView Results
2:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Gicquel/DelrueView Results
3:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Elgamal/HanyView Results
3:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Tabeling/S. PiekView Results
4:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Leung/SomervilleView Results
5:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Lamsfuss/HerttrichView Results
Saturday, July 24, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Hurlburt-Yu/WuView Results
12:20 PMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Tang C M/Tse Y SView Results
4:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Lamsfuss/HerttrichView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Tang C M/Tse Y SView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Gicquel/DelrueView Results
6:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Christiansen/A. BøjeView Results
Sunday, July 25, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
7:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Tabeling/S. PiekView Results
11:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Elgamal/HanyView Results
11:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Leung/SomervilleView Results
12:20 PMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Hurlburt-Yu/WuView Results
3:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Watanabe/HigashinoView Results
3:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Tabeling/S. Piek v Elgamal/HanyView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Lamsfuss/HerttrichView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v M. Ellis/SmithView Results
5:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Seo S J/Chae Y JView Results
6:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Christiansen/A. Bøje v Leung/SomervilleView Results
6:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Gicquel/Delrue v Hurlburt-Yu/WuView Results
Monday, July 26, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v P.S. Chan/L.Y. GohView Results
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
3:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Jordan/OktaviantiView Results
4:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Watanabe/Higashino v Puavaranukroh/TaerattanachaiView Results
4:40 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, M. Ellis/Smith v Tang C M/Tse Y SView Results
5:20 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Wang Y/Huang D PView Results
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
2:00 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Watanabe/Higashino v Wang Y/Huang D PView Results
3:35 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Tang C M/Tse Y SView Results
Thursday, July 29, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
3:30 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Watanabe/HigashinoView Results
Friday, July 30, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
8:30 AMBadmintonMixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Wang Y/Huang D PView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News