2020 Summer Olympics Schedule - Badminton

Friday, July 23, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
4:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Chew/ChewView Results
5:20 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Lee Y/Wang C L v Rankireddy/ShettyView Results
5:20 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Lane/VendyView Results
6:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Astrup/Rasmussen v V. Ivanov/SozonovView Results
Saturday, July 24, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Choi S K/Seo S J v T.F. Chia/W.Y. SohView Results
11:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v Ho-Shue/YakuraView Results
12:20 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Kamura/Sonoda v Lamsfuss/SeidelView Results
1:00 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v Olofua/OpeyoriView Results
3:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Choi S K/Seo S J v Ho-Shue/YakuraView Results
5:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v V. Ivanov/SozonovView Results
Sunday, July 25, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Lamsfuss/SeidelView Results
3:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Kamura/Sonoda v Chew/ChewView Results
4:20 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Lee Y/Wang C L v Lane/VendyView Results
5:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Rankireddy/ShettyView Results
Monday, July 26, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Astrup/Rasmussen v Olofua/OpeyoriView Results
12:20 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v T.F. Chia/W.Y. SohView Results
3:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li J H/Liu Y C v Kamura/SonodaView Results
4:20 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Endo/Watanabe v Astrup/RasmussenView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Gideon/Sukamuljo v Lee Y/Wang C LView Results
5:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Rankireddy/Shetty v Lane/VendyView Results
5:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Ahsan/Setiawan v Choi S K/Seo S JView Results
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Lamsfuss/Seidel v Chew/ChewView Results
11:40 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, V. Ivanov/Sozonov v Olofua/OpeyoriView Results
1:00 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v Ho-Shue/YakuraView Results
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
3:35 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Gideon/Sukamuljo v T.F. Chia/W.Y. SohView Results
4:25 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Kamura/Sonoda v Ahsan/SetiawanView Results
4:25 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Li J H/Liu Y C v Astrup/RasmussenView Results
5:15 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Quarterfinal, Lee Y/Wang C L v Endo/WatanabeView Results
Friday, July 30, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
11:15 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Semifinal, Lee Y/Wang C L v IndonesiaView Results
12:00 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Semifinal, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v Li J H/Liu Y CView Results
Saturday, July 31, 2021
time (EST)SportEventResult
12:40 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, T.F. Chia/W.Y. Soh v IndonesiaView Results
1:30 PMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Li J H/Liu Y C v Lee Y/Wang C LView Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesDressel 5
AustraliaMcKeon 4
AustraliaMcKeown 3
Silver
Silver
Great BritainScott 3
United StatesLedecky 2
ChinaYufei 2
Bronze
Bronze
AustraliaMcKeon 3
RussiaMelnikova 2
RussiaNagornyy 2

Olympics News