2022 Winter Olympics Results - Cross-Country Skiing

Women's Team Sprint Classic Style
February 16 - Final
GoldGERVictoria Carl, Katharina Hennig22:09.85
SilverSWEJonna Sundling, Maja Dahlqvist22:10.02
BronzeROCNatalia Nepryaeva, Yulia Stupak22:10.56
4FINKerttu Niskanen, Krista Pärmäkoski22:13.71
5USAJessie Diggins, Rosie Brennan22:22.78
6AUTLisa Unterweger, Teresa Stadlober22:55.25
7SUINadine Fähndrich, Laurien Van Der Graaff23:02.09
8NORTiril Udnes Weng, Maiken Caspersen Falla23:15.28
9POLIzabela Marcisz, Monika Skinder23:48.01
10FRAMelissa Gal, Léna Quintin24:04.92
11CHNLi Xin, Chi Chunxue
12CANDahria Beatty, Katherine Stewart-Jones
13ITACaterina Ganz, Lucia Scardoni
14SLOAnamarija Lampic, Eva Urevc
15CZEPetra Hyncicová, Katerina Janatová
16AUSJessica Yeaton, Casey Wright
17ESTKeidy Kaasiku, Mariel Merlii Pulles
18UKRYuliia Krol, Maryna Antsybor
19KAZKseniya Shalygina, Nadezhda Stepashkina
20CROTena Hadzic, Vedrana Malec
21LATEstere Volfa, Kitija Auzina
22KORHan Dasom, Lee Eui Jin
23BRAEduarda Ribera, Jaqueline Mourão
23GREMaria Ntanou, Nefeli Tita
23LTUEgle Savickaite, Ieva Dainyte
23TURÖzlem Ceren Dursun, Aysenur Duman
BLRHanna Karaliova, Anastasia Kirillova
Women's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
February 16 - Final
1GERVictoria Carl, Katharina Hennig23:02.08 Q
2USAJessie Diggins, Rosie Brennan23:06.11 Q
3AUTLisa Unterweger, Teresa Stadlober23:08.34 Q
4SUINadine Fähndrich, Laurien Van Der Graaff23:30.86 Q
5CHNLi Xin, Chi Chunxue23:43.93
6CANDahria Beatty, Katherine Stewart-Jones24:03.72
7SLOAnamarija Lampic, Eva Urevc24:10.14
8AUSJessica Yeaton, Casey Wright25:13.42
9UKRYuliia Krol, Maryna Antsybor25:46.04
10CROTena Hadzic, Vedrana Malec26:29.23
11LATEstere Volfa, Kitija Auzina26:46.26
12TURÖzlem Ceren Dursun, Aysenur DumanLAP
BLRHanna Karaliova, Anastasia KirillovaDNS
Women's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal
February 16 - Final
1ROCNatalia Nepryaeva, Yulia Stupak23:00.47 Q
2FINKerttu Niskanen, Krista Pärmäkoski23:00.82 Q
3SWEJonna Sundling, Maja Dahlqvist23:01.40 Q
4GERVictoria Carl, Katharina Hennig23:02.08 Q
5NORTiril Udnes Weng, Maiken Caspersen Falla23:05.06 Q
6USAJessie Diggins, Rosie Brennan23:06.11 Q
7AUTLisa Unterweger, Teresa Stadlober23:08.34 Q
8FRAMelissa Gal, Léna Quintin23:26.28 LL/q
9SUINadine Fähndrich, Laurien Van Der Graaff23:30.86 Q
10POLIzabela Marcisz, Monika Skinder23:32.34 LL/q
11CHNLi Xin, Chi Chunxue23:43.93
12ITACaterina Ganz, Lucia Scardoni23:47.06
13CZEPetra Hyncicová, Katerina Janatová23:55.59
14CANDahria Beatty, Katherine Stewart-Jones24:03.72
15SLOAnamarija Lampic, Eva Urevc24:10.14
16ESTKeidy Kaasiku, Mariel Merlii Pulles24:47.51
17KAZKseniya Shalygina, Nadezhda Stepashkina24:57.59
18AUSJessica Yeaton, Casey Wright25:13.42
19UKRYuliia Krol, Maryna Antsybor25:46.04
20CROTena Hadzic, Vedrana Malec26:29.23
21LATEstere Volfa, Kitija Auzina26:46.26
22KORHan Dasom, Lee Eui Jin26:55.52
23BRAEduarda Ribera, Jaqueline MourãoLAP
23GREMaria Ntanou, Nefeli TitaLAP
23LTUEgle Savickaite, Ieva DainyteLAP
23TURÖzlem Ceren Dursun, Aysenur DumanLAP
BLRHanna Karaliova, Anastasia KirillovaDNS
Women's Team Sprint Classic Style, Final
February 16 - Final
1GERVictoria Carl, Katharina Hennig22:09.85
2SWEJonna Sundling, Maja Dahlqvist22:10.02
3ROCNatalia Nepryaeva, Yulia Stupak22:10.56
4FINKerttu Niskanen, Krista Pärmäkoski22:13.71
5USAJessie Diggins, Rosie Brennan22:22.78
6AUTLisa Unterweger, Teresa Stadlober22:55.25
7SUINadine Fähndrich, Laurien Van Der Graaff23:02.09
8NORTiril Udnes Weng, Maiken Caspersen Falla23:15.28
9POLIzabela Marcisz, Monika Skinder23:48.01
10FRAMelissa Gal, Léna Quintin24:04.92
Women's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
February 16 - Final
1ROCNatalia Nepryaeva, Yulia Stupak23:00.47 Q
2FINKerttu Niskanen, Krista Pärmäkoski23:00.82 Q
3SWEJonna Sundling, Maja Dahlqvist23:01.40 Q
4NORTiril Udnes Weng, Maiken Caspersen Falla23:05.06 Q
5FRAMelissa Gal, Léna Quintin23:26.28 LL/q
6POLIzabela Marcisz, Monika Skinder23:32.34 LL/q
7ITACaterina Ganz, Lucia Scardoni23:47.06
8CZEPetra Hyncicová, Katerina Janatová23:55.59
9ESTKeidy Kaasiku, Mariel Merlii Pulles24:47.51
10KAZKseniya Shalygina, Nadezhda Stepashkina24:57.59
11KORHan Dasom, Lee Eui Jin26:55.52
12BRAEduarda Ribera, Jaqueline MourãoLAP
13GREMaria Ntanou, Nefeli TitaLAP
14LTUEgle Savickaite, Ieva DainyteLAP

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 37
    NOR
  • 32
    ROC
  • 27
    GER

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
NorwayNOR 16
GermanyGER 12
ChinaCHN 9
Silver
Silver
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 12
GermanyGER 10
United StatesUSA 10
Bronze
Bronze
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 14
CanadaCAN 14
NorwayNOR 13

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 5
  • 5
    Bolshunov
    Bolshunov
  • 5
    Roeiseland
    Roeiseland

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
Norway 4
Russian Olympic CommitteeBolshunov 3
NorwayRoeiseland 3
Silver
Silver
FranceFillon Maillet 3
JapanTakagi 3
South KoreaMinjeong 2
Bronze
Bronze
Russian Olympic CommitteeLatypov 3
NorwayRoeiseland 2
HungaryLiu 2

Olympics News